The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 9, 2020)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (10)
2 Lisbon (9)
3 Underwood (6)
4 West Sioux (8)
5 Logan Magnolia (6)
6 West Hancock (5)
7 Denver (7)
8 New London (3)
9 Lake Mills (4)
10 Nashua Plainfield (5)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Gable Porter (Fr.) Underwood
2 Mikey Baker (Fr.) West Sioux
3 Garret Rinken (Fr.) Nashua Plainfield
4 Donavon Hanson (Jr.) West Bend-Mallard
5 Quincy Happel (So.) Lisbon
6 Jaiden Moore (So.) Don Bosco
7 Bryce Thompson (Jr.) Highland Riverside
8 Tyce Ruffridge (So.) Pocahontas Area
9 Dawson Schmit (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Mick Schroder (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
113
1 Marcel Lopez (So.) New London
2 Braden Graff (So.) West Sioux
3 Clayton McDonough (So.) Central Springs
4 Jakob Whitinger (Sr.) Nashua-Plainfield
5 Jace Rose (So.) Oakland Riverside
6 Cade Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
7 Ryan Duckett (Jr.) St Edmond
8 Joe Ebaugh (So.) Denver
9 Elliot Cooney (So.) Nodaway Valley
10 Sean Thompson (So.) Logan Magnolia
120
1 Hagen Heistand (So.) Logan Magnolia
2 Stevie Barnes (So.) Underwood
3 Damon Huston (Jr.) Midland
4 Garrett Funk (So.) Don Bosco
5 Brooks Meyer (Jr.) Denver
6 Bryce McDonough (So.) Central Springs
7 Mason Dye (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
8 Brandon Paez (Fr.) Lisbon
9 Trey Lashbrook (Jr.) AGWSR
10 Aiden Christiansen (Sr.) Hinton
126
1 Adam Allard (Sr.) West Sioux
2 Aidan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
3 Beau Klingensmith (Jr.) Woodbury Central
4 Michael McClelland (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Kael Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
6 Brock Mathers (So.) Central Springs
7 Wyatt Reisz (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Karter Decker (Fr.) MFL MAR MAC
9 Trey Nelson (So.) Nashua-Plainfield
10 Jacob Moore (Sr.) Denver
132
1 Robert Avila Jr. (So.) Lisbon
2 Cole Cassady (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Easton Larson (Sr.) Don Bosco
4 Trey Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Tyler Helgeson (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Cullen Koedam (So.) West Sioux
7 Isaac Schimmels (Jr.) Denver
8 Zain Ziegler (Sr.) Underwood
9 Caden Schrage (Sr.) Northwood-Kensett
10 Joel Sampson (Sr.) AHSTW
138
1 Cael Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Logan James (Sr.) Underwood
3 Gabe Lewis (Sr.) Denver
4 Daniel Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
5 Dominic Lopez (Fr.) New London
6 Sherman Hayes (Sr.) East Union
7 Heath Moyer (Sr.) North Linn
8 Karter Krapfl (So.) Hudson
9 Trae Ehlen (Jr.) Mount Ayr
10 Cyden Fitch (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
145
1 Nick Hamilton (So.) Underwood
2 Cael Rahnavardi (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Dillon Lynott (Sr.) West Sioux
4 Lawson Losee (So.) Riceville
5 Gabe Mcgeough (So.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Brody Hawtrey (Sr.) North Cedar
7 Reed Abbas (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Garrett Sarringar (Jr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
9 Mark Dawson (Sr.) Eagle Grove
10 Kayne Marshall (Sr.) Iowa Valley
152
1 Marshall Hauck (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Blake Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood
3 Briar Reisz (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
4 Tate Entriken (So.) Hudson
5 Cael Frost (Jr.) Don Bosco
6 Christopher Krueger (So.) Manson NW Webster
7 Blake McAlister (So.) South Central Calhoun
8 Casey Hanson (Jr.) Lake Mills
9 Seth Salker (Sr.) West Sioux
10 Shane Hillesheim (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
160
1 Cade Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
2 Elijah Wagner (Jr.) Lake Mills
3 Ben Smith (Sr.) Iowa Valley
4 Spencer Roth (Sr.) GTRA
5 John Ebaugh (Sr.) Denver
6 Gabe Carter (Sr.) New London
7 Drew Fox (Jr.) Riceville
8 Nate Monahan (Sr.) Woodbury Central
9 Austin Wilson (Sr.) Nodaway Valley
10 Denver Pauley (So.) AHSTW
170
1 Tristan Mulder (Jr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Ethan Fulcher (Sr.) Hudson
3 Carson Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
4 Drew Venteicher (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Nick Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Bryson Freeberg (Sr.) Tri Center Neola
7 Matthew Francis (So.) West Hancock
8 Max Kohl (So.) Lisbon
9 Cael McLaren (Jr.) CB St Albert
10 Brody Gordon (Jr.) East Mills
182
1 Treyton Cacek (Sr.) GTRA
2 Thomas Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Carson Lynott (So.) West Sioux
4 Coy Baker (Sr.) Wilton
5 Evan Wulfekuhle (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
6 Cole Kelly (Jr.) West Hancock
7 Alex De Roos (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
8 Drake Harnish (Sr.) Lake Mills
9 Evan Kalainoff (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Blake Brocka (Jr.) Tripoli
195
1 Cole Clark (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Tate Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Darius Gashe (Sr.) West Monona
4 Treyten Steffen (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
5 Rowan Udell (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
6 Trevor Dorn (Sr.) Denver
7 Zach Howe (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
8 Tyler Thurston (Sr.) North Cedar
9 Kyler Bak (Sr.) West Sioux
10 John Schuttler (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
220
1 Gideon Rollene (Sr.) Northwood Kensett
2 Joel Mendoza (Sr.) Eagle Grove
3 Blake Haub (Sr.) Ogden
4 Rex Johnsen (So.) Logan Magnolia
5 Jared Thiry (Fr.) Don Bosco
6 Tanner Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
7 Luke Recker (Jr.) East Buchanan
8 Ethan Allie (Sr.) Belle Plaine
9 Luke Mosinski (Sr.) Audubon
10 Isaac Steffens (Sr.) Postville
285
1 Chet Buss (So.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Chandler Redenius (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Ryley Snell (So.) I35-Truro
4 Brant Baltes (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Barrett Pitt (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Connor Murray (So.) Missouri Valley
7 Brady Canada (Sr.) AHSTW
8 Gabe Hayes (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
9 Kipp Corbin (Sr.) East Sac
10 Matthew Kauffman (Jr.) Pleasantville