The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Jan 31, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (12)
2 Denver (8)
3 Lisbon (6)
4 Underwood (6)
5 West Sioux (5)
6 Woodbury Central (5)
7 Missouri Valley (4)
8 Logan Magnolia (2)
9 Central Springs (3)
10 MFL MAR MAC (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Stevie Barnes (Fr.) Underwood
2 Jaymus Wilson (Sr.) Alburnett
3 Damon Huston (So.) Midland
4 Chris Ferguson (Fr.) Sioux Central
5 Marcel Lopez (Fr.) New London
6 Kael Brisker (So.) Wilton
7 Clayton McDonough (Fr.) Central Springs
8 Donavon Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
9 Garrett Funk (Fr.) Don Bosco
10 Jace Rose (Fr.) Oakland Riverside
113
1 Hagen Heistand (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Beau Klingensmith (So.) Woodbury Central
3 Jakob Whitinger (Jr.) Nashua-Plainfield
4 Aidan Noonan (So.) Cascade
5 Mason Dye (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Brooks Meyer (So.) Denver
7 Bryce Shaha (So.) Mount Ayr
8 Cullen Koedam (Fr.) West Sioux
9 Quincy Happel (Fr.) Lisbon
10 Colton Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
120
1 Adam Allard (Jr.) West Sioux
2 Daniel Kimball (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Casey Baker (Sr.) I35, Truro
4 Jacob Moore (Jr.) Denver
5 Trey Lashbrook (So.) AGWSR
6 Cauy Fitch (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
7 Weston Allen (Fr.) Underwood
8 Blaine Beeler (Sr.) ACGC
9 Connor Attkisson (Jr.) Tri Center Neola
10 Randy Jimenez (So.) SE Warren
126
1 Robert Avila Jr. (Fr.) Lisbon
2 Briar Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
3 Cole Cassady (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Daniel Meeker (Jr.) Wapello
5 Isaac Schimmels (So.) Denver
6 Trey Schuck (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 Bryce Trees (Sr.) North Butler-Clarksville
8 Tyler Helgeson (Jr.) Lake Mills
9 Trae Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
10 Michael McClelland (So.) Don Bosco
132
1 Cael Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Gabe Lewis (Jr.) Denver
3 Joshua Tibbits (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Jacob McBride (Sr.) Newman Catholic
5 Logan James (Jr.) Underwood
6 Easton Larson (Jr.) Don Bosco
7 Heath Moyer (Jr.) North Linn
8 Dillon Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
9 Nolan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
10 Caden Schrage (Jr.) Northwood-Kensett
138
1 Cobe Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Nick Hamilton (Fr.) Underwood
3 Cael Frost (So.) Don Bosco
4 Teagan Lundquist (Sr.) Southwest Valley
5 Caiden Jones (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Nate Monahan (Jr.) Woodbury Central
7 Bryce Kafton (Sr.) MVAO
8 Grant Hoeger (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
9 Dominc DiCesare (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Zach Hammes (Sr.) Pekin
145
1 Riley Wright (Sr.) Denver
2 Wade Mitchell (Jr.) Woodbury Central
3 Spencer Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
4 Blake Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
5 Duke Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Michael Egan (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
7 Ryne Mohrfield (Sr.) Lisbon
8 Wyatt Appleseth (So.) Panorama
9 Max Wettengel (Sr.) Don Bosco
10 Mark Dawson (Jr.) Eagle Grove
152
1 Kaleb Krall (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
2 Kory VanOrt (Sr.) West Sioux
3 Brady Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
4 Ethan Elliot (Sr.) I35, Truro
5 Garrett Arment (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 Connor Lange (Sr.) Missouri Valley
7 Cade Tenold (Fr.) Don Bosco
8 Ben Smith (Jr.) Iowa Valley
9 Kameron Black (Sr.) Newman Catholic
10 Cooper Andreassen (Sr.) English Valleys-Tri County
160
1 John Henrich (Sr.) Akron-Westfield
2 Drew Venteicher (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
3 Carson Tenold (Fr.) Don Bosco
4 Chase McAlister (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
5 Elijah Wagner (So.) Lake Mills
6 Caleb LaLonde (Sr.) Mediapolis
7 John Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
8 Bryson Freeberg (Jr.) Tri Center Neola
9 Mason Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg
10 Michael Baker (Sr.) Underwood
170
1 Cael Krueger (Sr.) Denver
2 Treyton Cacek (Jr.) GTRA
3 Ethan Fulcher (Jr.) Hudson
4 Nick Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
5 Mason Wickman (Sr.) Alburnett
6 Cael Rahnavardi (So.) Don Bosco
7 Tristan Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
8 Jim Moss (Sr.) Woodbury Central
9 Tate Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
10 Caleb Stoltz (Sr.) Van Buren
182
1 Gabe Pauley (Sr.) AHSTW
2 Thomas Even (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Tucker Kroeze (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
4 Nathan Johanningmeier (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Nick Milder (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
6 Carter Murray (Sr.) GTRA
7 Colby Page (Sr.) SE Warren
8 Quinten Rechkemmer (Sr.) North Linn
9 Cole Kelly (So.) West Hancock
10 Cole Clark (So.) Lisbon
195
1 Zach Ryg (Sr.) Central Springs
2 Chase McCleish (Sr.) Newman Catholic
3 Owen Grover (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
4 Bryce Schares (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Logan Koedam (Sr.) West Sioux
6 Ethan Allie (Jr.) Belle Plaine
7 Darius Gashe (Jr.) West Monona
8 Kanan Morris (Sr.) Alburnett
9 John Fisher (Sr.) English Valleys-Tri County
10 Treyten Steffen (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
220
1 Garet Sims (Sr.) Iowa Valley
2 Nick Gaes (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
3 Garret Keehner (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
4 Brett Schoenherr (Sr.) Midland
5 Dylan Obermeier (Sr.) Audubon
6 Gavyn Fischer (Jr.) AHSTW
7 Blake Haub (Jr.) Ogden
8 Teddy Behrens (Jr.) Central Springs
9 Joel Mendoza (Jr.) Eagle Grove
10 Cade Steelman (Jr.) GTRA
285
1 Brock Farley (Sr.) Denver
2 Arron Olson (Sr.) Missouri Valley
3 Taylor Fox (Sr.) East Buchanan
4 Chet Buss (Fr.) North Butler-Clarksville
5 Josh Cox (Sr.) Mount Ayr
6 Chandler Redenius (Jr.) West Hancock
7 Noah Pittman (Sr.) Don Bosco
8 Caleb Koelling (Sr.) Hudson
9 Rylan Duffy (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Trenton Dirks (Jr.) Westwood