The Predicament’s Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings #3 Jan 7, 2021

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (10)
2 Lisbon (8)
3 Logan Magnolia (6)
4 West Sioux (5)
5 Underwood (4)
6 New London (4)
7 Hull Western Christian (3)
8 West Hancock (5)
9 Woodbury Central (4)
10 Lake Mills (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Kale Petersen (So.) West Fork
2 Eli Becerra (Fr.) Missouri Valley
3 Caleb Coffin (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Drew Ehlen (So.) Mount Ayr
5 Brody Brisker (Fr.) Wilton
6 Cael Morrow (Fr.) Akron-Westfield
7 Angelo Di Pol (Fr.) Hull Western Christian
8 Brayden Maeder (Fr.) Southwest Valley
9 Kendrick Huck (So.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Easton Schlabaugh (So.) Highland Riverside
113
1 Gable Porter (So.) Underwood
2 Braden Graff (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Garret Rinken (So.) Nashua Plainfield
4 Dawson Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
5 Donavon Hanson (Sr.) West Bend-Mallard
6 Bryce Thompson (Sr.) Highland Riverside
7 Noah Strohmeyer (Jr.) Colfax-Mingo
8 John Schroder (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
9 Ryder Koele (So.) Woodbury Central
10 Kaden Pritchard (So.) Eagle Grove
120
1 Marcel Lopez (Jr.) New London
2 Brandon Paez (So.) Lisbon
3 Garrett Funk (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Joe Ebaugh (Jr.) Denver
5 Jace Rose (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
6 Kellen Smith (Fr.) West Hancock
7 Cade Cook (Sr.) North Linn
8 Blake Allen (Fr.) Underwood
9 Elliot Cooney (Jr.) Nodaway Valley
10 Jarryn Stephens (Sr.) East Union
126
1 Beau Klingensmith (Sr.) Woodbury Central
2 Clayton McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
3 Stevie Barnes (Jr.) Underwood
4 Cade Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Damon Huston (Sr.) Midland
6 Cameron Clark (Jr.) West Sioux
7 Trey Lashbrook (Sr.) AGWSR
8 Sean Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Brooks Meyer (Sr.) Denver
10 Bryce Shaha (Sr.) Mount Ayr
132
1 Aidan Noonan (Sr.) Cascade
2 Kael Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
3 Westin Allen (Jr.) Underwood
4 Cael Bridgewater (So.) North Linn
5 Michael McClelland (Sr.) Don Bosco
6 Chris Ferguson (Jr.) Sioux Central
7 Mikey Baker (So.) West Sioux
8 Quinten Aney (Jr.) Mediapolis
9 Jack Ramaker (Sr.) Lake Mills
10 Trey Nelson (Jr.) Nashua-Plainfield
138
1 Hagen Heistand (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Cullen Koedam (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Isaac Schimmels (Sr.) Denver
4 Randy Jimenez (Sr.) SE Warren
5 Jordan Khommanyvong (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
6 Karter Decker (So.) MFL MAR MAC
7 Bryce McDonough (Jr.) Central Springs
8 Seth Danker (Sr.) ACGC
9 Nick Steinlage (So.) I35-Truro
10 Sam Hackett (Sr.) Columbus Catholic
145
1 Robert Avila Jr. (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Cael Rahnavardi (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Dominic Lopez (So.) New London
4 Wyatt Reisz (So.) Logan Magnolia
5 Nick Hageman (Sr.) Beckman Catholic
6 Karter Krapfl (Jr.) Hudson
7 Trae Ehlen (Sr.) Mount Ayr
8 Max McGill (So.) Woodbury Central
9 Jerret Delagardelle (Sr.) Jesup
10 McKade Munn (Jr.) Nashua-Plainfield
152
1 Briar Reisz (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Max Magayna (Fr.) Columbus Catholic
3 Jace Mulder (So.) Hull Western Christian
4 Lawson Losee (Jr.) Riceville
5 Jaydon Knight (So.) Mount Ayr
6 Mason Recker (Sr.) Beckman Catholic
7 TJ Lau (Sr.) East Buchanan
8 Garrett Sarringar (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
9 Josh Glendening (So.) New London
10 Lincoln Holub (Jr.) Lisbon
160
1 Cael Frost (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Tate Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
3 Casey Hanson (Sr.) Lake Mills
4 Gabe McGeough (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Gavin Maquire (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Drake Tiedemann (Jr.) Northwood-Kensett
7 Bryer Subject (Sr.) West Hancock
8 Connor Golston (So.) Moravia
9 Cael Cassady (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Jack Clarahan (So.) Sigourney-Keota
170
1 Cade Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Blake McAlister (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
3 Lane Swenson (Sr.) South Hamilton
4 Aidan Udell (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
5 Cael McLaren (Sr.) St Albert Catholic
6 Kolby Scott (So.) MVOA-COU
7 Dahson DeJong (Sr.) Sibley-Ocheyedan
8 Bowen Munger (Jr.) Starmont
9 Max Kohl (Jr.) Lisbon
10 Justin Ausborn (Sr.) West Hancock
182
1 Carson Tenold (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Elijah Wagner (Sr.) Lake Mills
3 Carson Lynott (Jr.) West Sioux
4 Jackson Dewald (So.) Westwood Sloan
5 Ty Dennison (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 Drew Fox (Sr.) Riceville
7 Cayden Miller (Jr.) Midland
8 Mason Juhl (Sr.) Pekin
9 Blake Brocka (Sr.) Tripoli
10 Brecken Freeberg (Jr.) Tri-Center Neola
195
1 Tristan Mulder (Sr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Matthew Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
3 Brodie Anderson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
4 Trevor Thompson (Sr.) South Hamilton
5 Trevor Kruse (Sr.) North Union
6 Cedric Yoder (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Corey Coleman (Sr.) Treynor
8 Trumon Krob (Sr.) Lisbon
9 Currey Jacobs (Sr.) New London
10 Dalton Calkins (Jr.) Southwest Valley
220
1 Cole Clark (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Derek Anderson (Sr.) Hinton
3 Tallen Meyers (Sr.) Southwest Valley
4 Damon Meyer (Sr.) South Winneshiek
5 Jared Thiry (So.) Don Bosco
6 Luke Recker (Sr.) East Buchanan
7 Cole Kelly (Sr.) West Hancock
8 Louis Hamlett (Jr.) Starmont
9 Mitchel Marr (Jr.) Riceville
10 Sage Hulshizer (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
285
1 Chet Buss (Jr.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Dane Johnson (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Devin Whipple (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
4 Brant Baltes (Sr.) Lisbon
5 Jacob Trudo (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Rex Johnsen (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Mack Ortner (So.) Don Bosco
8 Connor Murray (Jr.) Missouri Valley
9 Logan Studer (Sr.) West Bend-Mallard
10 Cristian Roquet (Sr.) I35-Truro