The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 7, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tournament Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Alburnett (6)
2 Lisbon (5)
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan (6)
4 Don Bosco (6)
5 SE Warren (3)
6 Highland Riverside (2)
7 North Linn (3)
8 South Central Calhoun (2)
9 Wapsie Valley (4)
10 Interstate 35, Truro (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Will Portis (Jr.) Rockford
2 Gable Fox (So.) Don Bosco
3 Donny Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
4 Jaymus Wilson (Fr.) Alburnett
5 Samuel Loyd (So.) New London
6 Brady Henderson (Fr.) North Linn
7 Kurtis Krager (So.) BCIG-OA
8 Jacob Sigler (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
9 Koby Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
10 Seth Wright (Jr.) Woodbine
113
1 Brock Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
2 Blake Bauer (Jr.) SE Warren
3 Jeremiah Colon (Sr.) Newman Catholic
4 Tatem Bluml (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
5 Chance Throndson (So.) Riceville
6 Kody Kleve (Sr.) Starmont
7 Joshua Tibbits (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
8 Nathan Phillips (Jr.) I35, Truro
9 Remington Meeker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Logan Lutgen (So.) Don Bosco
120
1 Bryce West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
2 Brady Kyner (Jr.) SE Warren
3 Kody Berg (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
4 Cooper Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
5 Skylar Richter (Sr.) Hinton
6 Ben Moyer (Jr.) Alburnett
7 Cole Allison (Jr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
8 Kaleb Krall (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Zach Andrews (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
10 Dakota Henry (So.) Belle Plaine
126
1 Alex Thomsen (So.) Underwood
2 Drew West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
3 Colin Schrader (So.) Wapsie Valley
4 Kody Kugel (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
5 Jake Wulf (Sr.) BCIG-OA
6 Wally Zernich (Jr.) Lisbon
7 Ben Freese (Sr.) Nodaway Valley
8 Jeremy Schmitz (Jr.) Don Bosco
9 Tanner Lundgren (Jr.) Emmetsburg
10 Garret Thompson (So.) Logan Magnolia
132
1 Cole Needham (Sr.) West Marshall
2 Drake Halblom (Sr.) Alburnett
3 Jacob Hansen (Jr.) West Fork
4 Briar Cochran (Sr.) Moravia
5 Chase McLaughlin (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Nick Mangrich (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Alec Moorman (Sr.) East Mills
8 Kolton Roth (So.) Graettinger-Terril
9 Kory VanOrt (Fr.) West Sioux
10 Kyle Decker (Jr.) East Buchanan
138
1 Nick Williams (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Jacob Krakow (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Skylar Solko (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
4 Austin Pontier (Sr.) I35, Truro
5 Logan Schuereman (Jr.) Guthrie Center
6 Payton Sitzmann (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
7 Reno Chiri (Jr.) New London
8 Caleb Gunderson (Jr.) Sioux Central
9 Bryce Ackerman (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Austin Hellman (So.) Don Bosco
145
1 Carter Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Trent Johnson (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
3 Trey Brisker (So.) Wilton
4 Jake Mulford (Sr.) Audubon
5 Lane Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Dylan Schuck (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 James Kime (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
8 Dylan Mueller (Sr.) Central Springs
9 Braiden Tank (Sr.) West Monona
10 Chance Rice (So.) Manson NW Webster
152
1 Conner Shulista (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Zach Axmear (Jr.) English Valleys
3 Karsen Seehase (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Josh Hopkins (Sr.) East Mills
5 Drew Anderson (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
6 TJ Dierking (So.) SE Warren
7 Tanner Greenwald (Sr.) Wilton
8 Luke Peters (Jr.) South Hamilton
9 Dalton Nelson (Jr.) North Butler
10 Kyle Green (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
160
1 Bryce Paul (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Logan Schumacher (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Sal Arzani (Sr.) Truro, I35
4 Taylan Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
5 Chris Paulsen (Sr.) Don Bosco
6 Garrett Saylor (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 Jarel Arbegast (Jr.) West Fork
8 Dustin Engel (Sr.) AHSTW
9 Rogan Pforts (Jr.) Wapello
10 Hunter Fletcher (Sr.) MFL Mar Mac
170
1 Tanner Sloan (So.) Alburnett
2 Joey Schwenn (Jr.) Belle Plaine
3 Nate Van Buren (Sr.) HLV Victor
4 Noah Huber (Sr.) Hudson
5 Noah Bouse (Sr.) Okoboji
6 Trent Kruger (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 Timmy Barr (Sr.) AHSTW
8 Hunter Connor (So.) Louisa Muscatine
9 Jordan Weiland (Jr.) West Hancock
10 Zach Ryg (Fr.) Central Springs
182
1 Daniel Bishop (Jr.) Hinton
2 Austin Lentz (Sr.) Ogden
3 Alec McDowell (Jr.) Maquoketa Valley
4 Steven Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
5 Hunter Dejong (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
6 Colton Massengale (Sr.) BGM Brooklyn
7 Jared Johnson (Sr.) West Marshall
8 Nathan Krueger (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
9 Kaleb Reeves (So.) Sigourney-Keota
10 Bryce Oveson (Jr.) Wilton
195
1 Landers Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
2 Ty Riley (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
3 Slade Sifuentes (Jr.) Lake Mills
4 Drake Johnsen (Jr.) Logan-Magnolia
5 Nick Ross (Sr.) Ogden
6 Jordan Challis (Sr.) Tipton
7 Noah Boender (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
8 Colton Francis (So.) West Hancock
9 Mike Ward (Sr.) East Union
10 Lane Ring (Sr.) EHK-Exira
220
1 Rylan Richardson (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
2 Matt Naig (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
3 Dustin Brown (Sr.) West Lyon
4 Caleb Meinders (Jr.) AGWSR
5 Colton Hansen (Sr.) Newman Catholic
6 Drew Finnegan (Sr.) West Branch
7 Nick Perkins (Sr.) East Mills
8 Tom Reif (So.) Missouri Valley
9 Cameron Beminio (So.) Belmond Klemme
10 Cade Suhr (Jr.) Guthrie Center
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Luke Worden (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
3 Tim Butcher (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
4 Kyler Schott (Jr.) North Linn
5 Sawyer Hulshizer (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
6 Cole Jensen (Sr.) MVAO
7 Brian Sadler (So.) Jesup
8 Michael Young (Sr.) AGWSR
9 Anthony Ossman (Sr.) East Mills
10 Will Anthony (Jr.) Pleasantville