The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 21, 2021)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tournament Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (10)
2 Lisbon (10)
3 Logan-Magnolia (6)
4 West Sioux (5)
5 Underwood (4)
6 Hull Western Christian (3)
7 New London (4)
8 Lake Mills (4)
9 Woodbury Central (3)
10 West Hancock (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Kale Petersen (So.) West Fork
2 Eli Becerra (Fr.) Missouri Valley
3 Drew Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
4 Angelo Di Pol (Fr.) Hull Western Christian
5 Brayden Maeder (Fr.) Southwest Valley
6 Kendrick Huck (So.) Nashua Plainfield
7 Caleb Coffin (Jr.) Don Bosco
8 Easton Krall (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Brody Brisker (Fr.) Wilton
10 Easton Schlabaugh (So.) Highland Riverside
113
1 Gable Porter (So.) Underwood
2 Braden Graff (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Garret Rinken (So.) Nashua Plainfield
4 Dawson Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
5 Donavon Hanson (Sr.) West Bend-Mallard
6 Bryce Thompson (Sr.) Highland Riverside
7 Noah Strohmeyer (Jr.) Colfax-Mingo
8 John Schroder (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
9 Wyatt Skoudus (Sr.) Hinton
10 Dawson Bergan (So.) Edgewood-Colesburg
120
1 Marcel Lopez (Jr.) New London
2 Brandon Paez (So.) Lisbon
3 Garrett Funk (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Jace Rose (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
5 Joe Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
6 Kellen Smith (Fr.) West Hancock
7 Cade Cook (Sr.) North Linn
8 Blake Allen (Fr.) Underwood
9 Elliot Cooney (Jr.) Nodaway Valley
10 Ayden Toms (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
126
1 Beau Klingensmith (Sr.) Woodbury Central
2 Clayton McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
3 Stevie Barnes (Jr.) Underwood
4 Cameron Clark (Jr.) West Sioux
5 Cade Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Damon Huston (Sr.) Midland
7 Sean Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Brody Neighbor (So.) Alburnett
9 Brooks Meyer (Sr.) Denver
10 Trey Lashbrook (Sr.) AGWSR
132
1 Aidan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
2 Westin Allen (Jr.) Underwood
3 Chris Ferguson (Jr.) Sioux Central
4 Michael McClelland (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Mikey Baker (So.) West Sioux
6 Quincy Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
7 Cael Bridgewater (So.) North Linn
8 Trey Nelson (Jr.) Nashua-Plainfield
9 Quinten Aney (Jr.) Mediapolis
10 Jack Ramaker (Sr.) Lake Mills
138
1 Hagen Heistand (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Kael Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
3 Cullen Koedam (Jr.) West Sioux
4 Isaac Schimmels (Sr.) Denver
5 Karter Krapfl (Jr.) Hudson
6 Randy Jimenez (Sr.) SE Warren
7 Jordan Khommanyvong (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
8 Bryce McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
9 Karter Decker (So.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Seth Danker (Sr.) ACGC
145
1 Robert Avila Jr. (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Dominic Lopez (So.) New London
3 Wyatt Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
4 Cael Rahnavardi (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Nick Hageman (Sr.) Beckman Catholic
6 Garrett Sarringar (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
7 Max McGill (So.) Woodbury Central
8 Trae Ehlen (Sr.) Mount Ayr
9 McKade Munn (Jr.) Nashua-Plainfield
10 Carter Andreasen (Jr.) Audubon
152
1 Briar Reisz (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Max Magayna (Fr.) Columbus Catholic
3 Jace Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
4 Lawson Losee (Jr.) Riceville
5 Jaydon Knight (So.) Mount Ayr
6 TJ Lau (Sr.) East Buchanan
7 Mason Recker (Sr.) Beckman Catholic
8 Lincoln Holub (Jr.) Lisbon
9 Josh Glendening (So.) New London
10 Ben Foelske (Sr.) Denver
160
1 Tate Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
2 Cael Frost (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Casey Hanson (Sr.) Lake Mills
4 Gabe McGeough (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Dahson DeJong (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
6 Gavin Maquire (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Cael Cassady (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
8 Jack Clarahan (So.) Sigourney-Keota
9 Bryer Subject (Sr.) West Hancock
10 Connor Golston (So.) Moravia
170
1 Cade Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Blake McAlister (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
3 Lane Swenson (Sr.) South Hamilton
4 Cael McLaren (Sr.) St Albert Catholic
5 Aidan Udell (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
6 Kolby Scott (So.) MVOA-COU
7 Max Kohl (Jr.) Lisbon
8 Bowen Munger (Jr.) Starmont
9 Brady Hanson (So.) Lake Mills
10 Carson Hartz (So.) Columbus Catholic
182
1 Carson Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Elijah Wagner (Sr.) Lake Mills
3 Carson Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
4 Jackson Dewald (So.) Westwood Sloan
5 Drew Fox (Sr.) Riceville
6 Ty Dennison (Sr.) Woodbury Central
7 Mason Juhl (Sr.) Pekin
8 Cayden Miller (Jr.) Midland
9 Brecken Freeberg (Jr.) Tri-Center Neola
10 Jamien Moore (Jr.) Lisbon
195
1 Tristan Mulder (Sr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Matthew Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
3 Brodie Anderson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
4 Trevor Thompson (Sr.) South Hamilton
5 Trevor Kruse (Sr.) North Union
6 Trumon Krob (Sr.) Lisbon
7 Cedric Yoder (Sr.) Don Bosco
8 Corey Coleman (Sr.) Treynor
9 Currey Jacobs (Sr.) New London
10 Blake Brocka (Sr.) Tripoli
220
1 Cole Clark (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Derek Anderson (Sr.) Hinton
3 Tallen Meyers (Sr.) Southwest Valley
4 Damon Meyer (Sr.) South Winneshiek
5 Jared Thiry (So.) Don Bosco
6 Luke Recker (Sr.) East Buchanan
7 Cole Kelly (Sr.) West Hancock
8 Sage Hulshizer (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
9 Mitchel Marr (Jr.) Riceville
10 Louis Hamlett (Jr.) Starmont
285
1 Chet Buss (Jr.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Dane Johnson (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Brant Baltes (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Devin Whipple (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Rex Johnsen (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Jacob Trudo (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
7 Mack Ortner (So.) Don Bosco
8 Connor Murray (Jr.) Missouri Valley
9 Cristian Roquet (Sr.) I35-Truro
10 Matthew Kauffman (Sr.) Pleasantville