The Predicament’s Class 1A State Individual and Team Rankings #2 Dec 17, 2020

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (9)
2 Lisbon (7)
3 Logan-Magnolia (6)
4 West Sioux (5)
5 Underwood (4)
6 Lake Mills (6)
7 New London (4)
8 Woodbury Central (4)
9 West Hancock (4)
10 Hull Western Christian (2)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Kale Petersen (So.) West Fork
2 Eli Becerra (Fr.) Missouri Valley
3 Caleb Coffin (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Drew Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
5 Brody Brisker (Fr.) Wilton
6 Easton Schlabaugh (So.) Highland Riverside
7 Dalton Ervin (Jr.) Moravia
8 Kendrick Huck (So.) Nashua Plainfield
9 Brayden Maeder (Fr.) Southwest Valley
10 Kinser Hanson (So.) Lake Mills
113
1 Gable Porter (So.) Underwood
2 Braden Graff (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Garret Rinken (So.) Nashua Plainfield
4 Dawson Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
5 Donavon Hanson (Sr.) West Bend-Mallard
6 Noah Strohmeyer (Jr.) Colfax-Mingo
7 John Schroder (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
8 Bryce Thompson (Sr.) Highland Riverside
9 Ryder Koele (So.) Woodbury Central
10 Kaden Pritchard (So.) Eagle Grove
120
1 Marcel Lopez (Jr.) New London
2 Brandon Paez (So.) Lisbon
3 Garrett Funk (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Joe Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
5 Jace Rose (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
6 Blake Allen (Fr.) Underwood
7 Kellen Smith (Fr.) West Hancock
8 Elliot Cooney (Jr.) Nodaway Valley
9 Cade Cook (Sr.) North Linn
10 Jarryn Stephens (Sr.) East Union
126
1 Beau Klingensmith (Sr.) Woodbury Central
2 Damon Huston (Sr.) Midland
3 Stevie Barnes (Jr.) Underwood
4 Clayton McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
5 Cameron Clark (Jr.) West Sioux
6 Cade Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
7 Trey Lashbrook (Sr.) AGWSR
8 Sean Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Brooks Meyer (Sr.) Denver
10 Bryce Shaha (Sr.) Mount Ayr
132
1 Aidan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
2 Hagen Heistand (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
3 Kael Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
4 Westin Allen (Jr.) Underwood
5 Cael Bridgewater (So.) North Linn
6 Chris Ferguson (Jr.) Sioux Central
7 Mikey Baker (So.) West Sioux
8 Quinten Aney (Jr.) Mediapolis
9 Jack Ramaker (Sr.) Lake Mills
10 Trey Nelson (Jr.) Nashua-Plainfield
138
1 Wyatt Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
2 Isaac Schimmels (Sr.) Denver
3 Randy Jimenez (Sr.) SE Warren
4 Jordan Khommanyvong (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
5 Karter Decker (So.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Bryce McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
7 Sam Hackett (Sr.) Columbus Catholic
8 Seth Danker (Sr.) ACGC
9 Dalton Thorson (Sr.) Lake Mills
10 Jakson Cobb (Sr.) Wayne
145
1 Robert Avila Jr. (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Cael Rahnavardi (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Dominic Lopez (So.) New London
4 Cullen Koedam (Jr.) West Sioux
5 Nick Hageman (Sr.) Beckman Catholic
6 Karter Krapfl (Jr.) Hudson
7 Trae Ehlen (Sr.) Mount Ayr
8 Max McGill (So.) Woodbury Central
9 Jerret Delagardelle (Sr.) Jesup
10 Eric Mcllnay (Sr.) Missouri Valley
152
1 Briar Reisz (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Max Magayna (Fr.) Columbus Catholic
3 Lawson Losee (Jr.) Riceville
4 Jace Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
5 Jaydon Knight (So.) Mount Ayr
6 Connor Golston (So.) Moravia
7 Owen Kime (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
8 Garrett Sarringar (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
9 TJ Lau (Sr.) East Buchanan
10 Josh Glendening (So.) New London
160
1 Cael Frost (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Casey Hanson (Sr.) Lake Mills
3 Tate Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
4 Gabe McGeough (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Gavin Maquire (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Drake Tiedemann (Jr.) Northwood-Kensett
7 Bryer Subject (Sr.) West Hancock
8 Jack Clarahan (So.) Sigourney-Keota
9 Jackson Wray (Sr.) East Mills
10 Zach Taylor (Sr.) South Winneshiek
170
1 Cade Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Blake McAlister (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
3 Lane Swenson (Sr.) South Hamilton
4 Aidan Udell (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
5 Cael McLaren (Sr.) CB St Albert
6 Kolby Scott (So.) MVOA-COU
7 Dahson DeJong (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
8 Denver Pauley (Jr.) AHSTW
9 Brady Hanson (So.) Lake Mills
10 Carson Hartz (So.) Columbus Catholic
182
1 Carson Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Carson Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Elijah Wagner (Sr.) Lake Mills
4 Jackson Dewald (So.) Westwood Sloan
5 Ty Dennison (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 Drew Fox (Sr.) Riceville
7 Cayden Miller (Jr.) Midland
8 Mason Juhl (Sr.) Pekin
9 Max Kohl (Jr.) Lisbon
10 Brecken Freeberg (Jr.) Tri-Center Neola
195
1 Tristan Mulder (Sr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Matthew Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
3 Trevor Thompson (Sr.) South Hamilton
4 Brodie Anderson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Trevor Kruse (Sr.) North Union
6 Trumon Krob (Sr.) Lisbon
7 Corey Coleman (Sr.) Treynor
8 Currey Jacobs (Sr.) New London
9 Charlie Hogan (Sr.) Don Bosco
10 Dalton Calkins (Jr.) Southwest Valley
220
1 Cole Clark (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Derek Anderson (Sr.) Hinton
3 Tallen Meyers (Sr.) Southwest Valley
4 Damon Meyer (Sr.) South Winneshiek
5 Jared Thiry (So.) Don Bosco
6 Luke Recker (Sr.) East Buchanan
7 Cole Kelly (Sr.) West Hancock
8 Sam Vonnahme (Sr.) I35-Truro
9 Mitchel Marr (Jr.) Riceville
10 Kolby Morris (Sr.) Alburnett
285
1 Chet Buss (Jr.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Dane Johnson (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Devin Whipple (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
4 Brant Baltes (Sr.) Lisbon
5 Rex Johnsen (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Jacob Trudo (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
7 Matthew Kauffman (Sr.) Pleasantville
8 Connor Murray (Jr.) Missouri Valley
9 Mack Ortner (So.) Don Bosco
10 Trace Goemaat (So.) North Mahaska