The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 21, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Alburnett (7)
2 Lisbon (6)
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan (5)
4 Highland Riverside (2)
5 Wapsie Valley (4)
6 SE Warren (3)
7 South Central Calhoun (2)
8 Don Bosco (4)
9 North Linn (2)
10 Dike-New Hartford (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Gable Fox (So.) Don Bosco
2 Donny Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
3 Will Portis (Jr.) Rockford
4 Jaymus Wilson (Fr.) Alburnett
5 Samuel Loyd (So.) New London
6 Kurtis Krager (So.) BCIG-OA
7 Jacob Sigler (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
8 Koby Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
9 Marshall Rasmussen (Sr.) Underwood
10 Juan Guido (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
113
1 Brock Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
2 Jeremiah Colon (Sr.) Newman Catholic
3 Joshua Tibbits (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Blake Bauer (Jr.) SE Warren
5 Tatem Bluml (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
6 Kody Kleve (Sr.) Starmont
7 Nathan Phillips (Jr.) I35, Truro
8 Remington Meeker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Javis Krieger (So.) New London
10 Dylan Loomer (Jr.) Jesup
120
1 Bryce West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
2 Brady Kyner (Jr.) SE Warren
3 Cooper Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
4 Chance Throndson (So.) Riceville
5 Kody Berg (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
6 Ben Moyer (Jr.) Alburnett
7 Cole Allison (Jr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
8 Kaleb Krall (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Skylar Richter (Sr.) Hinton
10 Dakota Henry (So.) Belle Plaine
126
1 Alex Thomsen (So.) Underwood
2 Drew West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
3 Wally Zernich (Jr.) Lisbon
4 Colin Schrader (So.) Wapsie Valley
5 Kody Kugel (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
6 Jake Wulf (Sr.) BCIG-OA
7 Tanner Lundgren (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Zach Andrews (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
9 Jeremy Schmitz (Jr.) Don Bosco
10 Ben Freese (Sr.) Nodaway Valley
132
1 Cole Needham (Sr.) West Marshall
2 Briar Cochran (Sr.) Moravia
3 Drake Halblom (Sr.) Alburnett
4 Jacob Hansen (Jr.) West Fork
5 Chase McLaughlin (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Kolton Roth (So.) Graettinger-Terril
7 Nick Mangrich (Sr.) Don Bosco
8 Kory VanOrt (Fr.) West Sioux
9 Kyle Decker (Jr.) East Buchanan
10 Austin Leopard (Jr.) Louisa Muscatine
138
1 Nick Williams (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Jacob Krakow (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Skylar Solko (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
4 Logan Schuereman (Jr.) Guthrie Center
5 Bryce Ackerman (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
6 Austin Pontier (Sr.) I35, Truro
7 Payton Sitzmann (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
8 Reno Chiri (Jr.) New London
9 Tucker Franklin (Jr.) Alburnett
10 Austin Stogdill (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
145
1 Carter Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Trent Johnson (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
3 Trey Brisker (So.) Wilton
4 Lane Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
5 Dylan Schuck (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
6 Zach Sommerfelt (Sr.) Clarksville
7 Dylan Mueller (Sr.) Central Springs
8 Austin Malloy (Sr.) EHK-Exira
9 Jake Mulford (Sr.) Audubon
10 Chance Rice (So.) Manson NW Webster
152
1 Conner Shulista (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Zach Axmear (Jr.) English Valleys
3 Karsen Seehase (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Josh Hopkins (Sr.) East Mills
5 TJ Dierking (So.) SE Warren
6 Dalton Nelson (Jr.) North Butler
7 Tanner Greenwald (Sr.) Wilton
8 Chris Paulsen (Sr.) Don Bosco
9 Drew Anderson (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
10 Hunter Robinson (Sr.) Lisbon
160
1 Bryce Paul (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Taylan Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
3 Sal Arzani (Sr.) Truro, I35
4 Garrett Saylor (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Luke Peters (Jr.) South Hamilton
6 Jarel Arbegast (Jr.) West Fork
7 Dustin Engel (Sr.) AHSTW
8 Nick Milder (Fr.) Iowa City Regina
9 Nate Van Buren (Sr.) HLV Victor
10 Rogan Pforts (Jr.) Wapello
170
1 Tanner Sloan (So.) Alburnett
2 Logan Schumacher (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Noah Huber (Sr.) Hudson
4 Joey Schwenn (Jr.) Belle Plaine
5 Trent Kruger (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
6 Timmy Barr (Sr.) AHSTW
7 Riley Wohlers (Sr.) Logan-Magnolia
8 Zach Ryg (Fr.) Central Springs
9 Noah Bouse (Sr.) Okoboji
10 Hunter Connor (So.) Louisa Muscatine
182
1 Daniel Bishop (Jr.) Hinton
2 Austin Lentz (Sr.) Ogden
3 Alec McDowell (Jr.) Maquoketa Valley
4 Steven Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
5 Bryce Oveson (Jr.) Wilton
6 Hunter Dejong (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 Colton Massengale (Sr.) BGM Brooklyn
8 Jason Fisher (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
9 Hunter Hagen (So.) West Hancock
10 Nathan Krueger (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
195
1 Landers Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
2 Ty Riley (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
3 Slade Sifuentes (Jr.) Lake Mills
4 Nick Ross (Sr.) Ogden
5 Jordan Challis (Sr.) Tipton
6 Drake Johnsen (Jr.) Logan-Magnolia
7 Noah Boender (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
8 Mike Ward (Sr.) East Union
9 Colton Francis (So.) West Hancock
10 Chaz Clark (So.) Pleasantville
220
1 Rylan Richardson (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
2 Matt Naig (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
3 Colton Hansen (Sr.) Newman Catholic
4 Caleb Meinders (Jr.) AGWSR
5 Tom Reif (So.) Missouri Valley
6 Drew Finnegan (Sr.) West Branch
7 Nick Perkins (Sr.) East Mills
8 Skylar Bonestroo (Jr.) Western Christian
9 Cade Suhr (Jr.) Guthrie Center
10 Cameron Beminio (So.) Belmond Klemme
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Luke Worden (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
3 Tim Butcher (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
4 Kyler Schott (Jr.) North Linn
5 Sawyer Hulshizer (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
6 Cole Jensen (Sr.) MVAO
7 Dustin Brown (Sr.) West Lyon
8 Brian Sadler (So.) Jesup
9 Michael Young (Sr.) AGWSR
10 Anthony Ossman (Sr.) East Mills