Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings 5 Feb 11, 2015

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tournament Final Team Rankings

By G. Wyatt Schultz

1 SE Polk (11)
2 Bettendorf (8)
3 Fort Dodge (6)
4 North Scott (5)
5 Cedar Rapids Prairie (6)
6 Waverly Shell-Rock (6)
7 Linn Mar (4)
8 Iowa City West (4)
9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (6)
10 Dowling Catholic (5)

The Predicament's Class 3a Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Brody Teske (Fr) Fort Dodge
2 Jakob Allison (Jr) Waukee
3 McGwire Midkiff (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Fr) Ft Madison
5 Paxton Whiteaker (Jr) Lewis Central
6 Spencer Hutchinson (So) WDM Valley
7 Marcus England (Jr) CR Prairie
8 Zach Price (Fr) Johnston
9 Gauge Perrien (Fr) SE Polk
10 Max Tracy (Fr) Dallas Center-Grimes
113
1 Jack Wagner (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Nathan Lendt (Fr) SE Polk
3 Brenden Baker (Jr) CR Jefferson
4 Tristan Lara (So) Fort Dodge
5 Austin Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Zane Mulder (Fr) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Ethan Ksiazek (Jr) Johnston
8 Matt Robertson (Fr) Pleasant Valley
9 Jacob Schipper (So) North Scott
10 Brant O’Shea (So) Keokuk
120
1 Jacob Schwarm (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Tanner Rohweder (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Erik Birnbaum (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Grant Stotts (Fr) WDM Valley
5 Nolan Hromidko (Jr) CR Kennedy
6 Noah Ajram (Sr) LinnMar
7 Alec Ksiazek (Jr) Johnston
8 Noah Gratias (Sr) Waukee
9 Drew Sams (So) Oskaloosa
10 Ryan Roth (Jr) Cedar Falls
126
1 Nolan Hellickson (Sr) SE Polk
2 Skyler DeJong (Sr) Oskaloosa
3 Jackson Gallagher (Jr) Bettendorf
4 Sam Uthoff (Jr) CR Prairie
5 Joel Shapiro (Fr) WDM Valley
6 Nelson Brands (Fr) Iowa City West
7 Nate Feldman (So) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Josh Gerke (So) CR Xavier
9 Cam Sadeghi (Jr) Keokuk
10 Colton Mertens (Jr) Mt Pleasant
132
1 Henry Pohlmeyer (Sr) Johnston
2 Paul Glynn (Sr) Bettendorf
3 Clint Lembeck (Jr) CR Xavier
4 Nate Sands (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Michael Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic
6 Spencer Nevills (Jr) Pleasant Valley
7 Zach Barnes (So) SE Polk
8 Tanner Hocker (Sr) Ft Madison
9 Kyle Briggs (Jr) CR Jefferson
10 Cayd Lara (Fr) Fort Dodge
138
1 Danny Kelly (Sr) Cedar Falls
2 Josh Wenger (Sr) CR Prairie
3 Keegan Shaw (Sr) SE Polk
4 Colton Clingenpeel (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
5 Ben Sarasin (Fr) CR Kennedy
6 Merrick Purcell (Sr) Dowling Catholic
7 Chase Seaney (Sr) Ft Madison
8 Nic Madsen (Sr) LeMars
9 Mac Southard (So) Lewis Central
10 Drew Sass (Sr) Bettendorf
145
1 Fredy Stroker (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Aaron Meyer (Sr) SE Polk
3 Matt Wempen (Sr) LinnMar
4 Logen Rodriguez (Jr) CR Kennedy
5 Jack Koethe (Jr) WDM Valley
6 Christian Foote (Jr) Pleasant Valley
7 Zach Waggenhoffer (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Wyatt Schlotter (Jr) Ottumwa
9 Mac Spotts (Jr) Mason City
10 Johnny Stephens (Sr) SC East
152
1 Josh Davis (Sr) DM East
2 Toby Northrup (Sr) LinnMar
3 Jacob Woodard (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Matt Malcom (Jr) Glenwood
5 Marcus Coleman (So) Ames
6 Briar Dittmer (Sr) SE Polk
7 Logan Mayberry (Sr) Maquoketa
8 Tavian Rashed (So) CR Jefferson
9 Seth Walker (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Connor Coyle (Sr) SC North
160
1 Dayton Racer (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Bryce Steiert (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Shea Hartzler (Jr) LinnMar
4 Anthony Sherry (Fr) Glenwood
5 Jakubb Fahrenkrug (Sr) North Scott
6 Jonah Egli (Jr) Fort Dodge
7 Luke Sedlacek (Sr) CR Jefferson
8 Ben Rebik (Sr) Marshalltown
9 Deion Clayborne (Jr) SC North
10 Ben Joerger (Sr) Ames
170
1 Isaiah Patton (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Max Lyon (So) Western Dubuque
3 John Milani (Sr) Iowa City West
4 Brandon Haas (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Dillion Chase (Sr) Clinton
6 Josh Edel (Jr) Marshaltown
7 Cody Jones (Sr) Oskaloosa
8 Casey Crawford (Sr) Indianola
9 Mason Kerr (Sr) SE Polk
10 Nathaniel Standish (Sr) Johnston
182
1 Mitchell Otto (Sr) SC East
2 Dakota Shaw (Sr) Keokuk
3 Hank Swalla (Sr) Ames
4 Donovan Doyle (Jr) Iowa City West
5 John Ware (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
6 Jarod Cadena (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Kelly May (Sr) CR Jefferson
8 Isaiah Cox (Jr) Ottumwa
9 Zach Kraus (Sr) SC North
10 David Carr (Jr) Pleasant Valley
195
1 Sam Cook (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Colin Kreiter (Sr) North Scott
3 Chris Thomas (Sr) Lewis Central
4 Deion Mikesell (Sr) SE Polk
5 Chance Cary (Jr) Pleasant Valley
6 Justin Guilliams (Jr) Clinton
7 Joe Brett (Sr) Dowling Catholic
8 Taylor Mehman (Jr) CR Prairie
9 Jamiir Moore (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Zach Haggstrom (So) Glenwood
220
1 Gannon Gremmel (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
2 Cordell Eaton (Sr) North Scott
3 Ethan Andersen (Jr) SE Polk
4 Cole Baker (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Brady Smith (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Harrison Townsend (Jr) Ames
7 Dylan Hoefler (Sr) Western Dubuque
8 Jonah Manson (Sr) CR Prairie
9 Tyson Luick (Sr) Ankeny
10 Nathan Jacobsen (Sr) Waukee
285
1 Jake Marnin (Sr) SE Polk
2 Dalton Kuehl (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Tyler Clark (So) Clinton
4 Jake Heinrich (Jr) Urbandale
5 Wyatt Wriedt (So) North Scott
6 Ad Edwards (Sr) DM North-Hoover
7 Eli Alger (Sr) Dowling Catholic
8 Collin Olson (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Tom Dusen (Jr) Johnston
10 Colin Newell (So) Ames