Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 Dec 19, 2019

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Eric Lueders
1 Fort Dodge (9)
2 SE Polk (10)
3 Waverly-Shell Rock (9)
4 Bettendorf (8)
5 Ankeny (5)
6 Waukee (6)
7 Iowa City West (5)
8 Ankeny Centennial (6)
9 Linn Mar (5)
10 Johnston (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Brandon O'Brien (Jr) Linn Mar
2 Nathan Jesuroga (Fr) S.E. Polk
3 Ryder Block (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Grant O'Dell (So) Iowa City West
5 Dustin Bohren (So) Bettendorf
6 Owen Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
7 Khyler Carstarphen (So) Dowling
8 Jacob Fistler (Fr) DCG
9 Niyo Gady (Sr) Marion
10 Max Bishop (Fr) Fort Dodge
113
1 Trever Anderson (So) Ankeny
2 Blaine Frazier (So) WBND
3 Bailey Roybal (Sr) Wavely-Shell Rock
4 Ryder Downey (So) Indianola
5 Lane Cowell (Jr) Fort Dodge
6 Ethan Wood-Finley (Sr) Iowa City High
7 Jace Rhodes (So) Mason City
8 Ethan Mahoney (So) Dowling
9 Rheiner Stahlbaum (Jr) Johnston
10 Travis Hodges (Sr) Davenport West
120
1 Drake Ayala (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Austin Kegley (Sr) C.R. Prairie
3 Thurman Christensen (Jr) Waukee
4 Grant Harbour (Jr) Norwalk
5 Cael Cox (Jr) Ankeny
6 Jackson Bresson (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Tanner Wink (Jr) Lewis Central
8 Logan Stotts (Fr.) - W.D.M. Valley
9 Kaden Karns (Jr) Waterloo West
10 Garrett Bormann (Sr) Iowa City High
126
1 Cullen Schriever (Sr) Mason City
2 Carson Taylor (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Aidan Evans (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Nick Walters (Jr) Sioux City North
5 Thomas Edwards (Sr) Johnston
6 Bryce Parke (Jr) Linn Mar
7 Connor Kelly (Jr) Waukee
8 Jackson Helmkamp (So) Ankeny Centennial
9 Jace Anderson (Fr) Ankeny
10 Sam Stevens (Sr) CCA
132
1 Hunter Garvin (So) Iowa City West
2 Brock Espalin (Sr) D.M. East
3 Aiden Riggins (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Cadin Hermann (So) Waterloo East
5 Joel Jesuroga (So) S.E. Polk
6 Brooks Cowell (Sr) Fort Dodge
7 Duncan Delzell (Sr) Burlington
8 Joe Foreman (Jr) C.R. Washington
9 Carson Murray (Sr) Dowling
10 Kael Scranton (So) CCA
138
1 Caleb Rathjen (Jr) Ankeny
2 James Edwards (Sr) Johnston
3 Dreyzon Phillips (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Carter Martinson (So) S.E. Polk
5 Leo Blawou (So) D.M. Lincoln
6 Griffin Molle (Jr) WBND
7 Christian Stanek (So) C.R. Xavier
8 Jared Cordes (Sr) Western Dubuque
9 Dylan Whitt (So) Cedar Falls
10 Kholer Ruggles (So) Bettendorf
145
1 Devon Strief (Jr) North Scott
2 Colby Schriever (Sr) Mason City
3 Sam Kallem (Sr) Ankeny
4 Dylan Falck (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
5 Brandon Mills (Sr) Fort Dodge
6 Logan Adamson (Jr) Bettendorf
7 Carson Martinson (So) S.E. Polk
8 Abraham Dirkx (Jr) Carroll
9 Tanner Higgins (Sr) Lewis Central
10 Reece Caven (Sr) Iowa City High
152
1 Eli Loyd (Sr) Pleasant Valley
2 Ben Monroe (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
3 Caleb Corbin (Jr) W.D.M. Valley
4 Evan Yant (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Ethan Vetterick (Sr) Norwalk
6 Cody Anderson (Sr) Waukee
7 Brennan Meachan (Sr) Indianola
8 Graham Gambrall (Jr) Iowa City West
9 Cam Baarda (Sr) S.E. Polk
10 Abass Kemokai (Jr) Linn Mar
160
1 Jake Matthiadess (Sr) North Scott
2 Caleb Hegeson (Jr) Johnston
3 Tate Naaktgeboren (Fr) Linn Mar
4 Luke Fistler (Sr) DCG
5 Nick Bonanno (Sr) Indianola
6 Ben Kueter (Jr) Iowa City High
7 Carter Profitt (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Jake Francksen-Small (Sr) LeMars
9 Isaiah Spencer (Sr) Spencer
10 Carter Cahill (So) Ankeny Centennial
170
1 Logan Neils (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
2 Micky Griffith (So) D.M. Lincoln
3 Ryan Plummer (Sr) Linn Mar
4 Ashton Barker (Jr) Iowa City West
5 McCrae Hagarty (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Bradley Hill (So) Bettendorf
7 Deveyon Montgomery (Sr) S.E. Polk
8 Zach Campbell (Sr) North Scott
9 Tim Nimley (Jr) Muscatine
10 Kole Wiegert (Sr) Storm Lake
182
1 Jake Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Will Hoeft (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Griffin Gammel (So) Waukee
4 Zach Needham (Sr) DCG
5 Destin Schroder (Sr) Newton
6 Blake Underwood (Sr) W.D.M. Valley
7 Justin Brindley (Sr) S.E. Polk
8 Jay Oostendorp (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
9 Austin Lee (Sr) Fort Dodge
10 Gavin Wedemeier (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
195
1 Gabe Christenson (Sr) S.E. Polk
2 Levi Egli (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Miles Berg (Sr) Indianola
4 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Sr) C.R. Prairie
5 Tanner Harvey (Jr) Boone
6 Ethan Frazier (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Kane Schmidt (Jr) Bettendorf
8 Colton Hoag (Jr) LeMars
9 Colton Dreith (Sr) Storm Lake
10 Jake Walker (Fr.) Waverly-Shell Rock
220
1 Brayden Wolf (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Cael Thorson (Sr) Waukee
3 Kalob Runyon (Jr) S.E. Polk
4 Ethan Berry (Sr) Bettendorf
5 Gage Linahon (Sr) Newton
6 Collin Bohnenkamp (Sr) Cedar Falls
7 Carson Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
8 Ramiro Gomez-Buentello (Sr) D.M. Lincoln
9 CJ Stillman (Sr) W.D.M. Valley
10 Gavin Bascom (Jr) C.R. Kennedy
285
1 Griffin Liddle (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Josh Vis (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
3 Gabe Greenlee (Jr) Ames
4 Conner Arndt (Sr) Waukee
5 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Fr) Norwalk
6 Dawson Sweet (Sr) C.R. Jefferson
7 Luke Walker (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Danen Settles (Sr) Fort Madison
9 Connor Brown (Sr) S.E. Polk
10 Jonathan Savolt (Sr) Western Dubuque