The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Final Rankings (Feb 12, 2014)

Compiled by G. Wyatt Schultz

Class 3A Final State Tournament Team Rankings
1 SE Polk (10)
2 Bettendorf (7)
3 Waverly Shell-Rock (7)
4 Linn Mar - Marion (8)
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (6)
6 North Scott (4)
7 Iowa City West (6)
8 Clinton (5)
9 Cedar Rapids Prairie (5)
10 Pleasant Valley (5)
Class 3A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Brenden Baker (So) CR Jefferson
2 Jack Wagner (So) Bettendorf
3 Jakob Allison (So) Waukee
4 Tristan Lara (Fr) Ft. Dodge
5 McGwire Midkiff (Fr) CB Thomas Jefferson
6 Alec Ksiazek (So) Johnston
7 Adam Brown (Fr) SE Polk
8 Koby Hull (Sr) Newton
9 Drew Sams (Fr) Oskaloosa
10 Joe Knoke (So) Decorah
113
1 Henry Pohlmeyer (Jr) Johnston
2 Jacob Schwarm (Jr) Bettendorf
3 Chase Lynn (Sr) Dubuque Senior
4 Tanner Rohweder (Jr) Iowa City West
5 Nolan Hromidko (So) CR Kennedy
6 Noah Ajram (So) LinnMar
7 Zach Barnes (Fr) Waukee
8 Erik Birnbaum (Jr) Ft. Dodge
9 Tanner Wharton (Sr) Indianola
10 Tristan Cobb (So) WDM Valley
120
1 Alijah Jeffery (Sr) LinnMar
2 Nolan Hellickson (Jr) SE Polk
3 Trevor Murano (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
4 Paul Glynn (Jr) Bettendorf
5 Michael Zachary (So) Dowling Catholic
6 Sam Uthoff (So) CR Prairie
7 Josh Gerke (Fr) CR Xavier
8 Kyle Briggs (So) CR Jefferson
9 Skyler DeJong (Jr) Oskaloosa
10 Trevor Wharton (Sr) Indianola
126
1 Kaz Onoo (Sr) Mason City
2 Chris Walters (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Hunter Genco (Sr) Clinton
4 John Gioffredi (Sr) Indianola
5 Bryce Meyer (Sr) Ft Madison
6 Spencer Nevills (So) Pleasant Valley
7 Damon Griffin (Sr) LinnMar
8 Logen Rodriguez (So) CR Kennedy
9 Colton Clingenpeel (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
10 Jonah Williams (Sr) SE Polk
132
1 Fredy Stroker (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Jake Koethe (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Keegan Shaw (Jr) SE Polk
4 Clint Lembeck (So) CR Xavier
5 Matt Wempen (Jr) LinnMar
6 Austin Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
7 Justin Reiher (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Dalton Hansen (Sr) SC North
9 Kellan O'Shea (Sr) Decorah
10 Levi Azinger (Sr) Pella
138
1 Logan Ryan (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Josh Wenger (Jr) CR Prairie
3 Danny Kelly (Jr) Cedar Falls
4 Aaron Meyer (Jr) SE Polk
5 Joe McGinnis (Sr) Indianola
6 Trey Schuler (Sr) CR Washington
7 Johnny Stephens (Jr) SC East
8 Levi Gilmore (Sr) Spencer
9 Dakota Dawson (Jr) Newton
10 Andy Dougherty (Sr) Western Dubuque
145
1 Bryce Steiert (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Briar Dittmer (Jr) SE Polk
3 Nick Drahozal (Sr) CR Xavier
4 Alex Caldwell (Sr) Clinton
5 Landon BeLieu (Sr) Indianola
6 Jason Wallace (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
7 Connor Coyle (Jr) SC North
8 Tavian Rashed (Fr) CR Jefferson
9 Matt Nowak (Sr) Pleasant Valley
10 Toby Northrup (Jr) LinnMar
152
1 Ross Lembeck (Sr) LinnMar
2 Jacob Woodard (Jr) Bettendorf
3 Travis Willers (Sr) Pleasant Valley
4 Ethan Ruby (Sr) Lewis Central
5 Trey Blaha (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Josh Davis (Jr) DM East
7 Kelly May (Jr) CR Jefferson
8 Dylan Gansen (Sr) Western Dubuque
9 Dustin Caldwell (Sr) Clinton
10 Nate Luna (Sr) DM Lincoln
160
1 Isaiah Patton (Jr) Dowling Catholic
2 Spencer Derifield (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Skyler St. John (Sr) CR Prairie
4 Andrew Bartel (Sr) Mason City
5 Luke Sedlacek (Jr) CR Jefferson
6 Shea Hartzler (So) LinnMar
7 John Milani (Jr) Iowa City West
8 Casey Crawford (Jr) Indianola
9 Jakubb Fahrenkrug (Jr) North Scott
10 Michael Belanger (Sr) Bettendorf
170
1 Dillion Chase (Jr) Clinton
2 Brady Letney (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Corey Abernathy (Sr) Waverly Shell-Rock
4 Max Lyon (Fr) Western Dubuque
5 Mitchell Otto (Jr) SC East
6 Hank Swalla (Jr) Ames
7 Dalton Witte (Sr) Burlington
8 Blake Wolinski (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
9 Kane Springis (Sr) Boone
10 Mason Kerr (Jr) SE Polk
182
1 Mitch Bowman (Sr) North Scott
2 Izaak Miller (Sr) Waverly Shell-Rock
3 Josh Allen (Sr) CR Jefferson
4 Mason Wisse (Sr) Oskaloosa
5 Sam Cook (So) Fort Dodge
6 Dakota Clausen (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Donovan Doyle (So) Iowa City West
8 Brandon Haas (So) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Dakota Shaw (Jr) Keokuk
10 Jarod Cadena (Jr) CR Prairie
195
1 Marcus Harrington (Sr) Waterloo West
2 Colin Kreiter (Jr) North Scott
3 Andrew Holladay (Sr) LinnMar
4 Thomas Foy (Sr) Waverly Shell-Rock
5 Deion Mikesell (Jr) Southeast Polk
6 John Ware (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Joe Pichiotti (Sr) Pleasant Valley
8 Justin Guilliams (So) Clinton
9 Jordan Trowers (Sr) Davenport North
10 Ray Schroder (Sr) Newton
220
1 Ethan Andersen (So) SE Polk
2 Gannon Gremmel (So) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Kyler Mathews (Sr) Waterloo West
4 Cordell Eaton (Jr) North Scott
5 Justin Dilks (Sr) Mt Pleasant
6 Micah Kelsay (Sr) Iowa City West
7 Brennan Koerperich (Sr)  Western Dubuque
8 Cole Baker (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
9 Devon Davis (Sr) Cedar Falls
10 Brady Smith (Jr) WDM Valley
285
1 Kaleb Staack (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Jake Marnin (Jr) SE Polk
3 Austin Ashbacher (Sr) Decorah
4 Jordan Bywater (Sr) CB Abe Lincoln
5 Kyle Springis (Sr) Boone
6 Aydan Wynos (Sr) Iowa City West
7 Tom Schiffer (Sr) Mason City
8 Jake Heinrich (So) Urbandale
9 Cole Turner (Sr) CR Xavier
10 Colin Olson (Jr) Ankeny Centennial