The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 19, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G Wyatt Schultz

1 WDM Valley (7)
2 SE Polk (9)
3 Fort Dodge (7)
4 Western Dubuque (5)
5 Waverly-Shell Rock (6)
6 Glenwood (5)
7 Dubuque Hempstead (6)
8 Indianola (6)
9 North Scott (4)
10 Dowling Catholic (3)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Cullan Schriever (Fr) Mason City
2 Nick Oldham (So) WDM Valley
3 Conrad Braswell (So) CR Prairie
4 Ben Monroe (Fr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Dillon Gottschalk (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Evan Yant (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Jeremy Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
8 Nick Miller (So) Waukee
9 Nate Kahoe (So) DM Lincoln
10 Derek Anderson (So) Ankeny
113
1 Drew Bennett (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Kyle Biscoglia (Jr) Waukee
3 Kobey Pritchard (Jr) Indianola
4 Jacob Schipper (Sr) North Scott
5 Jacob Close (Sr) Western Dubuque
6 Jakey Penrith (So) Cedar Falls
7 Sam Kallem (Fr) Ankeny
8 Eric Owens (So) Ankeny Centennial
9 Ryan Munoz (Jr) DM Lincoln
10 Mark Ames (So) SE Polk
120
1 Brody Teske (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Gauge Perrien (Jr) SE Polk
3 Joe Pins (So) Dubuque Hempstead
4 Eli Loyd (Fr) Pleasant Valley
5 Dylan Albrecht (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Sr) WDM Valley
7 Max Tracy (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
8 Meshach Zarwie (Sr) DM North-Hoover
9 Conner Sexton (Sr) Indianola
10 Cam Shaver (Jr) CR Kennedy
126
1 Adam Brown (Sr) SE Polk
2 McGwire Midkiff (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Zach Price (Jr) Johnston
4 Spencer Hutchinson (Sr) WDM Valley
5 Will Foreman (Jr) CR Washington
6 Damond Lockner (Jr) Fort Dodge
7 Bryson Hervel (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Caleb McCabe (So) North Scott
9 Nate Sheehy (Sr) Dowling Catholic
10 Brock Espalin (Fr) DM East
132
1 Jake Watters (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Cade DeVos (So) SE Polk
3 Bradan Birt (Sr) Western Dubuque
4 Lance Runyon (So) Indianola
5 Matthew Jordan (So) DM East
6 Trenten Wennermark (Jr) CR Prairie
7 Will Jefferson (So) Bettendorf
8 Alex Richard (Jr) Dubuque Senior
9 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
10 Gabe Penrith (Sr) Cedar Falls
138
1 Triston Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Nathan Lendt (Jr) SE Polk
3 Harlan Steffensmeier (Jr) Fort Madison
4 Nate Feldman (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Jr) Lewis Central
6 Bryce Murano (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Collin Lewis (So) North Scott
8 Zach Fisher (Sr) Indianola
9 Mason Morris (Jr) Bettendorf
10 Sterling Brunk (Jr) Johnston
145
1 Zach Barnes (Sr) SE Polk
2 Grant Stotts (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Drew Sams (Sr) Oskaloosa
4 Nick Graham (So) Johnston
5 Caleb Conway (Sr) Marion
6 Josh Gerke (Sr) CR Xavier
7 Preston Terry (So) Burlington
8 Killyan Green (Jr) Ankeny
9 Brock Parker (Jr) Waukee
10 Trevor Anderson (Jr) Glenwood
152
1 Nelson Brands (Jr) IC West
2 Austin Yant (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Cayd Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Zane Mulder (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Alex Ward (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Colin Conway (Sr) Marion
7 Anthony Zach (So) Waukee
8 Jacob Wempen (So) Linn-Mar
9 Alan Moore (Sr) Norwalk
10 Reese Hageman (Sr) Marshalltown
160
1 Joel Shapiro (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Mac Southard (Sr) Lewis Central
3 Zach Wagenhoffer (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Matt Culver (Sr) CR Jefferson
5 Carter Rohweder (Sr) IC West
6 Alex Streicher (Sr) Linn-Mar
7 Tyger Whitters (Sr) CR Prairie
8 Collin Hushagen (Jr) Johnston
9 Tad Griffith (Jr) DM Lincoln
10 Thad Breitspecker (Jr) SE Polk
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Sr) Ames
2 Ben Sarasin (Jr) CR Kennedy
3 Bryce Pilcher (Sr) Cedar Falls
4 Gavin Babcock (Sr) SE Polk
5 Kade Kalorik (Sr) Indianola
6 Ashton Messer (Sr) Pella
7 Jack Livingston (Jr) Norwalk
8 Travis Johnston (Sr) Carlisle
9 Austin Lamm (Sr) Urbandale
10 Jason Beebe (Sr) Oskaloosa
182
1 Max Lyon (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Anthony Sherry (Jr) Glenwood
3 Spencer Sherwood (Sr) Burlington
4 Garrett Kubovec (Sr) CR Kennedy
5 Tavian Rashed (Sr) CR Jefferson
6 Gabe Christenson (Fr) SE Polk
7 Tyrell Gordon (Jr) Waterloo East
8 Elijah Dirkx (Sr) Carroll
9 Preston LaGrange (Sr) CR Prairie
10 Brock Hunger (Sr) IC High
195
1 Connor Corbin (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Kaden Sauer (Sr) Dowling Catholic
3 Isaac Bartel (Sr) Mason City
4 Isaac Bales (Jr) Glenwood
5 Jacob Dykes (Jr) IC High
6 Luke Kluesner (Sr) Western Dubuque
7 Trent Tietjens (Sr) DM Lincoln
8 Sam Pape (Sr) CR Kennedy
9 Brayden Schultz (Sr) Linn-Mar
10 Triston Licht (So) Fort Dodge
220
1 Wyatt Wriedt (Sr) North Scott
2 Rocky Lombardi (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Jordain Buckland (Sr) IC High
4 Zach Haggstrom (Sr) Glenwood
5 Cameron Baker (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
6 Jacob Eggleston (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Dylan Olson (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Sam Gerst (Sr) Waterloo West
9 Payne Johnson (Sr) Waterloo East
10 Drake Leek (Jr) Norwalk
285
1 Aaron Costello (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Caleb Sanders (Jr) Glenwood
3 Colin Newell (Sr) Ames
4 Eagan Lickiss (Sr) Indianola
5 Omar Begic (Sr) Waterloo East
6 Nathan McDonald (Jr) Waukee
7 Jack Roussel (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Tyler Clark (Sr) Clinton
9 Callan Tomlin (Sr) Oskaloosa
10 Keagan Poole (Sr) Pella