The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 18, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz
1 Fort Dodge (10)
2 SE Polk (8)
3 Waukee (8)
4 WDM Valley (6)
5 Glenwood (4)
6 Johnston (6)
7 Iowa City West (6)
8 North Scott (5)
9 Dubuque Hempstead (4)
10Iowa City High (6)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings
106
1 Cullan Schriever (So) Mason City
2 Drake Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
3 Devin Harmison (Jr) SE Polk
4 Grant Harbour (Fr) Norwalk
5 Bryce Parke (Fr) Linn-Mar
6 Aiden Evans (So) Bettendorf
7 Ivan Thomas (Fr) CR Xavier
8 Lucas Uliano (Fr) Waukee
9 Ethan Wood-Finley (So) IC High
10 Bailey Roybal (Fr) Cedar Falls
113
1 Nick Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Caleb Rathjen (Fr) Ankeny
3 Nate Kahoe (Jr) DM Lincoln
4 Dillon Gottschalk (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Carson Taylor (So) Fort Dodge
6 Nick Miller (Jr) Waukee
7 Caleb Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
8 Jakey Penrith (Jr) Cedar Falls
9 Gaven Hiler (So) Marion
10 Noah Blubaugh (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
120
1 Kyle Biscoglia (Sr) Waukee
2 Kobey Pritchard (Sr) SE Polk
3 Conrad Braswell (Jr) CR Prairie
4 Zachary Thompson (Sr) Perry
5 Dylan Albrecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Ben Monroe (So) Ankeny Centennial
7 Thomas Edwards (So) Johnston
8 Derek Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
9 Logan Adamson (Fr) Bettendorf
10 Keegan Schultschik (Sr) CR Xavier
126
1 Brody Teske (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Joe Pins (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Caleb McCabe (Jr) North Scott
4 Brock Espalin (So) DM East
5 Kaleb Olejniczak (Jr) Perry
6 Evan Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Cody Anderson (So) Waukee
8 Colby Schriever (So) Mason City
9 Cam Shaver (Sr) CR Kennedy
10 Camden Baarda (So) SE Polk
132
1 Drew Bennett (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Zach Price (Sr) Johnston
3 Eli Loyd (So) Pleasant Valley
4 Will Foreman (Sr) CR Washington
5 Matthew Jordan (Jr) DM East
6 Caleb Corbin (Fr) WDM Valley
7 Lance Bormann (Sr) IC High
8 Dylan Falck (So) CR Kennedy
9 Graham Gambrall (Fr) IC West
10 Ian Heise (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
138
1 Drevon Ross (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Zach Stewart (Sr) Perry
3 Deville Dentis (Jr) DM East
4 Will Jefferson (Jr) Bettendorf
5 Trenten Wennermark (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Conner Dalton (Sr) DM Lincoln
7 Killyan Green (Sr) Ankeny
8 Zach Oldham (Sr) WDM Valley
9 Nathan Marchand (Jr) SE Polk
10 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
145
1 Cade DeVos (Jr) SE Polk
2 Trevor Anderson (Sr) Glenwood
3 Damond Lockner (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Mason Hulse (Sr) Boone
5 Brock Parker (Sr) Waukee
6 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Sr) Johnston
7 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Sr) Lewis Central
8 Collin Lewis (Jr) North Scott
9 Dalton Woodyard (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Mason Morris (Sr) Bettendorf
152
1 Cayd Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Grant Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Lance Runyon (Jr) SE Polk
4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Sr) Fort Madison
5 Ryker Kurimski (Jr) Western Dubuque
6 Kyle Hefley (Jr) IC High
7 Jacob Hermann (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Luke Deinhart (Sr) Mason City
9 Lanny Herzog (Sr) CB Abe Lincoln
10 Caleb Kingery (Jr) Lewis Central
160
1 Nelson Brands (Sr) IC West
2 Zane Mulder (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
3 Jake Matthaidess (So) North Scott
4 Alex Ward (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Logan Neils (So) Ankeny Centennial
6 Wilfred Kadohou (Sr) IC High
7 Levi Egli (So) Fort Dodge
8 Bryson Hervel (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Parker Klocke (Jr) Carroll
10 Tanner Doyle (Sr) Cedar Falls
170
1 Ben Sarasin (Sr) CR Kennedy
2 Jacob Wempen (Jr) Linn-Mar
3 Anthony Zach (Jr) Waukee
4 Collin Hushagen (Sr) Johnston
5 Thad Breitsprecker (Sr) SE Polk
6 Levon Bellemy (Jr) Davenport Central
7 Kaden Smith (Jr) Fort Dodge
8 Mike Jasa (Sr) CR Prairie
9 Ashton Stumpf (Sr) IC West
10 Clement Oyadare (Sr) SC North
182
1 Joel Shapiro (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Anthony Sherry (Sr) Glenwood
3 Brandon Tessau (Sr) Waukee
4 Devin Ludwig (Jr) Western Dubuque
5 Colin Hondred (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
6 Will Hoeft (So) IC West
7 Derek Horak (Sr) CR Prairie
8 Cade Parker (So) CR Kennedy
9 Brady Bartz (Sr) Marion
10 Joey Mitchell (Sr) Ottumwa
195
1 Jacob Dykes (Sr) IC High
2 Tyrell Gordon (Sr) Waterloo East
3 Gabe Christenson (So) SE Polk
4 Brayden Wolf (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Sam Hayes (Jr) Fort Madison
6 Ethan Barry (So) Clinton
7 Reece Bowlin (Jr) Indianola
8 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (So) CR Prairie
9 Brock Bortolotti (Sr) Lewis Central
10 Triston Licht (Jr) Fort Dodge
220
1 Francis Duggan (Sr) IC West
2 Greg Hagen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
3 Isaac Bales (Sr) Glenwood
4 Beau Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
5 Drake Leek (Sr) Norwalk
6 Zach Petersen (Sr) North Scott
7 Carter Seargent (Sr) Pleasant Valley
8 Mason Hartman (Sr) Burlington
9 Cameron Jones (Jr) CR Kennedy
10 Sam Wolff (Sr) Indianola
285
1 Caleb Sanders (Sr) Glenwood
2 Nathan McDonald (Sr) Waukee
3 Jake Ryan (Sr) Johnston
4 Cole Ernst (Sr) North Scott
5 Dylan Olson (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Manny McGowan (Jr) Davenport Central
7 Nolan Bell (Sr) Muscatine
8 Andrew Snyder (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Griffin Liddle (Fr) Bettendorf
10 Guy Snow (Sr) IC West