The Predicament’s Class 1A State Individual and Team Rankings #1 Nov 30, 2020

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings Nov 30, 2020
By Jim Thompson

1 Don Bosco (10)
2 Lisbon (8)
3 Logan-Magnolia (5)
4 West Sioux (5)
5 New London (4)
6 Lake Mills (4)
7 Woodbury Central (5)
8 Underwood (3)
9 Mount Ayr (4)
10 Hull Western Christian (2)

The Predicament's Class 1A Preseason Individual Rankings

106
1 Kale Petersen (So.) West Fork
2 Drew Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
3 Kendrick Huck (So.) Nashua Plainfield
4 Kinser Hanson (So.) Lake Mills
5 Easton Schlabaugh (So.) Highland Riverside
6 Dalton Ervin (Jr.) Moravia
7 Jacob Downey (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Eli Becerra (Fr.) Missouri Valley
9 Lucas Fehr (So.) West Bend-Mallard
10 Brody Brisker (Fr.) Wilton
113
1 Gable Porter (So.) Underwood
2 Braden Graff (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Jaiden Moore (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Garret Rinken (So.) Nashua Plainfield
5 Dawson Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
6 Donavon Hanson (Sr.) West Bend-Mallard
7 John Schroder (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
8 Bryce Thompson (Sr.) Highland Riverside
9 Kaden Pritchard (So.) Eagle Grove
10 Ryder Koele (So.) Woodbury Central
120
1 Marcel Lopez (Jr.) New London
2 Brandon Paez (So.) Lisbon
3 Garrett Funk (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Jace Rose (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
5 Joe Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
6 Elliot Cooney (Jr.) Nodaway Valley
7 Cade Cook (Sr.) North Linn
8 Ayden Toms (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
9 Jarryn Stephens (Sr.) East Union
10 Trevor Davis (Sr.) Woodbury Central
126
1 Beau Klingensmith (Sr.) Woodbury Central
2 Damon Huston (Sr.) Midland
3 Stevie Barnes (Jr.) Underwood
4 Clayton McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
5 Cade Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Cameron Clark (Jr.) West Sioux
7 Trey Lashbrook (Sr.) AGWSR
8 Bryce Shaha (Sr.) Mount Ayr
9 Brooks Meyer (Sr.) Denver
10 Sean Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
132
1 Aidan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
2 Hagen Heistand (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
3 Kael Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
4 Michael McClelland (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Cael Bridgewater (So.) North Linn
6 Chris Ferguson (Jr.) Sioux Central
7 Mikey Baker (So.) West Sioux
8 Quinten Aney (Jr.) Mediapolis
9 Gunnar Larsen (Sr.) ACGC
10 Quincy Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
138
1 Robert Avila Jr. (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Wyatt Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
3 Isaac Schimmels (Sr.) Denver
4 Randy Jimenez (Sr.) SE Warren
5 Jordan Khommanyvong (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
6 Karter Decker (So.) MFL MAR MAC
7 Bryce McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
8 Nolan Moore (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
9 Seth Danker (Sr.) ACGC
10 Dalton Thorson (Sr.) Lake Mills
145
1 Cael Rahnavardi (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Dominic Lopez (So.) New London
3 Cullen Koedam (Jr.) West Sioux
4 Karter Krapfl (Jr.) Hudson
5 Trae Ehlen (Sr.) Mount Ayr
6 Max McGill (So.) Woodbury Central
7 Jerret Delagardelle (Sr.) Jesup
8 Eric Mcllnay (Sr.) Missouri Valley
9 McCade Munn (Jr.) Nashua-Plainfield
10 Christopher Ewart (Sr.) Wapello
152
1 Briar Reisz (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Lawson Losee (Jr.) Riceville
3 Jace Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
4 Jaydon Knight (So.) Mount Ayr
5 Connor Golston (So.) Moravia
6 Max Magayna (Fr.) Columbus Catholic
7 Owen Kime (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
8 Josh Glendening (So.) New London
9 Garrett Sarringar (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
10 Nick Hageman (Sr.) Beckman Catholic
160
1 Cael Frost (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Casey Hanson (Sr.) Lake Mills
3 Tate Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
4 Gabe McGeough (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Bryer Subject (Sr.) West Hancock
6 TJ Lau (Sr.) East Buchanan
7 Jack Clarahan (So.) Sigourney-Keota
8 Zach Taylor (Sr.) South Winneshiek
9 Jackson Wray (Sr.) East Mills
10 Drake Tiedemann (Jr.) Northwood-Kensett
170
1 Cade Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Blake McAlister (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
3 Lane Swenson (Sr.) South Hamilton
4 Max Kohl (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Kolby Scott (So.) MVOA-COU
6 Aidan Udell (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
7 Cael McLaren (Sr.) CB St Albert
8 Dahson DeJong (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
9 Denver Pauley (Jr.) AHSTW
10 Tanner Dierking (Sr.) SE Warren
182
1 Carson Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Carson Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Elijah Wagner (Sr.) Lake Mills
4 Jackson Dewald (So.) Westwood Sloan
5 Ty Dennison (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 Cayden Miller (Jr.) Midland
7 Chase Wickwire (So.) Belle Plaine
8 Mason Juhl (Sr.) Pekin
9 Aaron McAlister (Sr.) Coon Rapids Bayard
10 Kolben Miller (Jr.) North Butler-Clarksville
195
1 Tristan Mulder (Sr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Matthew Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
3 Trevor Thompson (Sr.) South Hamilton
4 Currey Jacobs (Sr.) New London
5 Cedric Yoder (Sr.) Don Bosco
6 Jeramie Kane (Sr.) BGM Brooklyn
7 Brodie Anderson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
8 Dalton Calkins (Jr.) Southwest Valley
9 Corey Coleman (Sr.) Treynor
10 Trumon Krob (Sr.) Lisbon
220
1 Cole Clark (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Derek Anderson (Sr.) Hinton
3 Tallen Meyers (Sr.) Southwest Valley
4 Damon Meyer (Sr.) South Winneshiek
5 Jared Thiry (So.) Don Bosco
6 Luke Recker (Sr.) East Buchanan
7 Cole Kelly (Sr.) West Hancock
8 Mitchel Marr (Jr.) Riceville
9 Sam Vonnahme (Sr.) I35-Truro
10 Chris Gardner (Sr.) Underwood
285
1 Chet Buss (Jr.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Ryley Snell (Jr.) I35-Truro
3 Dane Johnson (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
4 Devin Whipple (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Briggs Hartley (Jr.) Wilton
6 Brant Baltes (Sr.) Lisbon
7 Connor Murray (Jr.) Missouri Valley
8 Matthew Kauffman (Sr.) Pleasantville
9 Jacob Trudo (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Mack Ortner (So.) Don Bosco