The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 4, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz
1 Fort Dodge (11)
2 SE Polk (8)
3 Waukee (8)
4 WDM Valley (7)
5 Glenwood (4)
6 Johnston (6)
7 Iowa City High (7)
8 Waverly-Shell Rock (8)
9 North Scott (5)
10 Dubuque Hempstead (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings
106
1 Cullan Schriever (So) Mason City
2 Drake Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
3 Aiden Evans (So) Bettendorf
4 Devin Harmison (Jr) SE Polk
5 Lucas Uliano (Fr) Waukee
6 Grant Harbour (Fr) Norwalk
7 Bryce Parke (Fr) Linn-Mar
8 Ivan Thomas (Fr) CR Xavier
9 Ethan Wood-Finley (So) IC High
10 Bailey Roybal (Fr) Cedar Falls
113
1 Nick Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Caleb Rathjen (Fr) Ankeny
3 Nate Kahoe (Jr) DM Lincoln
4 Dillon Gottschalk (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Nick Miller (Jr) Waukee
6 Carson Taylor (So) Fort Dodge
7 Caleb Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
8 Jakey Penrith (Jr) Cedar Falls
9 Noah Blubaugh (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
10 Gaven Hiler (So) Marion
120
1 Kyle Biscoglia (Sr) Waukee
2 Kobey Pritchard (Sr) SE Polk
3 Ben Monroe (So) Ankeny Centennial
4 Zachary Thompson (Sr) Perry
5 Conrad Braswell (Jr) CR Prairie
6 Dylan Albrecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Logan Adamson (Fr) Bettendorf
8 Keegan Schultschik (Sr) CR Xavier
9 Thomas Edwards (So) Johnston
10 Brooks Cowell (So) Fort Dodge
126
1 Brody Teske (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Joe Pins (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Kaleb Olejniczak (Jr) Perry
4 Caleb McCabe (Jr) North Scott
5 Brock Espalin (So) DM East
6 Cody Anderson (So) Waukee
7 Evan Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Cam Shaver (Sr) CR Kennedy
9 Camden Baarda (So) SE Polk
10 Sam Kallem (So) Ankeny
132
1 Drew Bennett (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Zach Price (Sr) Johnston
3 Matthew Jordan (Jr) DM East
4 Will Foreman (Sr) CR Washington
5 Eli Loyd (So) Pleasant Valley
6 Colby Schriever (So) Mason City
7 Caleb Corbin (Fr) WDM Valley
8 Lance Bormann (Sr) IC High
9 Ian Heise (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Cal Baethke (Jr) Urbandale
138
1 Deville Dentis (Jr) DM East
2 Drevon Ross (Jr) Fort Dodge
3 Zach Stewart (Sr) Perry
4 Conner Dalton (Sr) DM Lincoln
5 Nathan Marchand (Jr) SE Polk
6 Dylan Ironside (Sr) CR Kennedy
7 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
8 Sterling Brunk (Sr) Johnston
9 Carter Schmidt (Jr) Norwalk
10 Eric Owens (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
145
1 Cade DeVos (Jr) SE Polk
2 Trevor Anderson (Sr) Glenwood
3 Damond Lockner (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Brock Parker (Sr) Waukee
5 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Sr) Lewis Central
6 Mason Hulse (Sr) Boone
7 Collin Lewis (Jr) North Scott
8 Will Jefferson (Jr) Bettendorf
9 Trenten Wennermark (Sr) CR Prairie
10 Dalton Woodyard (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
152
1 Cayd Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Lance Runyon (Jr) SE Polk
3 Grant Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Sr) Fort Madison
5 Kyle Hefley (Jr) IC High
6 Jacob Hermann (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Mason Morris (Sr) Bettendorf
8 Ryker Kurimski (Jr) Western Dubuque
9 Preston Terry (Jr) Burlington
10 Luke Deinhart (Sr) Mason City
160
1 Nelson Brands (Sr) IC West
2 Zane Mulder (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
3 Jake Matthaidess (So) North Scott
4 Alex Ward (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Logan Neils (So) Ankeny Centennial
6 Wilfred Kadohou (Sr) IC High
7 Levi Egli (So) Fort Dodge
8 Tanner Doyle (Sr) Cedar Falls
9 Blake Underwood (So) WDM Valley
10 Jimmy Boustead (Sr) Boone
170
1 Ben Sarasin (Sr) CR Kennedy
2 Anthony Zach (Jr) Waukee
3 Collin Hushagen (Sr) Johnston
4 Thad Breitsprecker (Sr) SE Polk
5 Kaden Smith (Jr) Fort Dodge
6 Mike Jasa (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Bryson Hervel (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Ashton Stumpf (Sr) IC West
9 Kent Kragenbrink (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Clement Oyadare (Sr) SC North
182
1 Joel Shapiro (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Anthony Sherry (Sr) Glenwood
3 Jacob Wempen (Jr) Linn-Mar
4 Brandon Tessau (Sr) Waukee
5 Colin Hondred (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
6 Devin Ludwig (Jr) Western Dubuque
7 Joey Mitchell (Sr) Ottumwa
8 Will Hoeft (So) IC West
9 Cael Knox (Fr) CR Kennedy
10 Derek Horak (Sr) CR Prairie
195
1 Jacob Dykes (Sr) IC High
2 Tyrell Gordon (Sr) Waterloo East
3 Gabe Christenson (So) SE Polk
4 Reece Bowlin (Jr) Indianola
5 Brayden Wolf (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Triston Licht (Jr) Fort Dodge
7 Sam Hayes (Jr) Fort Madison
8 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (So) CR Prairie
9 Ethan Barry (So) Clinton
10 Cade Parker (So) CR Kennedy
220
1 Greg Hagen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
2 Beau Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Isaac Bales (Sr) Glenwood
4 Drake Leek (Sr) Norwalk
5 Zach Petersen (Sr) North Scott
6 Carter Seargent (Sr) Pleasant Valley
7 Mason Hartman (Sr) Burlington
8 Brock Bortolotti (Sr) Lewis Central
9 Jaden Heiden (Sr) Denison-Schleswig
10 Dalton Bass (Sr) Mount Pleasant
285
1 Caleb Sanders (Sr) Glenwood
2 Nathan McDonald (Sr) Waukee
3 Jake Ryan (Sr) Johnston
4 Andrew Snyder (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Carter Lawrence (Jr) WDM Valley
6 Cole Ernst (Sr) North Scott
7 Nolan Bell (Sr) Muscatine
8 Josh Vis (So) CR Kennedy
9 Dylan Olson (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Jacob Murry (Jr) IC High