Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Rankings #1 November 30, 2015

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings

By G Wyatt Schultz

1 Fort Dodge (8)
2 WDM Valley (9)
3 SE Polk (8)
4 Pleasant Valley (5)
5 Dubuque Hempstead (6)
6 Cedar Rapids Prairie (6)
7 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (5)
8 Cedar Rapids Kennedy (5)
9 Waukee (4)
10 Bettendorf (4)

The Predicament's Class 3A Preseason Individual Rankings
106
1 Paxton Whiteaker (Sr) Lewis Central
2 Cade DeVos (Fr) Waukee
3 Drew Bennett (So) Fort Dodge
4 Dillon Gottschalk (So) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Nick Oldham (Fr) WDM Valley
6 Dylan Albrecht (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Jacob Tedrow (Fr) CR Prairie
8 Mark Ames (Fr) SE Polk
9 Derek Anderson (Fr) Ankeny
10 Isaac Larkin (Fr) Clinton
113
1 Brody Teske (So) Fort Dodge
2 Kyle Biscoglia (So) Waukee
3 McGwire Midkiff (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
4 Spencer Hutchinson (Jr) WDM Valley
5 Marcus England (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Gauge Perrien (So) SE Polk
7 Joseph Sibomana (Sr) CR Jefferson
8 Jacob Schipper (Jr) North Scott
9 Max Tracy (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Alec Clark (Sr) Ottumwa
120
1 Jack Wagner (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Brenden Baker (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Jakob Allison (Sr) Waukee
4 Zach Price (So) Johnston
5 Adam Brown (Jr) SE Polk
6 Harlan Steffensmeier (So) Fort Madison
7 Trey Rouse (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
8 Trenton Wennermark (So) CR Prairie
9 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Jr) WDM Valley
10 Braden Birt (Jr) Western Dubuque
126
1 Nathan Lendt (So) SE Polk
2 Tristan Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
3 Grant Stotts (So) WDM Valley
4 Darien Collins (Sr) Davenport Central
5 Brant O’Shea (Jr) Keokuk
6 Jake Watters (Jr) Dowling Catholic
7 Matt Robertson (So) Pleasant Valley
8 Donny Allaway (Sr) LeMars
9 Jonathan Morales (Jr) Ottumwa
10 Tyler Menegay (Sr) Ankeny
132
1 Sam Uthoff (Sr) CR Prairie
2 Nolan Hromidko (Sr) CR Kennedy
3 Zach Barnes (Jr) SE Polk
4 Zane Mulder (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Austin Yant (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Nate Feldman (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
7 Joe Howard (Jr) Indianola
8 Cam Sadeghi (Sr) Keokuk
9 Ethan Ksiazek (Sr) Johnston
10 Keenan Cook (Jr) Fort Dodge
138
1 Clint Lembeck (Sr) CR Xavier
2 Christian Foote (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Jackson Gallagher (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Cole Detmering (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Dain Gansen (Sr) Western Dubuque
6 Collin McConnell (Sr) Ottumwa
7 Nick Graham (Fr) Johnston
8 Alex Streicher (Jr) Linn-Mar
9 Adrian Jurado (Sr) SC North
10 Zach Oldham (So) WDM Valley
145
1 Michael Zachary (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Spencer Nevills (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Cayd Lara (So) Fort Dodge
4 Joel Shapiro (So) WDM Valley
5 Alex Ward (So) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Alec Ksiazek (Sr) Johnston
7 Wyatt Schlotter (Sr) Ottumwa
8 Josh Gerke (Jr) CR Xavier
9 Colton Mertens (Sr) Mount Pleasant
10 Nelson Brands (So) IC West
152
1 Colton Clingenpeel (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
2 Kyle Briggs (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Mac Spotts (Sr) Mason City
4 Mac Southard (Jr) Lewis Central
5 Logen Rodriguez (Sr) CR Kennedy
6 Zach Waggenhoffer (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Nic Jarvis (Sr) IC High
8 Colin Hushagen (So) Johnston
9 Dallas Miles (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 AJ Geers (Sr) Linn-Mar
160
1 Shea Hartzler (Sr) Linn-Mar
2 Jack Koethe (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Ben Sarasin (So) CR Kennedy
4 Seth Walker (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Tavian Rashed (Jr) CR Jefferson
6 Alec Helmkamp (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Anthony Piagenteni (Sr) Johnston
8 Jacob Carlson (Sr) Mason City
9 Grant Brown (Sr) Waukee
10 Tyler Bitting (Sr) Keokuk
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Jr) Ames
2 Josh Edel (Sr) Marshaltown
3 Brandon Haas (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
4 Jonah Egli (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Deion Clayborne (Sr) SC North
6 Spencer Sherwood (Jr) Burlington
7 Austin Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
8 Jacob Dykes (So) IC High
9 Kelsey Kintz (Sr) Bettendorf
10 Manny Jeffery (Sr) Linn-Mar
182
1 Max Lyon (Jr) Western Dubuque
2 David Carr (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Isaac Bartel (Jr) Mason City
4 Isaiah Cox (Sr) Ottumwa
5 Taylor Mehmen (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Nate Kelsay (Sr) IC West
7 Garrett Kubovec (Jr) CR Kennedy
8 Jamiir Moore (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Kameron Padavich (Sr) SE Polk
10 Peyton Williams (Sr) Marshaltown
195
1 Sam Cook (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Donovan Doyle (Sr) IC West
3 Chance Cary (Sr) Pleasant Valley
4 Rocky Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
5 Justin Guilliams (Sr) Clinton
6 Jacob Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic
7 Hayden Waldstein (Sr) Lewis Central
8 Duncan Lee (Sr) Newton
9 Nick Dreckman (Sr) CR Jefferson
10 Sam Gerst (Jr) Waterloo West
220
1 Ethan Andersen (Sr) SE Polk
2 Wyatt Wriedt (Jr) North Scott
3 Harrison Townsend (Sr) Ames
4 Christian Heimer (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Austin Roberts (Sr) Spencer
6 Dalles Jacobus (Sr) CR Kennedy
7 Callan Tomlin (Jr) Oskaloosa
8 Tyler Pasker (Sr) CR Prairie
9 Al Freiburger (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Trevor Barry (Jr) Clinton
285
1 Gannon Gremmel (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
2 Tyler Clark (Jr) Clinton
3 Jake Heinrich (Sr) Urbandale
4 Colin Newell (Jr) Ames
5 Omar Begic (Jr) Waterloo East
6 Max Erpelding (Sr) Bettendorf
7 Ad Edwards (Sr) DM North-Hoover
8 Aaron Costello (Jr) Western Dubuque
9 Korbin Caves (Sr) North Scott
10 Daniel Ramirez (Sr) SE Polk