The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 5, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz
1 WDM Valley (9)
2 SE Polk (8)
3 Fort Dodge (7)
4 Western Dubuque (5)
5 Waverly-Shell Rock (8)
6 Dowling Catholic (4)
7 Glenwood (5)
8 North Scott (7)
9 Waukee (5)
10 Dubuque Hempstead (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Cullan Schriever (Fr) Mason City
2 Nick Oldham (So) WDM Valley
3 Conrad Braswell (So) CR Prairie
4 Jeremy Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
5 Nick Miller (So) Waukee
6 Ben Monroe (Fr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Dillon Gottschalk (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Evan Yant (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Nate Kahoe (So) DM Lincoln
10 Aiden Evans (Fr) Bettendorf
113
1 Drew Bennett (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Kyle Biscoglia (Jr) Waukee
3 Kobey Pritchard (Jr) Indianola
4 Jacob Schipper (Sr) North Scott
5 Sergio Orozco (Sr) Dowling Catholic
6 Mark Ames (So) SE Polk
7 Jacob Close (Sr) Western Dubuque
8 Jakey Penrith (So) Cedar Falls
9 Sam Kallem (Fr) Ankeny
10 Carter Logue (So) Carlisle
120
1 Brody Teske (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Gauge Perrien (Jr) SE Polk
3 Joe Pins (So) Dubuque Hempstead
4 Max Tracy (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Dylan Albrecht (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Sr) WDM Valley
7 Meshach Zarwie (Sr) DM North
8 Eli Loyd (Fr) Pleasant Valley
9 Conner Sexton (Sr) Indianola
10 Riley Thomas (Sr) North Scott
126
1 Adam Brown (Sr) SE Polk
2 McGwire Midkiff (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Zach Price (Jr) Johnston
4 Will Foreman (Jr) CR Washington
5 Spencer Hutchinson (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Brock Espalin (Fr) DM East
7 Conner Dalton (Jr) DM Lincoln
8 Damond Lockner (Jr) Fort Dodge
9 Bryson Hervel (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Caleb McCabe (So) North Scott
132
1 Jake Watters (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Cade DeVos (So) SE Polk
3 Bradan Birt (Sr) Western Dubuque
4 Lance Runyon (So) Indianola
5 Trenten Wennermark (Jr) CR Prairie
6 Matthew Jordan (So) DM East
7 Will Jefferson (So) Bettendorf
8 Mikey Wheeler (Jr) North Scott
9 Cade Moss (So) Johnston
10 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
138
1 Triston Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Nathan Lendt (Jr) SE Polk
3 Harlan Steffensmeier (Jr) Fort Madison
4 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Jr) Lewis Central
5 Nate Feldman (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Bryce Murano (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Sterling Brunk (Jr) Johnston
8 Zach Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
9 Collin Lewis (So) North Scott
10 Chris Karamitros (Jr) CR Washington
145
1 Zach Barnes (Sr) SE Polk
2 Grant Stotts (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Drew Sams (Sr) Oskaloosa
4 Nick Graham (So) Johnston
5 Caleb Conway (Sr) Marion
6 Josh Gerke (Sr) CR Xavier
7 Preston Terry (So) Burlington
8 Killyan Green (Jr) Ankeny
9 Brock Parker (Jr) Waukee
10 Dalton Woodyard (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
152
1 Nelson Brands (Jr) IC West
2 Austin Yant (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Cayd Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Zane Mulder (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Alex Ward (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Jacob Wempen (So) Linn-Mar
7 Colin Conway (Sr) Marion
8 Anthony Zach (So) Waukee
9 Trevor Anderson (Jr) Glenwood
10 Reese Hageman (Sr) Marshalltown
160
1 Joel Shapiro (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Zach Wagenhoffer (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Mac Southard (Sr) Lewis Central
4 Matt Culver (Sr) CR Jefferson
5 Preston Dunn (Jr) LeMars
6 Carter Rohweder (Sr) IC West
7 Alex Streicher (Sr) Linn-Mar
8 Tad Griffith (Jr) DM Lincoln
9 Tyger Whitters (Sr) CR Prairie
10 Collin Hushagen (Jr) Johnston
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Sr) Ames
2 Ben Sarasin (Jr) CR Kennedy
3 Bryce Pilcher (Sr) Cedar Falls
4 Jason Beebe (Sr) Oskaloosa
5 Gavin Babcock (Sr) SE Polk
6 Trevor Byram (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Kade Kalorik (Sr) Indianola
8 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Fr) CR Prairie
9 Austin Lamm (Sr) Urbandale
10 Ashton Messer (Sr) Pella
182
1 Max Lyon (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Anthony Sherry (Jr) Glenwood
3 Spencer Sherwood (Sr) Burlington
4 Garrett Kubovec (Sr) CR Kennedy
5 Tavian Rashed (Sr) CR Jefferson
6 Tyrell Gordon (Jr) Waterloo East
7 Gabe Christenson (Fr) SE Polk
8 Preston LaGrange (Sr) CR Prairie
9 Keaton Dornath (Sr) Fort Dodge
10 Beau Lombardi (So) WDM Valley
195
1 Connor Corbin (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Kaden Sauer (Sr) Dowling Catholic
3 Isaac Bartel (Sr) Mason City
4 Isaac Bales (Jr) Glenwood
5 Luke Kluesner (Sr) Western Dubuque
6 Jacob Dykes (Jr) IC High
7 Brayden Schultz (Sr) Linn-Mar
8 Trent Tietjens (Sr) DM Lincoln
9 Sam Serrano (Sr) Davenport Central
10 Zach Petersen (Jr) North Scott
220
1 Wyatt Wriedt (Sr) North Scott
2 Rocky Lombardi (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Jordain Buckland (Sr) IC High
4 Jacob Zachary (Sr) Dowling Catholic
5 Zach Haggstrom (Sr) Glenwood
6 Cameron Baker (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
7 Sam Gerst (Sr) Waterloo West
8 Jacob Eggleston (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Dylan Olson (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Trevor Barry (Sr) Clinton
285
1 Aaron Costello (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Tyler Clark (Sr) Clinton
3 Caleb Sanders (Jr) Glenwood
4 Omar Begic (Sr) Waterloo East
5 Nathan McDonald (Jr) Waukee
6 Colin Newell (Sr) Ames
7 Keagan Poole (Sr) Pella
8 Eagan Lickiss (Sr) Indianola
9 David Bonner (Sr) CR Jefferson
10 Jake Ryan (Jr) Johnston