The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 (Dec 15, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz

1 WDM Valley (10)
2 SE Polk (8)
3 Fort Dodge (6)
4 Western Dubuque (5)
5 Dubuque Hempstead (6)
6 Dowling Catholic (5)
7 Waverly-Shell Rock (7)
8 Glenwood (5)
9 North Scott (5)
10 Waukee (6)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Cullan Schriever (Fr) Mason City
2 Nick Oldham (So) WDM Valley
3 Conrad Braswell (So) CR Prairie
4 Ben Monroe (Fr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Dillon Gottschalk (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Jeremy Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
7 Evan Yant (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Nate Kahoe (So) DM Lincoln
9 Nick Miller (So) Waukee
10 Aiden Evans (Fr) Bettendorf
113
1 Drew Bennett (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Kyle Biscoglia (Jr) Waukee
3 Jacob Schipper (Sr) North Scott
4 Sergio Orozco (Sr) Dowling Catholic
5 Mark Ames (So) SE Polk
6 Jacob Close (Sr) Western Dubuque
7 Jakey Penrith (So) Cedar Falls
8 Connor Sexton (Sr) Indianola
9 Sam Kallem (Fr) Ankeny
10 Carter Logue (So) Carlisle
120
1 Brody Teske (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Gauge Perrien (Jr) SE Polk
3 Kobey Pritchard (Jr) Indianola
4 Joe Pins (So) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Max Tracy (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
6 Eli Loyd (Fr) Pleasant Valley
7 Dylan Albrecht (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Sr) WDM Valley
9 Riley Thomas (Sr) North Scott
10 Colby Schriever (Fr) Mason City
126
1 Adam Brown (Sr) SE Polk
2 McGwire Midkiff (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Zach Price (Jr) Johnston
4 Will Foreman (Jr) CR Washington
5 Spencer Hutchinson (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Brock Espalin (Fr) DM East
7 Conner Dalton (Jr) DM Lincoln
8 Meshach Zarwie (Sr) DM North
9 Damond Lockner (Jr) Fort Dodge
10 Jackson Smith (Sr) Urbandale
132
1 Jake Watters (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Cade DeVos (So) SE Polk
3 Lance Runyon (So) Indianola
4 Matthew Jordan (So) DM East
5 Bradan Birt (Sr) Western Dubuque
6 Trenten Wennermark (Jr) CR Prairie
7 Will Jefferson (So) Bettendorf
8 Mikey Wheeler (Jr) North Scott
9 Cade Moss (So) Johnston
10 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
138
1 Triston Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Nathan Lendt (Jr) SE Polk
3 Harlan Steffensmeier (Jr) Fort Madison
4 Nate Feldman (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Bryce Murano (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
6 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Jr) Lewis Central
7 Sterling Brunk (Jr) Johnston
8 Zach Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
9 Collin Lewis (So) North Scott
10 Matt Connolly (Jr) Dubuque Senior
145
1 Zach Barnes (Sr) SE Polk
2 Grant Stotts (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Drew Sams (Sr) Oskaloosa
4 Nick Graham (So) Johnston
5 Caleb Conway (Sr) Marion
6 Josh Gerke (Sr) CR Xavier
7 Preston Terry (So) Burlington
8 Brock Parker (Jr) Waukee
9 Dalton Woodyard (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Tyler Hirl (Sr) Norwalk
152
1 Nelson Brands (Jr) IC West
2 Austin Yant (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Cayd Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Zane Mulder (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Jacob Wempen (So) Linn-Mar
6 Anthony Zach (So) Waukee
7 Trevor Anderson (Jr) Glenwood
8 Colin Conway (Sr) Marion
9 Joe Nicholson (Sr) WDM Valley
10 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Jr) Johnston
160
1 Joel Shapiro (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Alex Ward (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Zach Wagenhoffer (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Mac Southard (Sr) Lewis Central
5 Matt Culver (Sr) CR Jefferson
6 Carter Rohweder (Sr) IC West
7 Alex Streicher (Sr) Linn-Mar
8 Tad Griffith (Jr) DM Lincoln
9 Collin Hushagen (Jr) Johnston
10 Alex Lopez (Sr) Bettendorf
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Sr) Ames
2 Ben Sarasin (Jr) CR Kennedy
3 Bryce Pilcher (Sr) Cedar Falls
4 Jason Beebe (Sr) Oskaloosa
5 Gavin Babcock (Sr) SE Polk
6 Trevor Byram (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Austin Lamm (Sr) Urbandale
8 Derek Horak (Jr) CR Prairie
9 Hunter Stumpf (Sr) Waukee
10 Ashton Messer (Sr) Pella
182
1 Max Lyon (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Anthony Sherry (Jr) Glenwood
3 Garrett Kubovec (Sr) CR Kennedy
4 Spencer Sherwood (Sr) Burlington
5 Tavian Rashed (Sr) CR Jefferson
6 Preston LaGrange (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Tyrell Gordon (Jr) Waterloo East
8 Gabe Christenson (Fr) SE Polk
9 Beau Lombardi (So) WDM Valley
10 Greg Hagen (So) Dowling Catholic
195
1 Connor Corbin (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Kaden Sauer (Sr) Dowling Catholic
3 Isaac Bartel (Sr) Mason City
4 Isaac Bales (Jr) Glenwood
5 Luke Kluesner (Sr) Western Dubuque
6 Jacob Dykes (Jr) IC High
7 Brayden Schultz (Sr) Linn-Mar
8 Trent Telitjens (Sr) DM Lincoln
9 Sam Serrano (Sr) Davenport Central
10 Mason Hartman (Jr) Burlington
220
1 Wyatt Wriedt (Sr) North Scott
2 Rocky Lombardi (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Jordain Buckland (Sr) IC High
4 Dylan Olson (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Jacob Zachary (Sr) Dowling Catholic
6 Trevor Barry (Sr) Clinton
7 Zach Haggstrom (Sr) Glenwood
8 Sam Gerst (Sr) Waterloo West
9 Jacob Eggleston (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Cameron Baker (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
285
1 Aaron Costello (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Tyler Clark (Sr) Clinton
3 Caleb Sanders (Jr) Glenwood
4 Omar Begic (Sr) Waterloo East
5 Nathan McDonald (Jr) Waukee
6 Colin Newell (Sr) Ames
7 Keagan Poole (Sr) Pella
8 Eagan Lickiss (Sr) Indianola
9 Jack Roussel (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Callan Tomlin (Sr) Oskaloosa