The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 (Dec 14, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz
1 Fort Dodge (10)
2 SE Polk (9)
3 Waukee (8)
4 Glenwood (5)
5 WDM Valley (6)
6 Johnston (7)
7 Dubuque Hempstead (5)
8 Iowa City High (6)
9 Waverly-Shell Rock (8)
10 Iowa City West (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings
106
1 Cullan Schriever (So) Mason City
2 Drake Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
3 Aiden Evans (So) Bettendorf
4 Lucas Uliano (Fr) Waukee
5 Ethan Wood-Finley (So) IC High
6 Devin Harmison (Jr) SE Polk
7 Niyo Gady (So) Marion
8 Grant Harbour (Fr) Norwalk
9 Bryce Parke (Fr) Linn-Mar
10 Tanner Wink (Fr) Lewis Central
113
1 Nick Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Caleb Rathjen (Fr) Ankeny
3 Jakey Penrith (Jr) Cedar Falls
4 Nate Kahoe (Jr) DM Lincoln
5 Dillon Gottschalk (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Caleb Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
7 Carson Taylor (So) Fort Dodge
8 Noah Blubaugh (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Nick Miller (Jr) Waukee
10 Hans vonRabenau (Sr) IC West
120
1 Kyle Biscoglia (Sr) Waukee
2 Kobey Pritchard (Sr) SE Polk
3 Ben Monroe (So) Ankeny Centennial
4 Zachary Thompson (Sr) Perry
5 Conrad Braswell (Jr) CR Prairie
6 Dylan Albrecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Duncan Delzell (So) Burlington
8 Keegan Schultschik (Sr) CR Xavier
9 Logan Adamson (Fr) Bettendorf
10 Derek Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
126
1 Brody Teske (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Joe Pins (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Kaleb Olejniczak (Jr) Perry
4 Brock Espalin (So) DM East
5 Cody Anderson (So) Waukee
6 Caleb McCabe (Jr) North Scott
7 Evan Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Patrick Chambers (Jr) CR Xavier
9 Johnny Washburn (So) CR Prairie
10 Camden Baarda (So) SE Polk
132
1 Drew Bennett (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Zach Price (Sr) Johnston
3 Gauge Perrien (Sr) SE Polk
4 Matthew Jordan (Jr) DM East
5 Eli Loyd (So) Pleasant Valley
6 Will Foreman (Sr) CR Washington
7 Lance Bormann (Sr) IC High
8 Mikey Wheeler (Sr) North Scott
9 Colby Schriever (So) Mason City
10 Ian Heise (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
138
1 Nate Lendt (Sr) SE Polk
2 Deville Dentis (Jr) DM East
3 Drevon Ross (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Zach Stewart (Sr) Perry
5 Conner Dalton (Sr) DM Lincoln
6 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
7 Sterling Brunk (Sr) Johnston
8 Chris Karamitros (Sr) CR Washington
9 Carter Schmidt (Jr) Norwalk
10 Caleb Corbin (Fr) WDM Valley
145
1 Cade DeVos (Jr) SE Polk
2 Trevor Anderson (Sr) Glenwood
3 Damond Lockner (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Brock Parker (Sr) Waukee
5 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Sr) Lewis Central
6 Trenten Wennermark (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Mason Hulse (Sr) Boone
8 Dalton Woodyard (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Will Jefferson (Jr) Bettendorf
10 Collin Lewis (Jr) North Scott
152
1 Cayd Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Grant Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Lance Runyon (Jr) SE Polk
4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Sr) Fort Madison
5 Mason Morris (Sr) Bettendorf
6 Kyle Hefley (Jr) IC High
7 Jacob Hermann (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Hayden Friedrichsen (Jr) Urbandale
9 Ryker Kurimski (Jr) Western Dubuque
10 Cade Moss (Jr) Johnston
160
1 Nelson Brands (Sr) IC West
2 Zane Mulder (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
3 Jake Matthaidess (So) North Scott
4 Alex Ward (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Nick Graham (Jr) Johnston
6 Logan Neils (So) Ankeny Centennial
7 Wilfred Kadohou (Sr) IC High
8 Preston Terry (Jr) Burlington
9 Levi Egli (So) Fort Dodge
10 Tanner Doyle (Sr) Cedar Falls
170
1 Ben Sarasin (Sr) CR Kennedy
2 Collin Hushagen (Sr) Johnston
3 Thad Breitspecker (Sr) SE Polk
4 Anthony Zach (Jr) Waukee
5 Bryson Hervel (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Kaden Smith (Jr) Fort Dodge
7 Mike Jasa (Sr) CR Prairie
8 Ashton Stumpf (Sr) IC West
9 Jack Livingston (Sr) Norwalk
10 Brett Mower (Jr) Glenwood
182
1 Joel Shapiro (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Anthony Sherry (Sr) Glenwood
3 Jacob Wempen (Jr) Linn-Mar
4 Colin Hondred (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Brandon Tessau (Sr) Waukee
6 Joey Mitchell (Sr) Ottumwa
7 Cael Knox (Fr) CR Kennedy
8 Devin Ludwig (Jr) Western Dubuque
9 Kent Kragenbrink (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Will Hoeft (So) IC West
195
1 Jacob Dykes (Sr) IC High
2 Tyrell Gordon (Sr) Waterloo East
3 Gabe Christenson (So) SE Polk
4 Reece Bowlin (Jr) Indianola
5 Brayden Wolf (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Triston Licht (Jr) Fort Dodge
7 Sam Hayes (Jr) Fort Madison
8 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (So) CR Prairie
9 Ethan Barry (So) Clinton
10 Freddie Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
220
1 Isaac Bales (Sr) Glenwood
2 Greg Hagen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
3 Beau Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
4 Zach Petersen (Sr) North Scott
5 Drake Leek (Sr) Norwalk
6 Carter Seargent (Sr) Pleasant Valley
7 Mason Hartman (Sr) Burlington
8 Brock Bortolotti (Sr) Lewis Central
9 Jaden Heiden (Sr) Denison-Schleswig
10 Travis Theisen (Jr) LeMars
285
1 Caleb Sanders (Sr) Glenwood
2 Dylan Olson (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Nathan McDonald (Sr) Waukee
4 Guy Snow (Sr) IC West
5 Jake Ryan (Sr) Johnston
6 Andrew Snyder (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Carter Lawrence (So) WDM Valley
8 Josh Vis (So) CR Kennedy
9 Cole Ernst (Sr) North Scott
10 Nolan Bell (Sr) Muscatine