The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 8, 2015)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings

By G. Wyatt Schultz

1 SE Polk (13)
2 Bettendorf (7)
3 Fort Dodge (6)
4 WDM Dowling (5)
5 Linn Mar (4)
6 Waverly Shell-Rock (6)
7 North Scott (4)
8 Johnston (7)
9 Cedar Rapids Prairie (5)
10 Iowa City West (3)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Brody Teske (Fr) Fort Dodge
2 Marcus England (Jr) CR Prairie
3 Paxton Whiteaker (Jr) Lewis Central
4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Fr) Ft Madison
5 Gauge Perrien (Fr) SE Polk
6 Spencer Hutchinson (So) WDM Valley
7 Max Tracy (Fr) Dallas Center-Grimes
8 Kyle Biscoglia (Fr) Waukee
9 McGwire Midkiff (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
10 Zach Price (Fr) Johnston
113
1 Jack Wagner (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Jakob Allison (Jr) Waukee
3 Nathan Lendt (Fr) SE Polk
4 Brenden Baker (Jr) CR Jefferson
5 Tristan Lara (So) Fort Dodge
6 Austin Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Ethan Ksiazek (Jr) Johnston
8 Matt Robertson (Fr) Pleasant Valley
9 Jacob Schipper (So) North Scott
10 Brant O’Shea (So) Keokuk
120
1 Jacob Schwarm (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Tanner Rohweder (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Noah Ajram (Sr) LinnMar
4 Zach Barnes (So) SE Polk
5 Grant Stotts (Fr) WDM Valley
6 Alec Ksiazek (Jr) Johnston
7 Erik Birnbaum (Sr) Fort Dodge
8 Tyler Menegay (Jr) Ankeny
9 Nolan Hromidko (Jr) CR Kennedy
10 Drew Sams (So) Oskaloosa
126
1 Nolan Hellickson (Sr) SE Polk
2 Henry Pohlmeyer (Sr) Johnston
3 Skyler DeJong (Sr) Oskaloosa
4 Darien Collins (Jr) Pleasant Valley
5 Jackson Gallagher (Jr) Bettendorf
6 Josh Gerke (So) CR Xavier
7 Brock Massey (Sr) Lewis Central
8 Colton Mertens (Jr) Mt Pleasant
9 Cam Sadeghi (Jr) Keokuk
10 Sam Uthoff (Jr) CR Prairie
132
1 Paul Glynn (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Clint Lembeck (Jr) CR Xavier
3 Michael Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic
4 Nate Sands (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Kyle Briggs (Jr) CR Jefferson
6 Spencer Nevills (Jr) Pleasant Valley
7 Tanner Hocker (Sr) Fort Madison
8 Cayd Lara (Fr) Fort Dodge
9 Gunner Jorgenson (Jr) SE Polk
10 Rees Hauder (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
138
1 Danny Kelly (Sr) Cedar Falls
2 Josh Wenger (Sr) CR Prairie
3 Colton Clingenpeel (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
4 Keegan Shaw (Sr) SE Polk
5 Merrick Purcell (Sr) Dowling Catholic
6 Ben Sarasin (Fr) CR Kennedy
7 Shane Vaughan (Sr) Johnston
8 Chase Seaney (Sr) Ft Madison
9 Nic Madsen (Sr) LeMars
10 Mac Southard (So) Lewis Central
145
1 Fredy Stroker (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Aaron Meyer (Sr) SE Polk
3 Christian Foote (Jr) Pleasant Valley
4 Matt Wempen (Sr) LinnMar
5 Jack Koethe (Jr) WDM Valley
6 Zach Waggenhoffer (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Logen Rodriguez (Jr) CR Kennedy
8 Mac Spotts (Jr) Mason City
9 Zelijko Caculovic (Sr) Urbandale
10 Johnny Stephens (Sr) SC East
152
1 Josh Davis (Sr) DM East
2 Toby Northrup (Sr) LinnMar
3 Jacob Woodard (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Briar Dittmer (Sr) SE Polk
5 Matt Malcom (Jr) Glenwood
6 Marcus Coleman (So) Ames
7 Tavian Rashed (So) CR Jefferson
8 Seth Walker (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Garrett Grimshaw (Sr) Burlington
10 Nic Jarvis (Jr) IC High
160
1 Dayton Racer (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Bryce Steiert (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Shea Hartzler (Jr) LinnMar
4 Anthony Sherry (Fr) Glenwood
5 Jakubb Fahrenkrug (Sr) North Scott
6 Deion Clayborne (Jr) SC North
7 Luke Sedlacek (Sr) CR Jefferson
8 Jonah Egli (Jr) Fort Dodge
9 Brady Buchheit (Sr) SE Polk
10 Spencer Sherwood (So) Burlington
170
1 Isaiah Patton (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Max Lyon (So) Western Dubuque
3 Dillion Chase (Sr) Clinton
4 Brandon Haas (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Casey Crawford (Sr) Indianola
6 Josh Edel (Jr) Marshaltown
7 Cody Jones (Sr) Oskaloosa
8 Isaac Bartel (So) Mason City
9 Nathaniel Standish (Sr) Johnston
10 Mason Kerr (Sr) SE Polk
182
1 Mitchell Otto (Sr) SC East
2 John Ware (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
3 Dakota Shaw (Sr) Keokuk
4 John Milani (Sr) Iowa City West
5 Hank Swalla (Sr) Ames
6 Zach Kraus (Sr) SC North
7 David Carr (Jr) Pleasant Valley
8 Kelly May (Sr) CR Jefferson
9 Jarod Cadena (Sr) CR Prairie
10 Kevin Pape (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
195
1 Colin Kreiter (Sr) North Scott
2 Sam Cook (Jr) Fort Dodge
3 Donovan Doyle (Jr) Iowa City West
4 Deion Mikesell (Sr) Southeast Polk
5 Justin Guilliams (Jr) Clinton
6 Joe Brett (Sr) Dowling Catholic
7 Taylor Mehman (Jr) CR Prairie
8 Chris Thomas (Sr) Lewis Central
9 Jamir Moore (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Chance Cary (Jr) Pleasant Valley
220
1 Ethan Andersen (Jr) SE Polk
2 Gannon Gremmel (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Cordell Eaton (Sr) North Scott
4 Cole Baker (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Brady Smith (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Nathan Jacobsen (Sr) Waukee
7 Callan Tomlin (So) Oskaloosa
8 Trystan Minnis (Sr) Norwalk
9 Harrison Townsend (Jr) Ames
10 Christian Heimer (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
285
1 Jake Marnin (Sr) SE Polk
2 Jake Heinrich (Jr) Urbandale
3 Collin Olson (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
4 Tyler Clark (So) Clinton
5 Eli Alger (Sr) Dowling Catholic
6 Dalton Kuehl (Sr) CR Jefferson
7 Tom Dusen (Jr) Johnston
8 Ryan Egley (Sr) Keokuk
9 Tyson Luick (Sr) Ankeny
10 Bryce Shutt (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes