The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 3, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (11)
2 Denver (10)
3 Lisbon (5)
4 Underwood (6)
5 Woodbury Central (5)
6 West Sioux (5)
7 MFL MAR MAC (4)
8 Missouri Valley (4)
9 AHSTW (3)
10 Logan Magnolia (2)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Jaymus Wilson (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Stevie Barnes (Fr.) Underwood
3 Damon Huston (So.) Midland
4 Marcel Lopez (Fr.) New London
5 Chris Ferguson (Fr.) Sioux Central
6 Donavon Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
7 Kael Brisker (So.) Wilton
8 Garrett Funk (Fr.) Don Bosco
9 Clayton McDonough (Fr.) Central Springs
10 Jace Rose (Fr.) Oakland Riverside
113
1 Beau Klingensmith (So.) Woodbury Central
2 Jakob Whitinger (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
3 Hagen Heistand (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
4 Brooks Meyer (So.) Denver
5 Mason Dye (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Aidan Noonan (So.) Cascade
7 Cullen Koedam (Fr.) West Sioux
8 Colton Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
9 Bryce Shaha (So.) Mount Ayr
10 Quincy Happel (Fr.) Lisbon
120
1 Adam Allard (Jr.) West Sioux
2 Daniel Kimball (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Casey Baker (Sr.) I35, Truro
4 Jacob Moore (Jr.) Denver
5 Trey Lashbrook (So.) AGWSR
6 Weston Allen (Fr.) Underwood
7 Cauy Fitch (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
8 Connor Attkisson (Jr.) Tri Center Neola
9 Aiden Christiansen (Jr.) Hinton
10 Randy Jimenez (So.) SE Warren
126
1 Robert Avila Jr. (Fr.) Lisbon
2 Briar Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
3 Cole Cassady (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Isaac Schimmels (So.) Denver
5 Tyler Helgeson (Jr.) Lake Mills
6 Daniel Meeker (Jr.) Wapello
7 Trae Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
8 Bryce Trees (Sr.) North Butler-Clarksville
9 Michael McClelland (So.) Don Bosco
10 Carter Pals (Sr.) Central Springs
132
1 Cael Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Gabe Lewis (Jr.) Denver
3 Joshua Tibbits (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Logan James (Jr.) Underwood
5 Jacob McBride (Sr.) Newman Catholic
6 Easton Larson (Jr.) Don Bosco
7 Heath Moyer (Jr.) North Linn
8 Dillon Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
9 Nolan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
10 Carson Collins (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
138
1 Cobe Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Riley Wright (Sr.) Denver
3 Nick Hamilton (Fr.) Underwood
4 Cael Frost (So.) Don Bosco
5 Teagan Lundquist (Sr.) Southwest Valley
6 Wyatt Appleseth (So.) Panorama
7 Bryce Kafton (Sr.) MVAO
8 Nate Monahan (Jr.) Woodbury Central
9 Dominc DiCesare (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Logan Heaberlin (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
145
1 Wade Mitchell (Jr.) Woodbury Central
2 Spencer Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
3 Blake Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
4 Michael Egan (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Duke Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Ryne Mohrfield (Sr.) Lisbon
7 Cory Anderson (Sr.) Wilton
8 Max Wettengel (Sr.) Don Bosco
9 Mark Dawson (Jr.) Eagle Grove
10 Logan Meyer (Jr.) Denver
152
1 Kaleb Krall (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
2 Brady Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
3 Kory VanOrt (Sr.) West Sioux
4 Ethan Elliot (Sr.) I35, Truro
5 Cade Tenold (Fr.) Don Bosco
6 Garrett Arment (Sr.) Woodbury Central
7 Connor Lange (Sr.) Missouri Valley
8 Ben Smith (Jr.) Iowa Valley
9 Caleb LaLonde (Sr.) Mediapolis
10 Chase McAlister (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
160
1 John Henrich (Sr.) Akron-Westfield
2 Carson Tenold (Fr.) Don Bosco
3 Drew Venteicher (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
4 John Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
5 Michael Baker (Sr.) Underwood
6 Spencer Roth (Jr.) GTRA
7 Bret Hoyman (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Elijah Wagner (So.) Lake Mills
9 Mason Woosely (Sr.) I35, Truro
10 Hunter Cobb (Sr.) Wayne
170
1 Cael Krueger (Sr.) Denver
2 Ethan Fulcher (Jr.) Hudson
3 Nick Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
4 Tristan Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
5 Treyton Cacek (Jr.) GTRA
6 Mason Wickman (Sr.) Alburnett
7 Jim Moss (Sr.) Woodbury Central
8 Tate Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
9 Caleb Stoltz (Sr.) Van Buren
10 Garret Bruce (Sr.) East Sac
182
1 Gabe Pauley (Sr.) AHSTW
2 Thomas Even (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Tucker Kroeze (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
4 Nick Milder (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
5 Nathan Johanningmeier (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Carter Murray (Sr.) GTRA
7 Colby Page (Sr.) SE Warren
8 Cole Kelly (So.) West Hancock
9 Weiland Steffen (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
10 Trevor Dorn (Jr.) Denver
195
1 Zach Ryg (Sr.) Central Springs
2 Chase McCleish (Sr.) Newman Catholic
3 Owen Grover (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
4 Bryce Schares (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Logan Koedam (Sr.) West Sioux
6 Ethan Allie (Jr.) Belle Plaine
7 Rowan Udell (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
8 Darius Gashe (Jr.) West Monona
9 Drake Harnish (Jr.) Lake Mills
10 Kanan Morris (Sr.) Alburnett
220
1 Garet Sims (Sr.) Iowa Valley
2 Nick Gaes (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
3 Garret Keehner (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
4 Brett Schoenherr (Sr.) Midland
5 Blake Haub (Jr.) Ogden
6 Joel Mendoza (Jr.) Eagle Grove
7 Gavyn Fischer (Jr.) AHSTW
8 Dylan Obermeier (Sr.) Audubon
9 Alex Hommer (Sr.) SE Warren
10 Max Johnson (Sr.) Lake Mills
285
1 Korby Keehner (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
2 Arron Olson (Sr.) Missouri Valley
3 Brock Farley (Sr.) Denver
4 Josh Cox (Sr.) Mount Ayr
5 Chandler Redenius (Jr.) West Hancock
6 Noah Pittman (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Rylan Duffy (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
8 Brady Canada (Jr.) AHSTW
9 Trenton Dirks (Jr.) Westwood
10 Chase Gallagher (Sr.) North Cedar