The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Nov 28, 2016

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz

1 WDM Valley (11)
2 SE Polk (8)
3 Fort Dodge (6)
4 Western Dubuque (6)
5 North Scott (7)
6 Glenwood (5)
7 Dowling Catholic (5)
8 Waverly Shell Rock (8)
9 Dubuque Hempstead (4)
10 Indianola (4)

The Predicament's Class 3A Preseason Individual Rankings
106
1 Nick Oldham (So) WDM Valley
2 Conrad Braswell (So) CR Prairie
3 Cullan Schriever (Fr) Mason City
4 Dillon Gottschalk (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Jeremy Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
6 Cody Anderson (Fr) Waukee
7 Ben Monroe (Fr) Ankeny Centennial
8 Evan Yant (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Nate Kahoe (So) DM Lincoln
10 Ryan Steffensmeier (Jr) Fort Madison
113
1 Kyle Biscoglia (Jr) Waukee
2 Drew Bennett (Jr) Fort Dodge
3 Jacob Schipper (Sr) North Scott
4 Sergio Orozco (Sr) Dowling Catholic
5 Jacob Close (Sr) Western Dubuque
6 Mark Ames (So) SE Polk
7 Colten Mastin (So) CR Jefferson
8 Jakey Penrith (So) Cedar Falls
9 Connor Sexton (Sr) Indianola
10 Carter Logue (So) Carlisle
120
1 Brody Teske (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Gauge Perrien (Jr) SE Polk
3 Max Tracy (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
4 Kobey Pritchard (Jr) Indianola
5 Joe Pins (So) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Sr) WDM Valley
7 Eli Loyd (Fr) Pleasant Valley
8 Isaac Larkin (So) Clinton
9 Riley Thomas (Sr) North Scott
10 Dylan Albrecht (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
126
1 McGwire Midkiff (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
2 Adam Brown (Sr) SE Polk
3 Zach Price (Jr) Johnston
4 Will Foreman (Jr) CR Washington
5 Spencer Hutchinson (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Damond Lockner (Jr) Fort Dodge
7 Mayson Shannon (Sr) North Scott
8 Brock Espalin (Fr) DM East
9 Nate Sheey (Sr) Dowling Catholic
10 Carter Schmidt (So) Norwalk
132
1 Cade DeVos (So) SE Polk
2 Lance Runyon (So) Indianola
3 Jake Watters (Sr) Dowling Catholic
4 Matthew Jordan (So) DM East
5 Bradan Birt (Sr) Western Dubuque
6 Trenten Wennermark (Jr) CR Prairie
7 Will Jefferson (So) Bettendorf
8 Mikey Wheeler (Jr) North Scott
9 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
10 Ian Heise (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
138
1 Triston Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Nathan Lendt (Jr) SE Polk
3 Harlan Steffensmeier (Jr) Fort Madison
4 Nate Feldman (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Collin Lewis (So) North Scott
6 Bryce Murano (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Johnathan Morales (Sr) Ottumwa
8 Elijah Demmer (So) Western Dubuque
9 Lanny Herzog (Jr) CB Abe Lincoln
10 Zach Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
145
1 Zach Barnes (Sr) SE Polk
2 Grant Stotts (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Josh Gerke (Sr) CR Xavier
4 Drew Sams (Sr) Oskaloosa
5 Nick Graham (So) Johnston
6 Caleb Conway (Sr) Marion
7 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Jr) Lewis Central
8 Preston Terry (So) Burlington
9 Mason Hulse (Jr) Boone
10 Dalton Woodyard (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
152
1 Nelson Brands (Jr) IC West
2 Austin Yant (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Zane Mulder (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
4 Cayd Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
5 Jacob Wempen (So) Linn-Mar
6 Trevor Anderson (Jr) Glenwood
7 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Jr) Johnston
8 Tyler Hirl (Sr) Norwalk
9 Anthony Zach (So) Waukee
10 Joe Nicholson (Sr) WDM Valley
160
1 Joel Shapiro (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Alex Ward (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Zach Wagenhoffer (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Alex Streicher (Sr) Linn-Mar
5 Tad Griffith (Jr) DM Lincoln
6 Carter Rohweder (Sr) IC West
7 Ryan Loyd (Sr) Pleasant Valley
8 Alex Lopez (Sr) Bettendorf
9 Collin Hushagen (Jr) Johnston
10 Clem Butler (Jr) Clinton
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Sr) Ames
2 Ben Sarasin (Jr) CR Kennedy
3 Mac Southard (Sr) Lewis Central
4 Matt Culver (Sr) CR Jefferson
5 Bryce Pilcher (Sr) Cedar Falls
6 Jason Beebe (Sr) Oskaloosa
7 Trevor Byram (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Austin Lamm (Sr) Urbandale
9 Gavin Babcock (Sr) SE Polk
10 Ashton Messer (Sr) Pella
182
1 Max Lyon (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Tavian Rashed (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Spencer Sherwood (Sr) Burlington
4 Isaac Bales (Jr) Glenwood
5 Preston LaGrange (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Triston Richardson (Sr) North Scott
7 Beau Lombardi (So) WDM Valley
8 Tyrell Gordon (Jr) Waterloo East
9 Blake Harris (Sr) SC East
10 Peyton Patterson (Sr) Ankeny
195
1 Isaac Bartel (Sr) Mason City
2 Anthony Sherry (Jr) Glenwood
3 Kaden Sauer (Sr) Dowling Catholic
4 Garrett Kubovec (Sr) CR Kennedy
5 Connor Corbin (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Luke Kluesner (Sr) Western Dubuque
7 Jacob Dykes (Jr) IC High
8 Mason Hartman (Jr) Burlington
9 Trent Telitjens (Sr) DM Lincoln
10 Brayden Schultz (Sr) Linn-Mar
220
1 Wyatt Wriedt (Sr) North Scott
2 Rocky Lombardi (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Zach Haggstrom (Sr) Glenwood
4 Jacob Zachary (Sr) Dowling Catholic
5 Trevor Barry (Sr) Clinton
6 Callan Tomlin (Sr) Oskaloosa
7 Cameron Baker (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
8 Jacob Eggleston (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Jordain Buckland (Sr) IC High
10 Nathan McDonald (Jr) Waukee
285
1 Aaron Costello (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Tyler Clark (Sr) Clinton
3 Omar Begic (Sr) Waterloo East
4 Eagen Lickiss (Sr) Indianola
5 Caleb Sanders (Jr) Glenwood
6 Colin Newell (Sr) Ames
7 Keagan Poole (Sr) Pella
8 Jake Ryan (Jr) Johnston
9 Levi Brand (Sr) SE Polk
10 Adam Burdock (Sr) Bettendorf