The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 18, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 NHTV (7)
2 Wahlert Catholic (5)
3 West Liberty (4)
4 Ballard (4)
5 South Tama (5)
6 Webster City (5)
7 Prairie City-Monroe (4)
8 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (6)
9 Centerville (4)
10 Davenport Assumption (2)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings
106
1 Jarod Kadel (Jr.) Columbus Jct
2 Matthew Lewis (Fr.) Centerville
3 Keaton Zeimet (Fr.) DeWitt Central
4 Averee Abben (Fr.) Osage
5 Colby Lillegard (So.) Bondurant Farrar
6 Jacob Mielke (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
7 Benjamin Schmitz (So.) Kuemper Catholic
8 Sam Nelson (Fr.) Clear Lake
9 Mason Hill (Jr.) Cherokee
10 Trey Allen (Jr.) Winterset
113
1 Grayson Kesterson (Sr.) Williamsburg
2 Andrew Flora (Jr.) ADM Adel
3 Kain Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
4 Brock Beck (So.) Grinnell
5 Nathan Genobana (Fr.) Centerville
6 Payton Drake (So.) Prairie City Monroe
7 Ryan Clark (Jr.) Mount Vernon
8Colby Viederholt (So.) Van Meter-Earlham
9 Jake Nieman (So.) BCIG-OA
10 Remington Hanson (Fr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
120
1 Aden Reeves (Jr.) Albia
2 Kaden Anderlik (Jr.) Crestwood
3 Drake Doolittle (Jr.) Webster City
4 Jack Thomsen (So.) Union
5 Caleb Fuessley (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
6 Zeb Gnida (So.) Solon
7 Jack Gaukel (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
8 Kurtis Krager (Sr.) BCIG-OA
9 Bryce Hatten (So.) Winterset
10 Carson Babcock (Fr.) NHTV
126
1 Eric Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Shea Ruffridge (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Phillip Ihde (Sr.) Decorah
4 Kayden Kauzlarich (So.) Centerville
5 Hunter Pfantz (Sr.) West Marshall
6 Jalen Schropp (So.) Williamsburg
7 Mason Cleveland (Jr.) NHTV
8 Carter Weeks (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
9 Conner Johnson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Morgan Rawley (Sr.) Anamosa
132
1 Will Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
2 Matt Robertson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
3 Gable Sieperda (Sr.) Central Lyon
4 Brady Fritz (Sr.) South Tama
5 Gabe Ruepke (Sr.) Chariton
6 Alex Hanna (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7 Jack West (So.) Winterset
8 Chase McLaren (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM
9 Chase Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
10 Carson Hartnett (Sr.) Webster City
138
1 Michael Blockhus (Sr.) NHTV
2 Jarrett Miller (Sr.) Ballard
3 Easton Graff (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Tanner Probasco (Sr.) South Tama
5 Adam Hansen (So.) Center Point Urbana
6 Coy Ruess (Jr.) West Liberty
7 Matthew Doyle (So.) Independence
8 Dominick Morris (Jr.) Albia
9 Kruise Kiburz (So.) Winterset
10 Brock Radeke (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
145
1 Noah Fye (Sr.) NHTV
2 Tanner Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3 Mitchel Swank (Sr.) Creston-OM
4 Ryan Steffen (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Jake Recker (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
6 Sage Walker (So.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7 Joey Busse (Jr.) Humboldt
8 Klayton Keller (Sr.) Saydel
9 Colton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
10 Tiger Terpstra (Sr.) Centerville
152
1 Isaac Judge (Sr.) South Tama
2 Skyler Noftsger (Jr.) Ballard
3 Mitchel Mangold (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Joe Kelly (Sr.) West Liberty
5 Kyler Reick (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Baylor Crigger (Jr.) Camanche
7 Austin Rozeboom (Sr.) BHRV
8 Abe Michel (So.) Maquoketa
9 Dylan Koresh (Jr.) Charles City
10 Nolan Harsh (Jr.) ADM Adel
160
1 Josh Ramirez (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Wes Cummings (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Tate Battani (Sr.) Ballard
4 Luke Hageman (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
5 Paul Ryan (Jr.) Mount Vernon
6 Zach Williams (So.) Osage
7 Cale Reicks (Sr.) NHTV
8 Reymundo Vasquez (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Luke Martin (Jr.) Bishop Heelan Catholic
10 Colter Bye (Jr.) Crestwood
170
1 Kolton Bartow (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Lucas Roland (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Jr.) Washington
4 Noah Glaser (Sr.) NHTV
5 Tristan Hansmeier (Sr.) Waukon
6 Tyler Zeimen (Sr.) Cherokee
7 Zane Williams (Sr.) Webster City
8 Mason Carpenter (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Lincoln Coakley (Jr.) Estherville
10 Kyle Owens (Sr.) Shenandoah
182
1 Julian Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Jr.) Southeast Valley
3 Ben Lee (Sr.) Ballard
4 Luke Jenness (Jr.) Sheldon-SO
5 Thomas Bentley (Jr.) Red Oak
6 Dalton Rosenburg (Sr.) South Tama
7 Mike Hoyle (Jr.) Solon
8 Jarron Trausch (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
9 Owen Grover (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
10 Conner Huss (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Cody Fisher (So.) Woodward Granger
3 Nick Foss (Sr.) Harlan
4 Matthew Landsperger (Sr.) Knoxville
5 Harrison Goebel (Sr.) West Delaware
6 Nick Smith (Sr.) DeWitt Central
7 Josh Holub (Sr.) Williamsburg
8 Blake Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
9 Declan Duffy (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
10 Austin Winkel (Sr.) Central Lyon
220
1 Boone McDermott (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Jordan Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
3 Tyler Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
4 Areon Day (Sr.) NHTV
5 Dakoda Powell (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 James Cherry (Sr.) Webster City
7 Hunter Crawford (Sr.) Independence
8 Tyler Courtier (Jr.) Shenandoah
9 Kolby Snodgrass (Sr.) Camanche
10 Chase Bellon (Sr.) Knoxville
285
1 Cooper Lawson (Sr.) Webster City
2 John McConkey (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
3 Tyler Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
4 Dominick Etherington (Sr.) Algona
5 Spencer Trenary (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Brendon Lunsford (Sr.) Fairfield
7 Blake Bradley (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
8 Kobe Clayborne (So.) Heelan Catholic
9 Jacob Knutson (Sr.) Crestwood
10 Bradley Tolley (So.) Winterset