The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 (Dec 13, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 1A Top 10 State Tourney Teams
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (10)
2 Denver (9)
3 Lisbon (5)
4 Woodbury Central (5)
5 Underwood (6)
6 West Sioux (7)
7 Missouri Valley (4)
8 MFL MAR MAC (4)
9 Martensdale-St Marys (4)
10 North Linn (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Jaymus Wilson (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Damon Huston (So.) Midland
3 Marcel Lopez (Fr.) New London
4 Chris Ferguson (Fr.) Sioux Central
5 Donavon Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
6 Kael Brisker (So.) Wilton
7 Garrett Funk (Fr.) Don Bosco
8 Chase Lyons (Jr.) Denver
9 Jace Rose (Fr.) Oakland Riverside
10 Drayven Kraft (Fr.) West Sioux
113
1 Beau Klingensmith (So.) Woodbury Central
2 Jakob Whitinger (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
3 Brooks Meyer (So.) Denver
4 Stevie Barnes (Fr.) Underwood
5 Mason Dye (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Bryce Shaha (So.) Mount Ayr
7 Aidan Noonan (So.) Cascade
8 Colton Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
9 Cullen Koedam (Fr.) West Sioux
10 Quincy Happel (Fr.) Lisbon
120
1 Adam Allard (Jr.) West Sioux
2 Daniel Kimball (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Casey Baker (Sr.) I35, Truro
4 Connor Attkisson (Jr.) Tri Center Neola
5 Trae Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
6 Trey Lashbrook (So.) AGWSR
7 Cauy Fitch (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
8 Aiden Christiansen (Jr.) Hinton
9 Cael Cassady (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Weston Allen (Fr.) Underwood
126
1 Cael Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Briar Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
3 Cole Cassady (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Tyler Helgeson (Jr.) Lake Mills
5 Heath Moyer (Jr.) North Linn
6 Isaac Schimmels (So.) Denver
7 Trey Schuck (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
8 Bryce Trees (Sr.) North Butler-Clarksville
9 Michael McClelland (So.) Don Bosco
10 Carter Pals (Sr.) Central Springs
132
1 Gabe Lewis (Jr.) Denver
2 Joshua Tibbits (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Logan James (Jr.) Underwood
4 Robert Avila Jr. (Fr.) Lisbon
5 Jacob McBride (Sr.) Newman Catholic
6 Easton Larson (Jr.) Don Bosco
7 Nolan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
8 Daniel Meeker (Jr.) Wapello
9 Teagan Lundquist (Sr.) Southwest Valley
10 Dillon Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
138
1 Cobe Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Riley Wright (Sr.) Denver
3 Cael Frost (So.) Don Bosco
4 Nick Hamilton (Fr.) Underwood
5 Wyatt Appleseth (So.) Panorama
6 Caiden Jones (Sr.) Lake Mills
7 Bryce Kafton (Sr.) MVAO
8 Nate Monahan (Jr.) Woodbury Central
9 Dominc DiCesare (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Carson Lynott (Fr.) West Sioux
145
1 Brady Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
2 Wade Mitchell (Jr.) Woodbury Central
3 Kory VanOrt (Sr.) West Sioux
4 Spencer Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
5 Blake Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
6 Michael Egan (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
7 Duke Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
8 Cory Anderson (Sr.) Wilton
9 Ryne Mohrfield (Sr.) Lisbon
10 Mark Dawson (Jr.) Eagle Grove
152
1 Kaleb Krall (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
2 Cade Tenold (Fr.) Don Bosco
3 Ethan Elliot (Sr.) I35, Truro
4 Garrett Arment (Sr.) Woodbury Central
5 Connor Lange (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Ben Smith (Jr.) Iowa Valley
7 Chase McAlister (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
8 Mason Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg
9 Caleb LaLonde (Sr.) Mediapolis
10 Kameron Black (Sr.) Newman Catholic
160
1 John Henrich (Sr.) Akron-Westfield
2 Carson Tenold (Fr.) Don Bosco
3 Drew Venteicher (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
4 John Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
5 Michael Baker (Sr.) Underwood
6 Hunter Clasen (Sr.) Bellevue
7 Spencer Roth (Jr.) GTRA
8 Bret Hoyman (Jr.) Emmetsburg
9 Elijah Wagner (So.) Lake Mills
10 Hunter Cobb (Sr.) Wayne
170
1 Cael Krueger (Sr.) Denver
2 Ethan Fulcher (Jr.) Hudson
3 Nick Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
4 Tristan Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
5 Treyton Cacek (Jr.) GTRA
6 Garret Bruce (Sr.) East Sac
7 Tate Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
8 Cael Lester (Sr.) Pleasantville
9 Mason Wickman (Sr.) Alburnett
10 Drew Kirkpatrick (Sr.) I35, Truro
182
1 Gabe Pauley (Sr.) AHSTW
2 Thomas Even (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Tucker Kroeze (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
4 Nathan Johanningmeier (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Weiland Steffen (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
6 Nick Milder (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
7 Carter Murray (Sr.) GTRA
8 Colby Page (Sr.) SE Warren
9 Jim Moss (Sr.) Woodbury Central
10 Trevor Dorn (Jr.) Denver
195
1 Zach Ryg (Sr.) Central Springs
2 Chase McCleish (Sr.) Newman Catholic
3 Owen Grover (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
4 Bryce Schares (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Ethan Allie (Jr.) Belle Plaine
6 Logan Koedam (Sr.) West Sioux
7 Darius Gashe (Jr.) West Monona
8 Rowan Udell (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
9 Quinten Rechkemmer (Sr.) North Linn
10 Tyler Thurston (Jr.) North Cedar
220
1 Garet Sims (Sr.) Iowa Valley
2 Nick Gaes (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
3 Brett Schoenherr (Sr.) Midland
4 Joel Mendoza (Jr.) Eagle Grove
5 Chance Strough (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
6 Blake Haub (Jr.) Ogden
7 Dylan Obermeier (Sr.) Audubon
8 Garret Keehner (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
9 Alex Hommer (Sr.) SE Warren
10 Max Johnson (Sr.) Lake Mills
285
1 Brock Farley (Sr.) Denver
2 Korby Keehner (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
3 Arron Olson (Sr.) Missouri Valley
4 Josh Cox (Sr.) Mount Ayr
5 Noah Pittman (Sr.) Don Bosco
6 Rylan Duffy (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
7 Brady Canada (Jr.) AHSTW
8 Chandler Redenius (Jr.) West Hancock
9 Trenton Dirks (Jr.) Westwood
10 Kipp Corbin (Jr.) East Sac