The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 17, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (12)
2 Denver (8)
3 Lisbon (5)
4 Underwood (6)
5 Woodbury Central (5)
6 West Sioux (6)
7 MFL MAR MAC (4)
8 Missouri Valley (4)
9 Logan Magnolia (2)
10 Lake Mills (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Stevie Barnes (Fr.) Underwood
2 Jaymus Wilson (Sr.) Alburnett
3 Damon Huston (So.) Midland
4 Marcel Lopez (Fr.) New London
5 Chris Ferguson (Fr.) Sioux Central
6 Donavon Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
7 Kael Brisker (So.) Wilton
8 Garrett Funk (Fr.) Don Bosco
9 Clayton McDonough (Fr.) Central Springs
10 Jace Rose (Fr.) Oakland Riverside
113
1 Hagen Heistand (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Beau Klingensmith (So.) Woodbury Central
3 Jakob Whitinger (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
4 Aidan Noonan (So.) Cascade
5 Mason Dye (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Brooks Meyer (So.) Denver
7 Colton Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
8 Bryce Shaha (So.) Mount Ayr
9 Bryce McDonough (Fr.) Central Springs
10 Cullen Koedam (Fr.) West Sioux
120
1 Adam Allard (Jr.) West Sioux
2 Daniel Kimball (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Casey Baker (Sr.) I35, Truro
4 Jacob Moore (Jr.) Denver
5 Trey Lashbrook (So.) AGWSR
6 Cauy Fitch (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
7 Randy Jimenez (So.) SE Warren
8 Weston Allen (Fr.) Underwood
9 Blaine Beeler (Sr.) ACGC
10 Connor Attkisson (Jr.) Tri Center Neola
126
1 Robert Avila Jr. (Fr.) Lisbon
2 Briar Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
3 Cole Cassady (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Daniel Meeker (Jr.) Wapello
5 Isaac Schimmels (So.) Denver
6 Bryce Trees (Sr.) North Butler-Clarksville
7 Tyler Helgeson (Jr.) Lake Mills
8 Michael McClelland (So.) Don Bosco
9 Trae Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
10 Trey Schuck (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
132
1 Cael Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Gabe Lewis (Jr.) Denver
3 Joshua Tibbits (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Jacob McBride (Sr.) Newman Catholic
5 Logan James (Jr.) Underwood
6 Easton Larson (Jr.) Don Bosco
7 Heath Moyer (Jr.) North Linn
8 Dillon Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
9 Nolan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
10 Ethan Berven (Sr.) Emmetsburg
138
1 Cobe Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Nick Hamilton (Fr.) Underwood
3 Cael Frost (So.) Don Bosco
4 Teagan Lundquist (Sr.) Southwest Valley
5 Nate Monahan (Jr.) Woodbury Central
6 Caiden Jones (Sr.) Lake Mills
7 Bryce Kafton (Sr.) MVAO
8 Grant Hoeger (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
9 Dominc DiCesare (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Zach Hammes (Sr.) Pekin
145
1 Riley Wright (Sr.) Denver
2 Wade Mitchell (Jr.) Woodbury Central
3 Spencer Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
4 Blake Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
5 Michael Egan (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Duke Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
7 Ryne Mohrfield (Sr.) Lisbon
8 Wyatt Appleseth (So.) Panorama
9 Cory Anderson (Sr.) Wilton
10 Max Wettengel (Sr.) Don Bosco
152
1 Kaleb Krall (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
2 Kory VanOrt (Sr.) West Sioux
3 Brady Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
4 Ethan Elliot (Sr.) I35, Truro
5 Garrett Arment (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 Connor Lange (Sr.) Missouri Valley
7 Cade Tenold (Fr.) Don Bosco
8 Ben Smith (Jr.) Iowa Valley
9 Kameron Black (Sr.) Newman Catholic
10 Cooper Andreassen (Sr.) English Valleys-Tri County
160
1 John Henrich (Sr.) Akron-Westfield
2 Carson Tenold (Fr.) Don Bosco
3 Drew Venteicher (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
4 Elijah Wagner (So.) Lake Mills
5 John Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
6 Chase McAlister (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
7 Bryson Freeberg (Jr.) Tri Center Neola
8 Mason Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg
9 Michael Baker (Sr.) Underwood
10 Spencer Roth (Jr.) GTRA
170
1 Cael Krueger (Sr.) Denver
2 Ethan Fulcher (Jr.) Hudson
3 Nick Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
4 Tristan Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
5 Treyton Cacek (Jr.) GTRA
6 Mason Wickman (Sr.) Alburnett
7 Jim Moss (Sr.) Woodbury Central
8 Tate Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
9 Cael Rahnavardi (So.) Don Bosco
10 Neddy Montes (Sr.) West Sioux
182
1 Gabe Pauley (Sr.) AHSTW
2 Thomas Even (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Tucker Kroeze (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
4 Nathan Johanningmeier (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Carter Murray (Sr.) GTRA
6 Colby Page (Sr.) SE Warren
7 Drake Harnish (Jr.) Lake Mills
8 Nick Milder (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
9 Cole Kelly (So.) West Hancock
10 Cole Clark (So.) Lisbon
195
1 Zach Ryg (Sr.) Central Springs
2 Chase McCleish (Sr.) Newman Catholic
3 Owen Grover (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
4 Bryce Schares (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Ethan Allie (Jr.) Belle Plaine
6 Logan Koedam (Sr.) West Sioux
7 Darius Gashe (Jr.) West Monona
8 Kanan Morris (Sr.) Alburnett
9 Rowan Udell (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
10 Tyler Thurston (Jr.) North Cedar
220
1 Garet Sims (Sr.) Iowa Valley
2 Nick Gaes (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
3 Garret Keehner (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
4 Brett Schoenherr (Sr.) Midland
5 Dylan Obermeier (Sr.) Audubon
6 Joel Mendoza (Jr.) Eagle Grove
7 Blake Haub (Jr.) Ogden
8 Gavyn Fischer (Jr.) AHSTW
9 Alex Hommer (Sr.) SE Warren
10 Chance Strough (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
285
1 Korby Keehner (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
2 Brock Farley (Sr.) Denver
3 Arron Olson (Sr.) Missouri Valley
4 Taylor Fox (Sr.) East Buchanan
5 Josh Cox (Sr.) Mount Ayr
6 Noah Pittman (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Rylan Duffy (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
8 Chet Buss (Fr.) North Butler-Clarksville
9 Chandler Redenius (Jr.) West Hancock
10 Chase Gallagher (Sr.) North Cedar