Predicament’s Classs 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Rankings #1 November 30, 2015

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings

By Jim Thompson

1 Alburnett (7)
2 Lisbon (5)
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan (6)
4 Don Bosco (4)
5 North Linn (3)
6 SE Warren (3)
7 Highland Riverside (2)
8 West Marshall (4)
9 Underwood (2)
10 Wapsie Valley (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Preseason Individual Rankings
106
1 Gable Fox (So.) Don Bosco
2 Donny Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
3 Brady Henderson (Fr.) North Linn
4 Sam Loyd (So.) New London
5 Marshall Rasmussen (Sr.) Underwood
6 Seth Wright (Jr.) Woodbine
7 Hunter Phantz (So.) West Marshall
8 Kurtis Krager (So.) BCIG-OA
9 Koby Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
10 Tyler Landgrebe (Fr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
113
1 Brock Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
2 Blake Bauer (Jr.) SE Warren
3 Tanner Lundgren (Jr.) Emmetsburg
4 Jeremiah Colon (Sr.) Newman Catholic
5 Tatem Bluml (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
6 Will Portis (Jr.) Rockford
7 Chance Throndson (So.) Riceville
8 Kody Kleve (Sr.) Starmont
9 George Appleseth (Jr.) Panorama
10 Joshua Tibbits (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
120
1 Alex Thomsen (So.) Underwood
2 Bryce West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
3 Brady Kyner (Jr.) SE Warren
4 Ben Moyer (Jr.) Alburnett
5 Cole Allison (Jr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
6 Cooper Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
7 Kody Berg (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
8 Skylar Richter (Sr.) Hinton
9 Wyatt Crocker (So.) Logan Magnolia
10 Tanner Parmely (So.) Maquoketa Valley
126
1 Drew West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
2 Drake Halblom (Sr.) Alburnett
3 Colin Schrader (So.) Wapsie Valley
4 Ben Freese (Sr.) Nodaway Valley
5 Kody Kugel (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
6 Jake Wulf (Sr.) BCIG-OA
7 Jeremy Schmitz (Jr.) Don Bosco
8 Wally Zernich (Jr.) Lisbon
9 Nicholas Martin (So.) Moravia
10 Joel Beccera (Jr.) AHSTW
132
1 Cole Needham (Sr.) West Marshall
2 Jacob Hansen (Jr.) West Fork
3 Briar Cochran (Sr.) Moravia
4 Nick Mangrich (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Austin Leopard (Jr.) Louisa Muscatine
6 Alec Moorman (Sr.) East Mills
7 Kyle Decker (Jr.) East Buchanan
8 Chase McLaughlin (Jr.) Lisbon
9 Kolton Roth (So.) GT-RA
10 Tucker Franklin (Jr.) Alburnett
138
1 Nick Williams (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Skylar Solko (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
3 Jacob Krakow (Jr.) Iowa Valley
4 Austin Pontier (Sr.) I35, Truro
5 Payton Sitzmann (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
6 Michael Olsen (Jr.) Lake Mills
7 Caleb Gunderson (Jr.) Sioux Central
8 Reno Chiri (Jr.) New London
9 Austin Eilers (So.) Lawton-Bronson
10 Bryce Ackerman (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
145
1 Carter Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Trey Brisker (So.) Wilton
3 Trent Johnson (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
4 Dylan Schuck (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Lane Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Jake Mulford (Sr.) Audubon
7 Tanner Hoyer (Jr.) Alburnett
8 Cooper White (Jr.) West Marshall
9 Dylan Mueller (Sr.) Central Springs
10 Braiden Tank (Sr.) West Monona
152
1 Conner Shulista (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Zach Axmear (Jr.) English Valleys
3 Karsen Seehase (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Josh Hopkins (Sr.) East Mills
5 Tanner Greenwald (Sr.) Wilton
6 Drew Anderson (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
7 Chris Paulsen (Sr.) Don Bosco
8 Luke Peters (Jr.) South Hamilton
9 Kyle Green (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
10 Dalton Nelson (Jr.) North Butler
160
1 Bryce Paul (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Logan Schumacher (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Sal Arzani (Sr.) Truro, I35
4 Garrett Saylor (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Jarel Arbegast (Jr.) West Fork
6 Rogan Pforts (Jr.) Wapello
7 Tyler Hoffman (Sr.) GT-RA
8 Taylan Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
9 Skyler Michalski (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Dustin Engel (Sr.) AHSTW
170
1 Joey Schwenn (Jr.) Belle Plaine
2 Tanner Sloan (So.) Alburnett
3 Trent Kruger (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Nate Van Buren (Sr.) HLV Victor
5 TJ Dierking (So.) SE Warren
6 Noah Bouse (Sr.) Okoboji
7 Riley Wohlers (Sr.) Logan-Magnolia
8 Levi Stockdale (Sr.) AGWSR
9 Timmy Barr (Sr.) AHSTW
10 Hunter Connor (So.) Louisa Muscatine
182
1 Daniel Bishop (Jr.) Hinton
2 Colton Massengale (Sr.) BGM Brooklyn
3 Austin Lentz (Sr.) Ogden
4 Nathan Krueger (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Noah Huber (Sr.) Hudson
6 Jared Johnson (Sr.) West Marshall
7 Cruz Vera (Sr.) AGWSR
8 Hunter Dejong (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
9 Bryce Oveson (Jr.) Wilton
10 Dante Arzani (Jr.) Truro, I35
195
1 Landers Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
2 Jordan Challis (Sr.) Tipton
3 Steven Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
4 Drake Johnsen (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
5 Nick Ross (Sr.) Ogden
6 Slade Sifuentes (Jr.) Lake Mills
7 Ty Riley (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
8 Ryan Even (Sr.) Jesup
9 Tyler Tschampel (So.) Hinton
10 Lane Ring (Sr.) EHK-Exira
220
1 Rylan Richardson (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
2 Matt Naig (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
3 Dustin Brown (Sr.) West Lyon
4 Colton Hansen (Sr.) Newman Catholic
5 Cameron Beminio (So.) Belmond Klemme
6 Noah Boender (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
7 Caleb Meinders (Jr.) AGWSR
8 Ryan Grosvenor (Sr.) West Branch
9 Nick Perkins (Sr.) East Mills
10 Tom Reif (So.) Missouri Valley
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Sawyer Hulshizer (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
3 Luke Worden (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
4 Tim Butcher (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Kyler Schott (Jr.) North Linn
6 Cole Jensen (Sr.) MVAO
7 Michael Young (Sr.) AGWSR
8 Brian Sadler (So.) Jesup
9 Coy Maher (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
10 Hunter Julson (Sr.) Northwood Kensett