The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 8, 2017)

The Predicament's Final Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz
1 SE Polk (10)
2 WDM Valley (8)
3 Fort Dodge (5)
4 Western Dubuque (5)
5 Waverly-Shell Rock (7)
6 Glenwood (5)
7 Indianola (6)
8 North Scott (5)
9 Mason City (4)
10 Dubuque Hempstead (5)

The Predicament's Final Class 3A Individual Rankings
106
1 Cullan Schriever (Fr) Mason City
2 Nick Oldham (So) WDM Valley
3 Conrad Braswell (So) CR Prairie
4 Ben Monroe (Fr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Dillon Gottschalk (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Evan Yant (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Nick Miller (So) Waukee
8 Hans vonRabenau (Jr) IC West
9 Aiden Evans (Fr) Bettendorf
10 Nate Kahoe (So) DM Lincoln
113
1 Drew Bennett (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Kyle Biscoglia (Jr) Waukee
3 Kobey Pritchard (Jr) Indianola
4 Jacob Schipper (Sr) North Scott
5 Sam Kallem (Fr) Ankeny
6 Jacob Close (Sr) Western Dubuque
7 Eric Owens (So) Ankeny Centennial
8 Mark Ames (So) SE Polk
9 Jakey Penrith (So) Cedar Falls
10 Carter Logue (So) Carlisle
120
1 Brody Teske (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Gauge Perrien (Jr) SE Polk
3 Joe Pins (So) Dubuque Hempstead
4 Dylan Albrecht (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Conner Sexton (Sr) Indianola
7 Max Tracy (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
8 Eli Loyd (Fr) Pleasant Valley
9 Colby Schriever (Fr) Mason City
10 Cam Shaver (Jr) CR Kennedy
126
1 Adam Brown (Sr) SE Polk
2 McGwire Midkiff (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Zach Price (Jr) Johnston
4 Will Foreman (Jr) CR Washington
5 Spencer Hutchinson (Sr) WDM Valley
6 Damond Lockner (Jr) Fort Dodge
7 Bryson Hervel (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Caleb McCabe (So) North Scott
9 Brock Espalin (Fr) DM East
10 Conner Dalton (Jr) DM Lincoln
132
1 Cade DeVos (So) SE Polk
2 Jake Watters (Sr) Dowling Catholic
3 Bradan Birt (Sr) Western Dubuque
4 Lance Runyon (So) Indianola
5 Trenten Wennermark (Jr) CR Prairie
6 Will Jefferson (So) Bettendorf
7 Matthew Jordan (So) DM East
8 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
9 Ian Heise (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Zach Main (Sr) CR Jefferson
138
1 Triston Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Nathan Lendt (Jr) SE Polk
3 Harlan Steffensmeier (Jr) Fort Madison
4 Collin Lewis (So) North Scott
5 Nate Feldman (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Jr) Lewis Central
7 Mason Morris (Jr) Bettendorf
8 Bryce Murano (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
9 Zach Fisher (Sr) Indianola
10 Matt Connolly (Jr) Dubuque Senior
145
1 Zach Barnes (Sr) SE Polk
2 Grant Stotts (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Caleb Conway (Sr) Marion
4 Josh Gerke (Sr) CR Xavier
5 Drew Sams (Sr) Oskaloosa
6 Nick Graham (So) Johnston
7 Brock Parker (Jr) Waukee
8 Killyan Green (Jr) Ankeny
9 Preston Terry (So) Burlington
10 Trevor Anderson (Jr) Glenwood
152
1 Nelson Brands (Jr) IC West
2 Cayd Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
3 Austin Yant (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Alex Ward (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Colin Conway (Sr) Marion
6 Jacob Wempen (So) Linn-Mar
7 Joe Nicholson (Sr) WDM Valley
8 Anthony Zach (So) Waukee
9 Zane Mulder (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Shawn Brown (So) DM Lincoln
160
1 Joel Shapiro (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Mac Southard (Sr) Lewis Central
3 Zach Wagenhoffer (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Matt Culver (Sr) CR Jefferson
5 Carter Rohweder (Sr) IC West
6 Alex Streicher (Sr) Linn-Mar
7 Tyger Whitters (Sr) CR Prairie
8 Tad Griffith (Jr) DM Lincoln
9 Thad Breitspecker (Jr) SE Polk
10 Collin Hushagen (Jr) Johnston
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Sr) Ames
2 Ben Sarasin (Jr) CR Kennedy
3 Tavian Rashed (Sr) CR Jefferson
4 Gavin Babcock (Sr) SE Polk
5 Kade Kalorik (Sr) Indianola
6 Austin Lamm (Sr) Urbandale
7 Bryce Pilcher (Sr) Cedar Falls
8 Jason Beebe (Sr) Oskaloosa
9 Ashton Messer (Sr) Pella
10 Travis Johnston (Sr) Carlisle
182
1 Max Lyon (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Anthony Sherry (Jr) Glenwood
3 Spencer Sherwood (Sr) Burlington
4 Tyrell Gordon (Jr) Waterloo East
5 Garrett Kubovec (Sr) CR Kennedy
6 Carter Roberts (Sr) Mason City
7 Greg Hagen (So) Dowling Catholic
8 Gabe Christenson (Fr) SE Polk
9 Ben Schiltz (Sr) Ankeny
10 Brock Hunger (Sr) IC High
195
1 Kaden Sauer (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Isaac Bartel (Sr) Mason City
3 Connor Corbin (Sr) WDM Valley
4 Jacob Dykes (Jr) IC High
5 Cody Wonderlich (Sr) SE Polk
6 Isaac Bales (Jr) Glenwood
7 Luke Kluesner (Sr) Western Dubuque
8 Sam Pape (Sr) CR Kennedy
9 Sam Serrano (Sr) Davenport Central
10 Zach Petersen (Jr) North Scott
220
1 Rocky Lombardi (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Wyatt Wriedt (Sr) North Scott
3 Zach Haggstrom (Sr) Glenwood
4 Jacob Eggleston (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Sam Gerst (Sr) Waterloo West
6 Jordain Buckland (Sr) IC High
7 Dylan Olson (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Payne Johnson (Sr) Waterloo East
9 Dalton Shull (Sr) Mount Pleasant
10 Drake Leek (Jr) Norwalk
285
1 Aaron Costello (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Caleb Sanders (Jr) Glenwood
3 Eagan Lickiss (Sr) Indianola
4 Keagan Poole (Sr) Pella
5 Colin Newell (Sr) Ames
6 Callan Tomlin (Sr) Oskaloosa
7 Nathan McDonald (Jr) Waukee
8 Omar Begic (Sr) Waterloo East
9 Tyler Clark (Sr) Clinton
10 Nolan Bell (Jr) Muscatine