The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 23, 2020)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (10)
2 Lisbon (9)
3 West Sioux (7)
4 Underwood (4)
5 Logan Magnolia (6)
6 West Hancock (5)
7 Denver (7)
8 New London (4)
9 Central Springs (4)
10 Hudson (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Gable Porter (Fr.) Underwood
2 Mikey Baker (Fr.) West Sioux
3 Garret Rinken (Fr.) Nashua Plainfield
4 Donavon Hanson (Jr.) West Bend-Mallard
5 Quincy Happel (So.) Lisbon
6 Jaiden Moore (So.) Don Bosco
7 Bryce Thompson (Jr.) Highland Riverside
8 Dawson Schmit (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Mick Schroder (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
10 Drew Ehlen (Fr.) Mount Ayr
113
1 Marcel Lopez (So.) New London
2 Braden Graff (So.) West Sioux
3 Clayton McDonough (So.) Central Springs
4 Jace Rose (So.) Oakland Riverside
5 Cade Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
6 Jakob Whitinger (Sr.) Nashua-Plainfield
7 Ryan Duckett (Jr.) St Edmond
8 Joe Ebaugh (So.) Denver
9 Ayden Toms (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
10 Elliot Cooney (So.) Nodaway Valley
120
1 Hagen Heistand (So.) Logan Magnolia
2 Stevie Barnes (So.) Underwood
3 Damon Huston (Jr.) Midland
4 Garrett Funk (So.) Don Bosco
5 Brooks Meyer (Jr.) Denver
6 Bryce McDonough (So.) Central Springs
7 Mason Dye (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
8 Brandon Paez (Fr.) Lisbon
9 Josh Glendening (Fr.) New London
10 Bryce Shaha (Jr.) Mount Ayr
126
1 Adam Allard (Sr.) West Sioux
2 Aidan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
3 Beau Klingensmith (Jr.) Woodbury Central
4 Michael McClelland (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Kael Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
6 Brock Mathers (So.) Central Springs
7 Wyatt Reisz (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Karter Decker (Fr.) MFL MAR MAC
9 Jacob Moore (Sr.) Denver
10 Seth Danker (Jr.) ACGC
132
1 Robert Avila Jr. (So.) Lisbon
2 Cole Cassady (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Easton Larson (Sr.) Don Bosco
4 Trey Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Cullen Koedam (So.) West Sioux
6 Isaac Schimmels (Jr.) Denver
7 Caden Schrage (Sr.) Northwood-Kensett
8 Joel Sampson (Sr.) AHSTW
9 Nathan Thomsen (Sr.) East Sac
10 Gunnar Larsen (Jr.) ACGC
138
1 Cael Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Logan James (Sr.) Underwood
3 Gabe Lewis (Sr.) Denver
4 Dominic Lopez (Fr.) New London
5 Heath Moyer (Sr.) North Linn
6 Reed Abbas (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7 Sherman Hayes (Sr.) East Union
8 Karter Krapfl (So.) Hudson
9 Trae Ehlen (Jr.) Mount Ayr
10 Jace Mulder (Fr.) Hull Western Christian
145
1 Nick Hamilton (So.) Underwood
2 Cael Rahnavardi (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Daniel Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
4 Gabe McGeough (So.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Dillon Lynott (Sr.) West Sioux
6 Lawson Losee (So.) Riceville
7 Brody Hawtrey (Sr.) North Cedar
8 Mark Dawson (Sr.) Eagle Grove
9 Remington Hanson (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Bryce Hudnut (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
152
1 Marshall Hauck (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Briar Reisz (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
3 Cael Frost (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Tate Entriken (So.) Hudson
5 Casey Hanson (Jr.) Lake Mills
6 Jaedan Rassmussen (Sr.) AHSTW
7 Kaden Jacobsen (Jr.) Central Springs
8 Seth Salker (Sr.) West Sioux
9 Christopher Krueger (So.) Manson NW Webster
10 Jaden Williams (Sr.) Waco
160
1 Cade Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
2 Elijah Wagner (Jr.) Lake Mills
3 Ben Smith (Sr.) Iowa Valley
4 John Ebaugh (Sr.) Denver
5 Nate Monahan (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 Gabe Carter (Sr.) New London
7 Blake McAlister (So.) South Central Calhoun
8 Spencer Roth (Sr.) GTRA
9 Austin Wilson (Sr.) Nodaway Valley
10 Drew Fox (Jr.) Riceville
170
1 Tristan Mulder (Jr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Ethan Fulcher (Sr.) Hudson
3 Carson Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
4 Drew Venteicher (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Bryson Freeberg (Sr.) Tri Center Neola
6 Matthew Francis (So.) West Hancock
7 Max Kohl (So.) Lisbon
8 Cael McLaren (Jr.) CB St Albert
9 Trevor Kruse (Jr.) North Union
10 Jon Johnson (Sr.) Missouri Valley
182
1 Treyton Cacek (Sr.) GTRA
2 Thomas Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Carson Lynott (So.) West Sioux
4 Evan Wulfekuhle (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
5 Coy Baker (Sr.) Wilton
6 Cole Kelly (Jr.) West Hancock
7 Jackson Dewald (Fr.) Westwood Sloan
8 Nick Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
9 Alex De Roos (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
10 Drake Harnish (Sr.) Lake Mills
195
1 Cole Clark (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Tate Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Treyten Steffen (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Rowan Udell (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
5 Trevor Dorn (Sr.) Denver
6 Tyler Thurston (Sr.) North Cedar
7 John Schuttler (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
8 Zach Howe (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
9 Derek Anderson (Jr.) Hinton
10 Darius Gashe (Sr.) West Monona
220
1 Gideon Rollene (Sr.) Northwood Kensett
2 Joel Mendoza (Sr.) Eagle Grove
3 Blake Haub (Sr.) Ogden
4 Tanner Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
5 Ethan Allie (Sr.) Belle Plaine
6 Rex Johnsen (So.) Logan Magnolia
7 Jared Thiry (Fr.) Don Bosco
8 Isaac Steffens (Sr.) Postville
9 Luke Recker (Jr.) East Buchanan
10 Cale Anthony (Sr.) Pleasantville
285
1 Chet Buss (So.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Chandler Redenius (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Ryley Snell (So.) I35-Truro
4 Brant Baltes (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Barrett Pitt (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Brady Canada (Sr.) AHSTW
7 Dane Johnson (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
8 Gabe Hayes (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
9 Brock Fox (Sr.) Treynor
10 Connor Murray (So.) Missouri Valley