The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 4, 2021)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 Don Bosco (11)
2 Lisbon (10)
3 Logan Magnolia (6)
4 West Sioux (5)
5 Underwood (5)
6 Hull Western Christian (3)
7 New London (4)
8 Woodbury Central (3)
9 West Hancock (4)
10 Lake Mills (2)

The Predicament's Class 1A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Kale Petersen (So.) West Fork
2 Eli Becerra (Fr.) Missouri Valley
3 Angelo Di Pol (Fr.) Hull Western Christian
4 Brayden Maeder (Fr.) Southwest Valley
5 Teagan Slaybaugh (Fr.) ACGC
6 Drew Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
7 Kendrick Huck (So.) Nashua Plainfield
8 Caleb Coffin (Jr.) Don Bosco
9 Easton Krall (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Brody Brisker (Fr.) Wilton
113
1 Braden Graff (Jr.) West Sioux
2 Garret Rinken (So.) Nashua Plainfield
3 Donavon Hanson (Sr.) West Bend-Mallard
4 Dawson Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
5 Bryce Thompson (Sr.) Highland Riverside
6 Dawson Bergan (So.) Edgewood-Colesburg
7 Noah Strohmeyer (Jr.) Colfax-Mingo
8 John Schroder (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
9 Andrew Kimball (Fr.) Don Bosco
10 Gavin Reed (So.) Columbus Catholic
120
1 Marcel Lopez (Jr.) New London
2 Brandon Paez (So.) Lisbon
3 Garrett Funk (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Jace Rose (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
5 Joe Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
6 Cade Cook (Sr.) North Linn
7 Blake Allen (Fr.) Underwood
8 Tanner Arjes (Fr.) North Butler-Clarksville
9 Kellen Smith (Fr.) West Hancock
10 Elliot Cooney (Jr.) Nodaway Valley
126
1 Beau Klingensmith (Sr.) Woodbury Central
2 Clayton McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
3 Stevie Barnes (Jr.) Underwood
4 Cameron Clark (Jr.) West Sioux
5 Cade Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Damon Huston (Sr.) Midland
7 Sean Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Brooks Meyer (Sr.) Denver
9 Trey Lashbrook (Sr.) AGWSR
10 Ryan Steinlage (So.) I35-Truro
132
1 Aidan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
2 Gable Porter (So.) Underwood
3 Hagen Heistand (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
4 Chris Ferguson (Jr.) Sioux Central
5 Michael McClelland (Sr.) Don Bosco
6 Quincy Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
7 Mikey Baker (So.) West Sioux
8 Quinten Aney (Jr.) Mediapolis
9 Cael Bridgewater (So.) North Linn
10 Trey Nelson (Jr.) Nashua-Plainfield
138
1 Kael Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
2 Cullen Koedam (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Wyatt Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
4 Isaac Schimmels (Sr.) Denver
5 Westin Allen (Jr.) Underwood
6 Karter Krapfl (Jr.) Hudson
7 Randy Jimenez (Sr.) SE Warren
8 Bryce McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
9 Karter Decker (So.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Seth Danker (Sr.) ACGC
145
1 Robert Avila Jr. (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Dominic Lopez (So.) New London
3 Cael Rahnavardi (Sr.) Don Bosco
4 Nick Hageman (Sr.) Beckman Catholic
5 Max McGill (So.) Woodbury Central
6 Garrett Sarringar (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
7 Carson Klostermann (So.) Alburnett
8 Trae Ehlen (Sr.) Mount Ayr
9 Carter Andreasen (Jr.) Audubon
10 McKade Munn (Jr.) Nashua-Plainfield
152
1 Briar Reisz (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Max Magayna (Fr.) Columbus Catholic
3 Jace Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
4 Lawson Losee (Jr.) Riceville
5 TJ Lau (Sr.) East Buchanan
6 Jaydon Knight (So.) Mount Ayr
7 Lincoln Holub (Jr.) Lisbon
8 Josh Glendening (So.) New London
9 Curtis Schott (Sr.) North Linn
10 Ben Foelske (Sr.) Denver
160
1 Tate Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
2 Cael Frost (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Casey Hanson (Sr.) Lake Mills
4 Gabe McGeough (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Gavin Maquire (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Cael Cassady (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
7 Connor Golston (So.) Moravia
8 Jack Clarahan (So.) Sigourney-Keota
9 Bryer Subject (Sr.) West Hancock
10 Caden Ballou (So.) Midland
170
1 Cade Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Lane Swenson (Sr.) South Hamilton
3 Cael McLaren (Sr.) St Albert Catholic
4 Blake McAlister (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
5 Dahson DeJong (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
6 Aidan Udell (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
7 Kolby Scott (So.) MVOA-COU
8 Max Kohl (Jr.) Lisbon
9 Bowen Munger (Jr.) Starmont
10 Carson Hartz (So.) Columbus Catholic
182
1 Carson Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Elijah Wagner (Sr.) Lake Mills
3 Carson Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
4 Jackson Dewald (So.) Westwood Sloan
5 Drew Fox (Sr.) Riceville
6 Brecken Freeberg (Jr.) Tri-Center Neola
7 Ty Dennison (Sr.) Woodbury Central
8 Mason Juhl (Sr.) Pekin
9 Cayden Miller (Jr.) Midland
10 Jamien Moore (Jr.) Lisbon
195
1 Tristan Mulder (Sr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Matthew Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
3 Brodie Anderson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
4 Trevor Thompson (Sr.) South Hamilton
5 Cedric Yoder (Sr.) Don Bosco
6 Trumon Krob (Sr.) Lisbon
7 Corey Coleman (Sr.) Treynor
8 Currey Jacobs (Sr.) New London
9 Blake Brocka (Sr.) Tripoli
10 Jeramie Kane (Sr.) BGM Brooklyn
220
1 Cole Clark (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Derek Anderson (Sr.) Hinton
3 Tallen Meyers (Sr.) Southwest Valley
4 Damon Meyer (Sr.) South Winneshiek
5 Cole Kelly (Sr.) West Hancock
6 Jared Thiry (So.) Don Bosco
7 Luke Recker (Sr.) East Buchanan
8 Sage Hulshizer (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
9 Chris Gardner (Sr.) Underwood
10 Louis Hamlett (Jr.) Starmont
285
1 Chet Buss (Jr.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Dane Johnson (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Brant Baltes (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Devin Whipple (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Rex Johnsen (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Mack Ortner (So.) Don Bosco
7 Connor Murray (Jr.) Missouri Valley
8 Cristian Roquet (Sr.) I35-Truro
9 Trevor Kruse (Sr.) North Union
10 Jacob Trudo (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC