The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Dec 2, 2019)

The Predicament's Preseason State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (9)
2 Lisbon (8)
3 Underwood (7)
4 West Sioux (7)
5 Denver (8)
6 West Hancock (5)
7 Woodbury Central (4)
8 Logan Magnolia (3)
9 Lake Mills (5)
10 Eagle Grove (3)

The Predicament's Preseason Individual Rankings
106
1 Quincy Happel (So.) Lisbon
2 Jace Rose (So.) Oakland Riverside
3 Donavon Hanson (Jr.) West Bend-Mallard
4 Gable Porter (Fr.) Underwood
5 Garret Rinken (Fr.) Nashua Plainfield
6 Mikey Baker (Fr.) West Sioux
7 Noah Strohmeyer (So.) Colfax-Mingo
8 Jaiden Moore (So.) Don Bosco
9 Dawson Schmit (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Drew Ehlen (Fr.) Mount Ayr
113
1 Marcel Lopez (So.) New London
2 Braden Graff (So.) West Sioux
3 Jakob Whitinger (Sr.) Nashua-Plainfield
4 Clayton McDonough (So.) Central Springs
5 Joe Ebaugh (So.) Denver
6 Elliot Cooney (So.) Nodaway Valley
7 Cade Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
8 Tyler Stein (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Gabe Rolon (Jr.) Eagle Grove
10 Cael Bridgewater (Fr.) North Linn
120
1 Hagen Heistand (So.) Logan Magnolia
2 Stevie Barnes (So.) Underwood
3 Trey Lashbrook (Jr.) AGWSR
4 Damon Huston (Jr.) Midland
5 Mason Dye (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Brooks Meyer (Jr.) Denver
7 Bryce Shaha (Jr.) Mount Ayr
8 Bryce McDonough (So.) Central Springs
9 Garrett Funk (So.) Don Bosco
10 Jader Briggs (Jr.) Akron-Westfield
126
1 Adam Allard (Sr.) West Sioux
2 Aidan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
3 Beau Klingensmith (Jr.) Woodbury Central
4 Michael McClelland (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Jacob Moore (Sr.) Denver
6 Kael Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
7 Connor Attkisson (Sr.) Tri Center Neola
8 Seth Danker (Jr.) ACGC
9 Jimmy Gallardo (Sr.) Lake Mills
10 Lincoln Holub (So.) Lisbon
132
1 Robert Avila Jr. (So.) Lisbon
2 Cole Cassady (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Cullen Koedam (So.) West Sioux
4 Trey Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Tyler Helgeson (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Isaac Schimmels (Jr.) Denver
7 Caden Schrage (Sr.) Northwood-Kensett
8 Tristen Jessen (So.) Woodbury Central
9 Carson Collins (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Nathan Thomsen (Sr.) East Sac
138
1 Cael Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Logan James (Sr.) Underwood
3 Easton Larson (Sr.) Don Bosco
4 Gabe Lewis (Sr.) Denver
5 Daniel Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
6 Remington Hanson (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7 Heath Moyer (Sr.) North Linn
8 Sherman Hayes (Sr.) East Union
9 Trae Ehlen (Jr.) Mount Ayr
10 Karter Krapfl (So.) Hudson
145
1 Nick Hamilton (So.) Underwood
2 Cael Rahnavardi (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Briar Reisz (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
4 Lawson Losee (So.) Riceville
5 Dillon Lynott (Sr.) West Sioux
6 Mark Dawson (Sr.) Eagle Grove
7 Reed Abbas (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Seth Thompson (Sr.) English Valleys
9 Brody Hawtrey (Sr.) North Cedar
10 Bowen Munger (So.) Starmont
152
1 Wade Mitchell (Sr.) Woodbury Central
2 Blake Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood
3 Cael Frost (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Marshall Hauck (Sr.) Lisbon
5 Logan Meyer (Sr.) Denver
6 Logan Schnuelle (Sr.) South Winneshiek
7 Tate Entriken (So.) Hudson
8 Casey Hanson (Jr.) Lake Mills
9 Jackson Wray (Jr.) East Mills
10 Garrett Seaba (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
160
1 Ben Smith (Sr.) Iowa Valley
2 Cade Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
3 John Ebaugh (Sr.) Denver
4 Nate Monahan (Sr.) Woodbury Central
5 Gabe Carter (Sr.) New London
6 Trystin Ross (Sr.) Colfax Mingo
7 Spencer Roth (Sr.) GTRA
8 Seth Salker (Sr.) West Sioux
9 Drew Fox (Jr.) Riceville
10 Riley Stafford (Sr.) Underwood
170
1 Tristan Mulder (Jr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Carson Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
3 Ethan Fulcher (Sr.) Hudson
4 Drew Venteicher (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Nick Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Elijah Wagner (Jr.) Lake Mills
7 Bryson Freeberg (Sr.) Tri Center Neola
8 Matthew Francis (So.) West Hancock
9 Derik Downing (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Chase Kruse (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
182
1 Treyton Cacek (Sr.) GTRA
2 Thomas Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Cole Kelly (Jr.) West Hancock
4 Alex De Roos (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
5 Coy Baker (Sr.) Wilton
6 Carson Lynott (So.) West Sioux
7 Drake Harnish (Sr.) Lake Mills
8 Evan Wulfekuhle (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
9 Evan Kalainoff (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Derek Anderson (Jr.) Hinton
195
1 Cole Clark (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Trevor Dorn (Sr.) Denver
3 Tate Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
4 Darius Gashe (Sr.) West Monona
5 Treyten Steffen (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
6 Tyler Thurston (Sr.) North Cedar
7 Gavyn Fischer (Sr.) AHSTW
8 Damon Meyer (Jr.) South Winneshiek
9 Zach Howe (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Rowan Udell (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
220
1 Joel Mendoza (Sr.) Eagle Grove
2 Luke Recker (Jr.) East Buchanan
3 Ethan Allie (Sr.) Belle Plaine
4 Cale Anthony (Sr.) Pleasantville
5 Tanner Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
6 Isaac Steffens (Sr.) Postville
7 Luke Mosinski (Sr.) Audubon
8 Chris Gardner (Jr.) Underwood
9 Blake Haub (Sr.) Ogden
10 Teddy Behrens (Sr.) Central Springs
285
1 Chet Buss (So.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Chandler Redenius (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Ryley Snell (So.) I35-Truro
4 Barrett Pitt (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
5 Brant Baltes (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Kipp Corbin (Sr.) East Sac
7 Matthew Kauffman (Jr.) Pleasantville
8 Gabe Hayes (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
9 Chris Eastman (Sr.) Riceville
10 Brock Fox (Sr.) Treynor