The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 7, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 3A Final State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz
1 Fort Dodge (10)
2 WDM Valley (7)
3 Waukee (8)
4 SE Polk (9)
5 Glenwood (4)
6 Johnston (6)
7 Iowa City West (4)
8 Dubuque Hempstead (4)
9 Iowa City High (6)
10 Waverly-Shell Rock (7)

The Predicament's Class 3A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Cullan Schriever (So) Mason City
2 Drake Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
3 Grant Harbour (Fr) Norwalk
4 Lucas Uliano (Fr) Waukee
5 Aiden Evans (So) Bettendorf
6 Devin Harmison (Jr) SE Polk
7 Ethan Wood-Finley (So) IC High
8 Cael Cox (Fr) Ankeny
9 Bailey Roybal (Fr) Cedar Falls
10 Bryce Parke (Fr) Linn-Mar
113
1 Nick Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Caleb Rathjen (Fr) Ankeny
3 Dillon Gottschalk (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
4 Carson Taylor (So) Fort Dodge
5 Nate Kahoe (Jr) DM Lincoln
6 Caleb Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
7 Jakey Penrith (Jr) Cedar Falls
8 Nick Miller (Jr) Waukee
9 Noah Blubaugh (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
10 Anthony Humpal (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
120
1 Kyle Biscoglia (Sr) Waukee
2 Kobey Pritchard (Sr) SE Polk
3 Conrad Braswell (Jr) CR Prairie
4 Zachary Thompson (Sr) Perry
5 Dylan Albrecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Ben Monroe (So) Ankeny Centennial
7 Derek Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
8 Thomas Edwards (So) Johnston
9 Logan Adamson (Fr) Bettendorf
10 Keegan Schultschik (Sr) CR Xavier
126
1 Brody Teske (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Joe Pins (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Caleb McCabe (Jr) North Scott
4 Brock Espalin (So) DM East
5 Kaleb Olejniczak (Jr) Perry
6 Evan Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Colby Schriever (So) Mason City
8 Cody Anderson (So) Waukee
9 Cam Shaver (Sr) CR Kennedy
10 Camden Baarda (So) SE Polk
132
1 Zach Price (Sr) Johnston
2 Drew Bennett (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Eli Loyd (So) Pleasant Valley
4 Caleb Corbin (Fr) WDM Valley
5 Graham Gambrall (Fr) IC West
6 Will Foreman (Sr) CR Washington
7 Lance Bormann (Sr) IC High
8 Dylan Falck (So) CR Kennedy
9 Matthew Jordan (Jr) DM East
10 Ryan Strickland (Jr) SE Polk
138
1 Zach Stewart (Sr) Perry
2 Conner Dalton (Sr) DM Lincoln
3 Deville Dentis (Jr) DM East
4 Will Jefferson (Jr) Bettendorf
5 Drevon Ross (Jr) Fort Dodge
6 Trenten Wennermark (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Nathan Marchand (Jr) SE Polk
8 Ian Heise (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
10 Alex Richard (Sr) Dubuque Senior
145
1 Cade DeVos (Jr) SE Polk
2 Trevor Anderson (Sr) Glenwood
3 Damond Lockner (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Brock Parker (Sr) Waukee
5 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Sr) Johnston
6 Dalton Woodyard (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Sr) Lewis Central
8 Collin Lewis (Jr) North Scott
9 Mason Morris (Sr) Bettendorf
10 Matt Connolly (Sr) Dubuque Senior
152
1 Grant Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Cayd Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Harlan Steffensmeier (Sr) Fort Madison
4 Lance Runyon (Jr) SE Polk
5 Ryker Kurimski (Jr) Western Dubuque
6 Lanny Herzog (Sr) CB Abe Lincoln
7 Kyle Hefley (Jr) IC High
8 Jacob Hermann (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Caleb Kingery (Jr) Lewis Central
10 Luke Fistler (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
160
1 Nelson Brands (Sr) IC West
2 Zane Mulder (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
3 Jake Matthaidess (So) North Scott
4 Wilfred Kadohou (Sr) IC High
5 Alex Ward (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Logan Neils (So) Ankeny Centennial
7 Levi Egli (So) Fort Dodge
8 Bryson Hervel (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Blake Underwood (So) WDM Valley
10 Tanner Doyle (Sr) Cedar Falls
170
1 Ben Sarasin (Sr) CR Kennedy
2 Jacob Wempen (Jr) Linn-Mar
3 Anthony Zach (Jr) Waukee
4 Thad Breitsprecker (Sr) SE Polk
5 Collin Hushagen (Sr) Johnston
6 Levon Bellemy (Jr) Davenport Central
7 Mike Jasa (Sr) CR Prairie
8 Clement Oyadare (Sr) SC North
9 Nic Leo (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
10 Kaden Smith (Jr) Fort Dodge
182
1 Joel Shapiro (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Anthony Sherry (Sr) Glenwood
3 Brandon Tessau (Sr) Waukee
4 Devin Ludwig (Jr) Western Dubuque
5 Joey Mitchell (Sr) Ottumwa
6 Colin Hondred (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Cade Parker (So) CR Kennedy
8 Will Hoeft (So) IC West
9 Braxton Bolden (Sr) CR Jefferson
10 Derek Horak (Sr) CR Prairie
195
1 Tyrell Gordon (Sr) Waterloo East
2 Jacob Dykes (Sr) IC High
3 Gabe Christenson (So) SE Polk
4 Brayden Wolf (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Ethan Barry (So) Clinton
6 Brock Bortolotti (Sr) Lewis Central
7 Triston Licht (Jr) Fort Dodge
8 Reece Bowlin (Jr) Indianola
9 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (So) CR Prairie
10 Tanner Schultz (Jr) Linn-Mar
220
1 Francis Duggan (Sr) IC West
2 Greg Hagen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
3 Isaac Bales (Sr) Glenwood
4 Drake Leek (Sr) Norwalk
5 Beau Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
6 Mason Hartman (Sr) Burlington
7 Zach Petersen (Sr) North Scott
8 Cameron Jones (Jr) CR Kennedy
9 Gage Linahon (So) Newton
10 Sam Wolff (Sr) Indianola
285
1 Caleb Sanders (Sr) Glenwood
2 Jake Ryan (Sr) Johnston
3 Nathan McDonald (Sr) Waukee
4 Dylan Olson (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Nolan Bell (Sr) Muscatine
6 Griffin Liddle (Fr) Bettendorf
7 Carter Lawrence (So) WDM Valley
8 Cole Ernst (Sr) North Scott
9 Manny McGowan (Jr) Davenport Central
10 Josh Vis (So) CR Kennedy