Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings (Dec 17, 2015)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz

1 Fort Dodge (7)
2 WDM Valley (9)
3 SE Polk (8)
4 Dubuque Hempstead (6)
5 Pleasant Valley (5)
6 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (6)
7 Bettendorf (3)
8 Cedar Rapids Kennedy (5)
9 Cedar Rapids Prairie (4)
10 Waukee (3)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Kyle Biscoglia (So) Waukee
2 Paxton Whiteaker (Sr) Lewis Central
3 Drew Bennett (So) Fort Dodge
4 Dillon Gottschalk (So) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Nick Oldham (Fr) WDM Valley
6 Riley Thomas (Jr) North Scott
7 Kobey Pritchard (So) Indianola
8 Dylan Albrecht (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Conrad Braswell (Fr) CR Prairie
10 Cam Shaver (So) CR Kennedy
113
1 Brody Teske (So) Fort Dodge
2 McGwire Midkiff (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Spencer Hutchinson (Jr) WDM Valley
4 Gauge Perrien (So) SE Polk
5 Cade DeVos (Fr) Waukee
6 Marcus England (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Joseph Sibomana (Sr) CR Jefferson
8 Jacob Schipper (Jr) North Scott
9 Max Tracy (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Alec Clark (Sr) Ottumwa
120
1 Jack Wagner (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Zach Price (So) Johnston
3 Brenden Baker (Sr) CR Jefferson
4 Jakob Allison (Sr) Waukee
5 Adam Brown (Jr) SE Polk
6 Harlan Steffensmeier (So) Fort Madison
7 Bradan Birt (Jr) Western Dubuque
8 Matthew Jordan (Fr) DM East
9 Josue Dansou (Sr) Davenport Central
10 Mayson Shannon (Jr) North Scott
126
1 Nathan Lendt (So) SE Polk
2 Tristan Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
3 Grant Stotts (So) WDM Valley
4 Jacob Watters (Sr) Cedar Falls
5 Matt Robertson (So) Pleasant Valley
6 Darien Collins (Sr) Davenport Central
7 Brant O’Shea (Jr) Keokuk
8 Donny Allaway (Sr) LeMars
9 Jake Watters (Jr) Dowling Catholic
10 Will Foreman (So) CR Washington
132
1 Sam Uthoff (Sr) CR Prairie
2 Nolan Hromidko (Sr) CR Kennedy
3 Zach Barnes (Jr) SE Polk
4 Zane Mulder (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Austin Yant (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Joe Howard (Jr) Indianola
7 Nate Feldman (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Cam Sadeghi (Sr) Keokuk
9 Ethan Ksiazek (Sr) Johnston
10 Tristan Cobb (Sr) WDM Valley
138
1 Clint Lembeck (Sr) CR Xavier
2 Jackson Gallagher (Sr) Bettendorf
3 Drew Sams (Jr) Oskaloosa
4 Cole Detmering (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Dain Gansen (Sr) Western Dubuque
6 Nick Graham (Fr) Johnston
7 Alex Streicher (Jr) Linn-Mar
8 Noah Carr (Sr) WDM Valley
9 Tyler Hirl (Jr) Norwalk
10 Adrian Jurado (Sr) SC North
145
1 Michael Zachary (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Spencer Nevills (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Cayd Lara (So) Fort Dodge
4 Joel Shapiro (So) WDM Valley
5 Alex Ward (So) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Nelson Brands (So) IC West
7 Colten Mertens (Sr) Mount Pleasant
8 Wyatt Schlotter (Sr) Ottumwa
9 Johnny Clymer (Sr) Linn-Mar
10 Josh Gerke (Jr) CR Xavier
152
1 Colton Clingenpeel (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
2 Kyle Briggs (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Mac Southard (Jr) Lewis Central
4 Mac Spotts (Sr) Mason City
5 Christian Foote (Sr) Pleasant Valley
6 Logen Rodriguez (Sr) CR Kennedy
7 Zach Waggenhoffer (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Colin Hushagen (So) Johnston
9 A.J. Geers (Sr) Linn-Mar
10 Nic Jarvis (Sr) IC High
160
1 Jack Koethe (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Ben Sarasin (So) CR Kennedy
3 Shea Hartzler (Sr) Linn-Mar
4 Seth Walker (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Tavian Rashed (Jr) CR Jefferson
6 Jacob Carlson (Sr) Mason City
7 Austin Garcia (Sr) Johnston
8 Alec Helmkamp (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Tyler Bitting (Sr) Keokuk
10 Cory Lear (Sr) Lewis Central
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Jr) Ames
2 Jonah Egli (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Deion Clayborne (Sr) SC North
4 Josh Edel (Sr) Marshalltown
5 Brandon Haas (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Spencer Sherwood (Jr) Burlington
7 Jacob Dykes (So) IC High
8 Matt Culver (Jr) CR Jefferson
9 Austin Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
10 Cody Wonderlich (Jr) SE Polk
182
1 Max Lyon (Jr) Western Dubuque
2 David Carr (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Isaac Bartel (Jr) Mason City
4 Isaiah Cox (Sr) Ottumwa
5 Jamiir Moore (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Nick Dreckman (Sr) CR Jefferson
7 Kaden Sauer (Jr) Dowling Catholic
8 Peyton Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
9 Ben Wilson (Sr) Johnston
10 Kameron Padavich (Sr) SE Polk
195
1 Sam Cook (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Donovan Doyle (Sr) IC West
3 Justin Guilliams (Sr) Clinton
4 Taylor Mehmen (Sr) CR Prairie
5 Jacob Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic
6 Chance Cary (Sr) Pleasant Valley
7 Hayden Waldstein (Sr) Lewis Central
8 Duncan Lee (Sr) Newton
9 Logan Buck (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Devan Mann (Sr) Marshalltown
220
1 Ethan Andersen (Sr) SE Polk
2 Rocky Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Wyatt Wriedt (Jr) North Scott
4 Harrison Townsend (Sr) Ames
5 Christian Heimer (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
6 Austin Roberts (Sr) Spencer
7 Callan Tomlin (Jr) Oskaloosa
8 Trevor Barry (Jr) Clinton
9 Al Freiburger (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Dalles Jacobus (Sr) CR Kennedy
285
1 Gannon Gremmel (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
2 Tyler Clark (Jr) Clinton
3 Omar Begic (Jr) Waterloo East
4 Max Erpelding (Sr) Bettendorf
5 Ad Edwards (Sr) DM North-Hoover
6 Aaron Costello (Jr) Western Dubuque
7 Korbin Caves (Sr) North Scott
8 Daniel Ramirez (Sr) SE Polk
9 Colin Newell (Jr) Ames
10 Nic Hoefling (Jr) Spencer