The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Nov 26, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Denver (10)
2 Don Bosco (10)
3 Lisbon (6)
4 Woodbury Central (5)
5 West Sioux (6)
6 Missouri Valley (4)
7 Lake Mills (6)
8 Iowa Valley (2)
9 Underwood (4)
10 North Linn (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #1
106
1 Jaymus Wilson (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Donavon Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
3 Damon Huston (So.) Midland
4 Kael Brisker (So.) Wilton
5 Chase Lyons (Jr.) Denver
6 Garrett Funk (Fr.) Don Bosco
7 Marcel Lopez (Fr.) New London
8 Cade Siebrecht (Fr.) Lisbon
9 Chris Ferguson (Fr.) Sioux Central
10 Quinten Aney (Fr.) Mediapolis
113
1 Beau Klingensmith (So.) Woodbury Central
2 Jakob Whitinger (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
3 Brooks Meyer (So.) Denver
4 Jack Ramaker (So.) Lake Mills
5 Bryce Shaha (So.) Mount Ayr
6 Stevie Barnes (Fr.) Underwood
7 Aidan Noonan (So.) Cascade
8 Colton Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
9 Quincy Happel (Fr.) Lisbon
10 Cullen Koedam (Fr.) West Sioux
120
1 Adam Allard (Jr.) West Sioux
2 Daniel Kimball (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Casey Baker (Sr.) I35, Truro
4 Mason Dye (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
5 Jacob Moore (Jr.) Denver
6 Trey Lashbrook (So.) AGWSR
7 Connor Attkisson (Jr.) Tri Center Neola
8 Cauy Fitch (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
9 Trae Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
10 Cael Cassady (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
126
1 Daniel Meeker (Jr.) Wapello
2 Briar Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
3 Cole Cassady (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Tyler Helgeson (Jr.) Lake Mills
5 Heath Moyer (Jr.) North Linn
6 Daltin Roest (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
7 Robert Avila Jr. (Fr.) Lisbon
8 Trey Schuck (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
9 Isaac Schimmels (So.) Denver
10 Michael McClelland (So.) Don Bosco
132
1 Cael Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Gabe Lewis (Jr.) Denver
3 Joshua Tibbits (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Logan James (Jr.) Underwood
5 Jacob McBride (Sr.) Newman Catholic
6 Easton Larson (Jr.) Don Bosco
7 Nolan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
8 Teagan Lundquist (Sr.) Southwest Valley
9 Dillon Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
10 Caiden Jones (Sr.) Lake Mills
138
1 Cobe Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Spencer Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
3 Riley Wright (Sr.) Denver
4 Blake Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
5 Cael Frost (So.) Don Bosco
6 Wyatt Appleseth (So.) Panorama
7 Bryce Kafton (Sr.) MVAO
8 Nate Monahan (Jr.) Woodbury Central
9 Reese Welcher (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Kyle Beery (Sr.) Lake Mills
145
1 Wade Mitchell (Jr.) Woodbury Central
2 Kory VanOrt (Sr.) West Sioux
3 Brady Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
4 Ethan Elliot (Sr.) I35, Truro
5 Michael Egan (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Cory Anderson (Sr.) Wilton
7 Duke Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
8 Ryne Mohrfield (Sr.) Lisbon
9 Grant Hoeger (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
10 Max Wettengel (Sr.) Don Bosco
152
1 Kaleb Krall (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
2 Ben Smith (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Garrett Arment (Sr.) Woodbury Central
4 Connor Lange (Sr.) Missouri Valley
5 Cael Rahnavardi (So.) Don Bosco
6 Chase McAlister (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
7 Mason Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Michael Baker (Sr.) Underwood
9 Caleb LaLonde (Sr.) Mediapolis
10 Kameron Black (Sr.) Newman Catholic
160
1 John Henrich (Sr.) Akron-Westfield
2 John Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
3 Drew Venteicher (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
4 Jackson Feldman (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
5 Elijah Wagner (So.) Lake Mills
6 Garret Bruce (Sr.) East Sac
7 Neddy Montes (Sr.) West Sioux
8 Bret Hoyman (Jr.) Emmetsburg
9 Hunter Cobb (Sr.) Wayne
10 Mason Woosely (Sr.) I35, Truro
170
1 Cael Krueger (Sr.) Denver
2 Ethan Fulcher (Jr.) Hudson
3 Nick Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
4 Tristan Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
5 Treyton Cacek (Jr.) GTRA
6 Hunter Clasen (Sr.) Bellevue
7 Tate Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
8 Mason Wickman (Sr.) Alburnett
9 Cael Lester (Sr.) Pleasantville
10 Drew Kirkpatrick (Sr.) I35, Truro
182
1 Gabe Pauley (Sr.) AHSTW
2 Tucker Kroeze (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
3 Thomas Even (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Carter Murray (Sr.) GTRA
5 Nick Milder (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
6 Weiland Steffen (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
7 Nathan Johanningmeier (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
8 Colby Page (Sr.) SE Warren
9 Jim Moss (Sr.) Woodbury Central
10 Alex De Roos (So.) Alta-Aurelia
195
1 Zach Ryg (Sr.) Central Springs
2 Chase McCleish (Sr.) Newman Catholic
3 Quinten Rechkemmer (Sr.) North Linn
4 Ethan Allie (Jr.) Belle Plaine
5 Darius Gashe (Jr.) West Monona
6 Mason Juhl (So.) Pekin
7 Drake Harnish (Jr.) Lake Mills
8 Bryce Schares (Sr.) Don Bosco
9 Logan Koedam (Sr.) West Sioux
10 Trevor Dorn (Jr.) Denver
220
1 Garet Sims (Sr.) Iowa Valley
2 Owen Grover (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
3 Nick Gaes (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
4 Brett Schoenherr (Sr.) Midland
5 Joel Mendoza (Jr.) Eagle Grove
6 Chance Strough (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
7 Blake Haub (Jr.) Ogden
8 Dylan Obermeier (Sr.) Audubon
9 Alex Hommer (Sr.) SE Warren
10 Garret Keehner (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
285
1 Brock Farley (Sr.) Denver
2 Arron Olson (Sr.) Missouri Valley
3 Korby Keehner (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
4 Josh Cox (Sr.) Mount Ayr
5 Caleb Koelling (Sr.) Hudson
6 Noah Pittman (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Brady Canada (Jr.) AHSTW
8 Rylan Duffy (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Trenton Dirks (Jr.) Westwood
10 Taylor Fox (Sr.) East Buchanan