The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 6, 2020)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (10)
2 Lisbon (9)
3 West Sioux (7)
4 Underwood (5)
5 Logan Magnolia (7)
6 West Hancock (5)
7 Denver (6)
8 New London (4)
9 Hudson (3)
10 Central Springs (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Gable Porter (Fr.) Underwood
2 Mikey Baker (Fr.) West Sioux
3 Garret Rinken (Fr.) Nashua Plainfield
4 Jaiden Moore (So.) Don Bosco
5 Donavon Hanson (Jr.) West Bend-Mallard
6 Quincy Happel (So.) Lisbon
7 Bryce Thompson (Jr.) Highland Riverside
8 Dawson Schmit (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Mick Schroder (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
10 Drew Ehlen (Fr.) Mount Ayr
113
1 Marcel Lopez (So.) New London
2 Braden Graff (So.) West Sioux
3 Clayton McDonough (So.) Central Springs
4 Jace Rose (So.) Oakland Riverside
5 Jakob Whitinger (Sr.) Nashua-Plainfield
6 Cael Bridgewater (Fr.) North Linn
7 Cade Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
8 Joe Ebaugh (So.) Denver
9 Elliot Cooney (So.) Nodaway Valley
10 Sean Thompson (So.) Logan Magnolia
120
1 Hagen Heistand (So.) Logan Magnolia
2 Stevie Barnes (So.) Underwood
3 Damon Huston (Jr.) Midland
4 Garrett Funk (So.) Don Bosco
5 Chris Ferguson (So.) Sioux Central
6 Bryce McDonough (So.) Central Springs
7 Brandon Paez (Fr.) Lisbon
8 Trey Lashbrook (Jr.) AGWSR
9 Josh Glendening (Fr.) New London
10 Bryce Shaha (Jr.) Mount Ayr
126
1 Adam Allard (Sr.) West Sioux
2 Aidan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
3 Beau Klingensmith (Jr.) Woodbury Central
4 Michael McClelland (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Kael Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
6 Wyatt Reisz (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Mason Dye (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
8 Karter Decker (Fr.) MFL MAR MAC
9 Jacob Moore (Sr.) Denver
10 Brock Mathers (So.) Central Springs
132
1 Robert Avila Jr. (So.) Lisbon
2 Cole Cassady (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Easton Larson (Sr.) Don Bosco
4 Trey Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Isaac Schimmels (Jr.) Denver
6 Cullen Koedam (So.) West Sioux
7 Randy Jimenez (Jr.) SE Warren
8 Caden Schrage (Sr.) Northwood-Kensett
9 Nathan Thomsen (Sr.) East Sac
10 Zain Ziegler (Sr.) Underwood
138
1 Cael Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Logan James (Sr.) Underwood
3 Gabe Lewis (Sr.) Denver
4 Dominic Lopez (Fr.) New London
5 Heath Moyer (Sr.) North Linn
6 Karter Krapfl (So.) Hudson
7 Jace Mulder (Fr.) Hull Western Christian
8 Cyden Fitch (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
9 Trae Ehlen (Jr.) Mount Ayr
10 Remington Hanson (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
145
1 Nick Hamilton (So.) Underwood
2 Cael Rahnavardi (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Daniel Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
4 Dillon Lynott (Sr.) West Sioux
5 Mark Dawson (Sr.) Eagle Grove
6 Lawson Losee (So.) Riceville
7 Reed Abbas (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Gabe McGeough (So.) MFL MAR MAC
9 Brody Hawtrey (Sr.) North Cedar
10 Bryce Hudnut (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
152
1 Briar Reisz (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Marshall Hauck (Sr.) Lisbon
3 Cael Frost (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Tate Entriken (So.) Hudson
5 Casey Hanson (Jr.) Lake Mills
6 Nate Monahan (Sr.) Woodbury Central
7 Jaedan Rassmussen (Sr.) AHSTW
8 Garrett Seaba (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Jaden Williams (Sr.) Waco
10 Kaden Jacobsen (Jr.) Central Springs
160
1 Cade Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
2 Elijah Wagner (Jr.) Lake Mills
3 Ben Smith (Sr.) Iowa Valley
4 John Ebaugh (Sr.) Denver
5 Gabe Carter (Sr.) New London
6 Blake McAlister (So.) South Central Calhoun
7 Spencer Roth (Sr.) GTRA
8 Austin Wilson (Sr.) Nodaway Valley
9 Drew Fox (Jr.) Riceville
10 Cayden Miller (So.) Midland
170
1 Ethan Fulcher (Sr.) Hudson
2 Carson Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
3 Tristan Mulder (Jr.) Hull Western Christian
4 Drew Venteicher (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Bryson Freeberg (Sr.) Tri Center Neola
6 Max Kohl (So.) Lisbon
7 Matthew Francis (So.) West Hancock
8 Lane Swenson (Jr.) South Hamilton
9 Cael McLaren (Jr.) CB St Albert
10 Trevor Kruse (Jr.) North Union
182
1 Thomas Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Treyton Cacek (Sr.) GTRA
3 Evan Wulfekuhle (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
4 Carson Lynott (So.) West Sioux
5 Coy Baker (Sr.) Wilton
6 Cole Kelly (Jr.) West Hancock
7 Jackson Dewald (Fr.) Westwood Sloan
8 Nick Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
9 Brodie Anderson (So.) Manson NW Webster
10 Evan Kalainoff (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
195
1 Cole Clark (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Tate Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Treyten Steffen (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Rowan Udell (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
5 Trevor Dorn (Sr.) Denver
6 Tyler Thurston (Sr.) North Cedar
7 Gavyn Fischer (Sr.) AHSTW
8 Derek Anderson (Jr.) Hinton
9 Zach Howe (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Darius Gashe (Sr.) West Monona
220
1 Gideon Rollene (Sr.) Northwood Kensett
2 Joel Mendoza (Sr.) Eagle Grove
3 Blake Haub (Sr.) Ogden
4 Ethan Allie (Sr.) Belle Plaine
5 Jared Thiry (Fr.) Don Bosco
6 Luke Recker (Jr.) East Buchanan
7 Luke Mosinski (Sr.) Audubon
8 Rex Johnsen (So.) Logan Magnolia
9 Tanner Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
10 Isaac Steffens (Sr.) Postville
285
1 Chet Buss (So.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Ryley Snell (So.) I35-Truro
3 Chandler Redenius (Sr.) West Hancock
4 Brant Baltes (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Barrett Pitt (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Dane Johnson (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
7 Gabe Hayes (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
8 Brady Canada (Sr.) AHSTW
9 Brock Fox (Sr.) Treynor
10 Connor Murray (So.) Missouri Valley