The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 22, 2015)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings

By G. Wyatt Schultz

1 SE Polk (12)
2 Bettendorf (8)
3 Fort Dodge (6)
4 Linn Mar (4)
5 North Scott (5)
6 WDM Dowling (6)
7 Johnston (6)
8 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (6)
9 Iowa City West (3)
10 Waverly Shell-Rock (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Brody Teske (Fr) Fort Dodge
2 Gauge Perrien (Fr) SE Polk
3 McGwire Midkiff (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Fr) Ft Madison
5 Paxton Whiteaker (Jr) Lewis Central
6 Spencer Hutchinson (So) WDM Valley
7 Marcus England (Jr) CR Prairie
8 Max Tracy (Fr) Dallas Center-Grimes
9 Zach Price (Fr) Johnston
10 Kyle Biscoglia (Fr) Waukee
113
1 Jack Wagner (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Nathan Lendt (Fr) SE Polk
3 Brenden Baker (Jr) CR Jefferson
4 Tristan Lara (So) Fort Dodge
5 Jakob Allison (Jr) Waukee
6 Austin Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Ethan Ksiazek (Jr) Johnston
8 Matt Robertson (Fr) Pleasant Valley
9 Jacob Schipper (So) North Scott
10 Brant O’Shea (So) Keokuk
120
1 Jacob Schwarm (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Tanner Rohweder (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Noah Ajram (Sr) LinnMar
4 Grant Stotts (Fr) WDM Valley
5 Erik Birnbaum (Sr) Fort Dodge
6 Alec Ksiazek (Jr) Johnston
7 Tyler Menegay (Jr) Ankeny
8 Nolan Hromidko (Jr) CR Kennedy
9 Jake Watters (So) Dowling Catholic
10 Noah Gratias (Sr) Waukee
126
1 Nolan Hellickson (Sr) SE Polk
2 Skyler DeJong (Sr) Oskaloosa
3 Jackson Gallagher (Jr) Bettendorf
4 Colton Mertens (Jr) Mt Pleasant
5 Cam Sadeghi (Jr) Keokuk
6 Sam Uthoff (Jr) CR Prairie
7 Josh Gerke (So) CR Xavier
8 Nate Feldman (So) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Joel Shapiro (Fr) WDM Valley
10 Brock Massey (Sr) Lewis Central
132
1 Henry Pohlmeyer (Sr) Johnston
2 Paul Glynn (Sr) Bettendorf
3 Clint Lembeck (Jr) CR Xavier
4 Michael Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic
5 Nate Sands (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Spencer Nevills (Jr) Pleasant Valley
7 Tanner Hocker (Sr) Ft Madison
8 Kyle Briggs (Jr) CR Jefferson
9 Cayd Lara (Fr) Fort Dodge
10 Gunner Jorgenson (Jr) SE Polk
138
1 Danny Kelly (Sr) Cedar Falls
2 Josh Wenger (Sr) CR Prairie
3 Colton Clingenpeel (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
4 Keegan Shaw (Sr) SE Polk
5 Ben Sarasin (Fr) CR Kennedy
6 Merrick Purcell (Sr) Dowling Catholic
7 Chase Seaney (Sr) Ft Madison
8 Nic Madsen (Sr) LeMars
9 Drew Sass (Sr) Bettendorf
10 Mac Southard (So) Lewis Central
145
1 Fredy Stroker (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Aaron Meyer (Sr) SE Polk
3 Matt Wempen (Sr) LinnMar
4 Logen Rodriguez (Jr) CR Kennedy
5 Christian Foote (Jr) Pleasant Valley
6 Jack Koethe (Jr) WDM Valley
7 Mac Spotts (Jr) Mason City
8 Zach Waggenhoffer (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Johnny Stephens (Sr) SC East
10 Ali-Al Mabuk (Sr) Cedar Falls
152
1 Josh Davis (Sr) DM East
2 Toby Northrup (Sr) LinnMar
3 Jacob Woodard (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Briar Dittmer (Sr) SE Polk
5 Marcus Coleman (So) Ames
6 Matt Malcom (Jr) Glenwood
7 Logan Mayberry (Sr) Maquoketa
8 Tavian Rashed (So) CR Jefferson
9 Seth Walker (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Connor Coyle (Sr) SC North
160
1 Dayton Racer (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Bryce Steiert (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Shea Hartzler (Jr) LinnMar
4 Anthony Sherry (Fr) Glenwood
5 Jakubb Fahrenkrug (Sr) North Scott
6 Jonah Egli (Jr) Fort Dodge
7 Deion Clayborne (Jr) SC North
8 Luke Sedlacek (Sr) CR Jefferson
9 Brady Buchheit (Sr) SE Polk
10 Carter Kramer (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
170
1 Isaiah Patton (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Max Lyon (So) Western Dubuque
3 Dillion Chase (Sr) Clinton
4 Brandon Haas (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Casey Crawford (Sr) Indianola
6 Josh Edel (Jr) Marshaltown
7 Cody Jones (Sr) Oskaloosa
8 Isaac Bartel (So) Mason City
9 Nathaniel Standish (Sr) Johnston
10 Mason Kerr (Sr) SE Polk
182
1 Mitchell Otto (Sr) SC East
2 John Ware (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
3 Dakota Shaw (Sr) Keokuk
4 John Milani (Sr) Iowa City West
5 Hank Swalla (Sr) Ames
6 Zach Kraus (Sr) SC North
7 David Carr (Jr) Pleasant Valley
8 Kelly May (Sr) CR Jefferson
9 Jarod Cadena (Sr) CR Prairie
10 Rocky Lombardi (So) WDM Valley
195
1 Sam Cook (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Colin Kreiter (Sr) North Scott
3 Donovan Doyle (Jr) Iowa City West
4 Chris Thomas (Sr) Lewis Central
5 Deion Mikesell (Sr) SE Polk
6 Justin Guilliams (Jr) Clinton
7 Joe Brett (Sr) Dowling Catholic
8 Chance Cary (Jr) Pleasant Valley
9 Taylor Mehman (Jr) CR Prairie
10 Zach Haggstrom (So) Glenwood
220
1 Ethan Andersen (Jr) SE Polk
2 Gannon Gremmel (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Cordell Eaton (Sr) North Scott
4 Cole Baker (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Brady Smith (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Harrison Townsend (Jr) Ames
7 Nathan Jacobsen (Sr) Waukee
8 Dylan Hoefler (Sr) Western Dubuque
9 Christian Heimer (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
10 Trystan Minnis (Sr) Norwalk
285
1 Jake Marnin (Sr) SE Polk
2 Dalton Kuehl (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Tyler Clark (So) Clinton
4 Wyatt Wriedt (So) North Scott
5 Collin Olson (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
6 Tom Dusen (Jr) Johnston
7 Eli Alger (Sr) Dowling Catholic
8 Ad Edwards (Sr) DM North
9 Colin Newell (So) Ames
10 Jake Heinrich (Jr) Urbandale