The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Dec 2, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 2A Preseason State Tourney Team Rankings
Jim Thompson
1 West Delaware (7)
2 Union (6)
3 Osage (6)
4 Centerville (4)
5 Winterset (4)
6 Solon (4)
7 West Liberty (3)
8 Independence (3)
9 Bondurant Farrar (3)
10 Williamsburg (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Preseason Individual Rankings
106
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (So.) Webster City
2 Carter Anderson (So.) Albia
3 Cole Nelson (Sr.) Humboldt
4 Carter Kolthoff (So.) BCLUW-SH
5 Jakyb Kapp (So.) Hampton-Dumont
6 Chase Fiser (So.) Bondurant Farrar
7 Carson Less (Fr.) West Delaware
8 Riece Graham (Jr.) Perry
9 Brody Chyma (Jr.) South Tama
10 Arnie Galvan (Sr.) Mount Vernon
113
1 Carter Fousek (So.) Crestwood
2 Keaton Zeimet (Jr.) Central DeWitt
3 Riley Anderson (Jr.) Bondurant-Farrar
4 Cole Whitehead (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
5 Carter Littlefield (So.) Jesup
6 Jon Burnette (So.) Spirit Lake Park
7 Lincoln Mehlert (Jr.) Union
8 Johnathan Erp (Sr.) Red Oak
9 Cole Nelson (So.) Perry
10 Corbin Broeker (Sr.) Mount Pleasant
120
1 Matthew Lewis (Jr.) Centerville
2 Colby Lillegard (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
3 Kolten Crawford (Jr.) Union
4 Taylor Kolthoff (Sr.) BCLUW-SH
5 Nicholas Fox (Fr.) Osage
6 Riley Harger (Jr.) Van Meter-Earlham
7 Johnny Hua (Sr.) MOC Floyd Valley
8 Cresten Craven (Sr.) Humboldt
9 Brody Hoversten (So.) Iowa Falls-Alden
10 Ethan Forker (So.) Davenport Assumption
126
1 Nathan Genobana (Jr.) Centerville
2 Isaiah Weber (So.) independence
3 Joe Sullivan (Sr.) Osage
4 Sam Nelson (Jr.) Clear Lake
5 Benjamin Schmitz (Sr.) Kuemper Catholic
6 Colby Viederholt (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
7 Cael Ihle (Jr.) Gilbert
8 Blake Abrahamson (Sr.) Okoboji
9 Joe Weaver (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM
10 Jaxson Rozeboom (So.) BHRV
132
1 Bryce Hatten (Sr.) Winterset
2 Brock Beck (Sr.) Grinnell
3 Eric Kinkaid (So.) Camanche
4 Kayden Kauzlarich (Sr.) Centerville
5 Kain Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
6 Averee Abben (Jr.) Osage
7 Lake Lebahn (Sr.) Union
8 Gage Long (Jr.) Ballard
9 Landon Fenton (Jr.) Prairie City-Monroe
10 Wyatt Bieschke (Sr.) Benton Community
138
1 Hayden Taylor (So.) Solon
2 Jalen Schropp (Sr.) Williamsburg
3 Kruise Kiburz (Sr.) Winterset
4 Payton Drake (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
5 Isaac Bryan (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Jake Nieman (Sr.) BCIG-OA
7 Adam Hansen (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
8 Tayton Ricard (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9 Isaac Dixon (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
10 Gage Moorman (Sr.) Centerville
145
1 Jack Thomsen (Sr.) Union
2 Jack Gaukel (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Jadyn Peyton (So.) West Delaware
4 Trestin Sales (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5 Dillan Sanders (Sr.) Washington
6 Jackson Rolfs (Jr.) Decorah
7 Mitchell Joines (Jr.) Bishop Heelan
8 Eli Rose (Jr.) Grinnell
9 Jacob Nelson (Sr.) Perry
10 Talen Dengler (Sr.) West Liberty
152
1 Will Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Jack West (Sr.) Winterset
3 Colby Tool (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Zeb Gnida (Sr.) Solon
5 Wyatt Appleseth (Jr.) Panorama
6 Riley Burke (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
7 Hunter Pesek (Sr.) NHTV
8 Cam Rice (Sr.) Columbus Jct
9 Stone Schmitz (So.) Union
10 Jared Shaw (Sr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
160
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Jr.) Union
2 Justin McCunn (Sr.) Red Oak
3 Zach Williams (Sr.) Osage
4 Cael Meyer (Jr.) West Delaware
5 Kalen Meyer (Jr.) Central Lyon
6 Carson Babcock (Jr.) NHTV
7 Carson Johnson (Sr.) Gilbert
8 Blake Liebe (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
9 Bret Hoyman (Sr.) Emmetsburg
10 Tyler Brown (Jr.) Winterset
170
1 Spencer Mooberry (Jr.) Osage
2 Jax Flynn (Sr.) Solon
3 Mason Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
4 Caleb Swalla (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
5 Matthew Doyle (Sr.) Independence
6 Connor Dehn (Sr.) Wahlert Catholic
7 Jared Voss (Jr.) West Delaware
8 Aiden Carr (Sr.) Gilbert
9 Carter Bendorf (Sr.) Harlan
10 Nathan Keating (Jr.) Anamosa
182
1 Sage Walker (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2 Jackson Kinsella (Jr.) Creston-OM
3 Cole Davis (Sr.) Independence
4 Dylan Jeffers (Sr.) Keokuk
5 Jack Neuhaus (Sr.) West Delaware
6 Abe Michel (Sr.) Maquoketa
7 Jacob Childs (Sr.) Clarinda
8 Bryce Vande Weerd (Sr.) Central Lyon
9 Keegan Bradley (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
10 Colin Muller (Jr.) Osage
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (So.) West Delaware
2 Evan Rosonke (Sr.) NHTV
3 Isaac Boucher (Sr.) Mid Prairie
4 Carter Maynes (Sr.) Red Oak
5 Sam Chapman (Sr.) Creston-OM
6 Jack Sindlinger (Sr.) Charles City
7 Chayce Hooyer (Sr.) Sioux Center
8 Colby Wilmesherr (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
9 Cole Lewis (Sr.) Algona
10 Seamus Poynton (Sr.) Solon
220
1 Cody Fisher (Sr.) Woodward Granger
2 Kobe Simon (Jr.) West Liberty
3 Seth Adrian (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Jarrett Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon
5 Billy Grout (Sr.) Williamsburg
6 Kamrin Steveson (Jr.) Grinnell
7 Wyatt Scheidel (Sr.) Crestwood
8 Easton Fleshman (So.) West Lyon
9 Crew Howard (Jr.) Clarinda
10 McKade Eisentrager (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
285
1 Kaden Sutton (Sr.) ADM Adel
2 Taven Rich (Sr.) Maquoketa
3 Carson Petlon (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Cole Cremeens (Sr.) Williamsburg
5 Derrin Sesker (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
6 Cale Roller (Sr.) Atlantic
7 Chris VanDerBrink (Sr.) BHRV
8 Tyler Lawrenson (Sr.) Woodward Granger
9 Connor Andersen (Jr.) Anamosa
10 Jace Smith (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe