The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Nov 27, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz

1 SE Polk (8)
2 Fort Dodge (10)
3 Waukee (8)
4 Iowa City West (5)
5 WDM Valley (4)
6 Johnston (7)
7 Glenwood (4)
8 Dubuque Hempstead (5)
9 Iowa City High (6)
10Waverly-Shell Rock (7)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings
106
1 Cullan Schriever (So) Mason City
2 Aiden Evans (So) Bettendorf
3 Drake Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
4 Devin Harmison (Jr) SE Polk
5 Ethan Wood-Finley (So) IC High
6 Thurman Christensen (Fr) Waukee
7 Niyo Gady (So) Marion
8 Grant Harbour (Fr) Norwalk
9 Bryce Parke (Fr) Linn-Mar
10 Teme Larson (Jr) Waterloo West
113
1 Nick Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Caleb Rathjen (Fr) Ankeny
3 Jakey Penrith (Jr) Cedar Falls
4 Nate Kahoe (Jr) DM Lincoln
5 Nick Miller (Jr) Waukee
6 Dillon Gottschalk (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
7 Hans vonRabenau (Sr) IC West
8 Caleb Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
9 Sean Heeney (Jr) SC East
10 Brooks Cowell (So) Fort Dodge
120
1 Kyle Biscoglia (Sr) Waukee
2 Joe Pins (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Zachary Thompson (Sr) Perry
4 Kobey Pritchard (Sr) SE Polk
5 Dylan Albrecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Conrad Braswell (Jr) CR Prairie
7 Duncan Delzell (So) Burlington
8 Keegan Schultschik (Sr) CR Xavier
9 Carter Logue (Jr) Carlisle
10 Derek Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
126
1 Brody Teske (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Gauge Perrien (Sr) SE Polk
3 Kaleb Olejniczak (Jr) Perry
4 Ben Monroe (So) Ankeny Centennial
5 Brock Espalin (So) DM East
6 Cody Anderson (So) Waukee
7 Caleb McCabe (Jr) North Scott
8 Colby Schriever (So) Mason City
9 Evan Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Cam Shaver (Sr) CR Kennedy
132
1 Drew Bennett (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Matthew Jordan (Jr) DM East
3 Eli Loyd (So) Pleasant Valley
4 Will Foreman (Sr) CR Washington
5 Zach Stewart (Sr) Perry
6 Max Tracy (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Lance Bormann (Sr) IC High
8 Conner Dalton (Sr) DM Lincoln
9 Ian Heise (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Sterling Brunk (Sr) Johnston
138
1 Nate Lendt (Sr) SE Polk
2 Zach Price (Sr) Johnston
3 Deville Dentis (Jr) DM East
4 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
5 Drevon Ross (Jr) Fort Dodge
6 Eric Owens (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Chris Karamitros (Sr) CR Washington
8 Carter Schmidt (Jr) Norwalk
9 Alex Richard (Sr) Dubuque Senior
10 James Runestad (Sr) Boone
145
1 Cade DeVos (Jr) SE Polk
2 Damond Lockner (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Trevor Anderson (Sr) Glenwood
4 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Sr) Lewis Central
5 Trenten Wennermark (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Mason Hulse (Sr) Boone
7 Brock Parker (Sr) Waukee
8 Collin Lewis (Jr) North Scott
9 Jess Chapman (Sr) Clinton
10 Mason Morris (Sr) Bettendorf
152
1 Cayd Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Grant Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Lance Runyon (Jr) SE Polk
4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Sr) Fort Madison
5 Will Jefferson (Jr) Bettendorf
6 Dalton Woodyard (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Sr) Johnston
8 Kyle Hefley (Jr) IC High
9 Hayden Friedrichsen (Jr) Urbandale
10 Ryker Kurimski (Jr) Western Dubuque
160
1 Nelson Brands (Sr) IC West
2 Zane Mulder (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
3 Nick Graham (Jr) Johnston
4 Alex Ward (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Preston Terry (Jr) Burlington
6 Ben Chapman (Sr) Clinton
7 Jake Matthaidess (So) North Scott
8 Dermott Weldon (Sr) Pleasant Valley
9 Levi Egli (So) Fort Dodge
10 Wilfred Kadohou (Sr) IC High
170
1 Ben Sarasin (Sr) CR Kennedy
2 Collin Hushagen (Sr) Johnston
3 Anthony Zach (Jr) Waukee
4 Ashton Stumpf (Sr) IC West
5 Bryson Hervel (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Mike Jasa (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Jack Livingston (Sr) Norwalk
8 Kaden Smith (Jr) Fort Dodge
9 Clement Oyadare (Sr) SC North
10 Logan Neils (So) Ankeny Centennial
182
1 Joel Shapiro (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Anthony Sherry (Sr) Glenwood
3 Jacob Wempen (Jr) Linn-Mar
4 Thad Breitspecker (Sr) SE Polk
5 Joey Mitchell (Sr) Ottumwa
6 Brandon Tessau (Sr) Waukee
7 Devin Ludwig (Jr) Western Dubuque
8 Kent Kragenbrink (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Zac Duncalf (Sr) Urbandale
10 Drew Durant (Sr) North Scott
195
1 Tyrell Gordon (Sr) Waterloo East
2 Gabe Christenson (So) SE Polk
3 Triston Licht (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Freddie Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
5 Reece Bowlin (Jr) Indianola
6 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (So) CR Prairie
7 Brayden Wolf (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Colin Honderd (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Cade Parker (So) CR Kennedy
10 Jaise Gulling (Jr) Newton
220
1 Francis Duggan (Sr) IC West
2 Jacob Dykes (Sr) IC High
3 Isaac Bales (Sr) Glenwood
4 Zach Petersen (Sr) North Scott
5 Drake Leek (Sr) Norwalk
6 Carter Seargent (Sr) Pleasant Valley
7 Beau Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
8 Isaiah Garman (Sr) Linn-Mar
9 Greg Hagen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
10 Jaden Heiden (Sr) Denison-Schleswig
285
1 Caleb Sanders (Sr) Glenwood
2 Dylan Olson (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Nathan McDonald (Sr) Waukee
4 Guy Snow (Sr) IC West
5 Cole Ernst (Sr) North Scott
6 Jake Ryan (Sr) Johnston
7 Nolan Bell (Sr) Muscatine
8 Andrew Snyder (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Tavian Hughes (Jr) Urbandale
10 Jorge Sandoval (Sr) Storm Lake