The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 (Dec 13, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 2A Top 10 State Tourney Teams
By Jim Thompson
1 Prairie City-Monroe (5)
2 Union (5)
3 Centerville (3)
4 West Delaware (6)
5 Sergeant Bluff Luton (4)
6 Solon (5)
7 Monticello (3)
8 Davenport Assumption (4)
9 Spirit Lake Park (3)
10 Clear Lake (4)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Keaton Zeimet (So.) DeWitt Central
2 Blaine Frazier (Fr.) NDWB-Danville
3 Carter Fousek (Fr.) Crestwood
4 Jacob Mielke (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
5 Riley Anderson (So.) Bondurant-Farrar
6 Johnathan Erp (Jr.) Red Oak
7 Dominic Ridout (Fr.) East Marshall
8 Camron Phetxoumphone (Fr.) Webster City
9 Brody Hoversten (Fr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
10 Cole Nelson (Jr.) Humboldt
113
1 Matthew Lewis (So.) Centerville
2 Benjamin Schmitz (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
3 Colby Lillegard (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
4 Kolten Crawford (So.) Union
5 Isaiah Weber (Fr.) independence
6 Dalton Gosselink (Sr.) Grinnell
7 Mike Betterton (So.) Vinton-Shellsburg
8 Sam Nelson (So.) Clear Lake
9 Braden Graff (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
10 Tyler Landgrebe (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
120
1 Aden Reeves (Sr.) Albia
2 Drake Doolittle (Sr.) Webster City
3 Nathan Genobana (So.) Centerville
4 Caleb Fuessley (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
5 Kaden Anderlik (Sr.) Crestwood
6 Ryan Clark (Sr.) Mount Vernon
7 Brock Beck (Jr.) Grinnell
8 Kyler Dunn (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
9 John Crowley (Sr.) Tipton
10 Walker Ikerd (Sr.) Washington
126
1 Andrew Flora (Sr.) ADM Adel
2 Kain Luensman (So.) Monticello
3 Kayden Kauzlarich (Jr.) Centerville
4 Hayden Taylor (Fr.) Solon
5 Carter Logue (Sr.) Carlisle
6 Eric Kincaid (Fr.) Camanche
7 Lake Lebahn (Jr.) Union
8 Payton Drake (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
9 Bryce Hatten (Jr.) Winterset
10 Joe Sullivan (Jr.) Osage
132
1 Eric Faught (Sr.) Clear Lake
2 Jack Gaukel (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Jalen Schropp (Jr.) Williamsburg
4 Kruise Kiburz (Jr.) Winterset
5 Ryan Phillips (Sr.) West Delaware
6 Zeb Gnida (Jr.) Solon
7 Mason Cleveland (Sr.) NHTV
8 Remington Hanson (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Jacob Felderman (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
10 Tayton Ricard (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
138
1 Jack Thomsen (Jr.) Union
2 Kaleb Olejniczak (Sr.) Perry
3 Chase McLaren (Sr.) Atlantic
4 Jarod Kadel (Sr.) Columbus Jct
5 Brennan Todd (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
6 Reed Abbas (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7 Garett Ikerd (Sr.) Washington
8 Brock Radeke (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
9 Jayden Peyton (Fr.) West Delaware
10 Isaac Bryan (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
145
1 Easton Graff (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Chase Luensman (Sr.) Monticello
3 Jack West (Jr.) Winterset
4 Joey Busse (Sr.) Humboldt
5 Colby Tool (So.) Prairie City Monroe
6 Will Esmoil (Jr.) West Liberty
7 Koby Hassebrock (Sr.) Roland Story
8 Max Babcock (Sr.) NHTV
9 Cael Meyer (So.) West Delaware
10 Luke Radeke (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
152
1 Kyler Reick (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
2 Matthew Doyle (Jr.) Independence
3 Zach Bevans (Sr.) Solon
4 Mitchel Mangold (Sr.) West Delaware
5 Adam Ahrendsen (So.) Union
6 Scott Betterton (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
7 Coy Ruess (Sr.) West Liberty
8 Braxton Doebel (Sr.) Clear Lake
9 Jared Shaw (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10 Connor Pellett (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
160
1 Skyler Noftsger (Sr.) Ballard
2 Wes Cummings (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Zach Williams (Jr.) Osage
4 Sage Walker (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5 Baylor Crigger (Sr.) Camanche
6 Cameron Rasing (Sr.) NHTV
7 Justin McCunn (Jr.) Red Oak
8 Austin Beaver (Sr.) West Liberty
9 Caleb Swalla (Jr.) Van Meter-Earlham
10 Luke Martin (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
170
1 Paul Ryan (Sr.) Mount Vernon
2 Jarron Trausch (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Colter Bye (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Dylan Koresh (Sr.) Charles City
5 Abe Michel (Jr.) Maquoketa
6 Carter Maynes (Jr.) Red Oak
7 Spencer Mooberry (So.) Osage
8 Cole Davis (Jr.) Independence
9 Jaskon Kinsella (So.) Creston-OM
10 Jax Flynn (Jr.) Solon
182
1 Lucas Roland (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
2 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Sr.) Washington
3 Evan Rosonke (Jr.) NHTV
4 Luke Jenness (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
5 Jack Neuhaus (Jr.) West Delaware
6 Kole Kreinbring (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Nolan Harsh (Sr.) ADM Adel
8 Sam Wigans (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Coby Meyer (Sr.) Knoxville
10 Ethan Reed (Sr.) Carlisle
195
1 Julien Broderson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Sr.) Southeast Valley
3 Thomas Bentley (Sr.) Red Oak
4 Kade Hambly (Sr.) Clear Lake
5 Dalton Chipp (Sr.) Hampton-Dumont
6 Noah Bandstra (Sr.) East Marshall
7 Kolton Bus (Sr.) Central Lyon
8 Caleb Olson (Sr.) Webster City
9 Sam Chapman (Jr.) Creston-OM
10 Jer McAninch (Sr.) Albia
220
1 Cody Fisher (Jr.) Woodward Granger
2 Dakoda Powell (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Lake Stahlberg (Sr.) Monticello
4 Mike Hoyle (Sr.) Solon
5 Seth Adrian (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Kaden Sutton (Jr.) ADM Adel
7 Tyler Courtier (Sr.) Shenandoah
8 McKade Eisentrager (Jr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
9 Lane Albertsen (Sr.) Union
10 Cale Roller (Jr.) Atlantic
285
1 Spencer Trenary (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Kobe Clayborne (Jr.) Heelan Catholic
3 Justin Jones (Sr.) Humboldt
4 Derrin Sesker (Jr.) Van Meter-Earlham
5 Carson Petlon (So.) West Delaware
6 Derec Weyer (Sr.) Harlan
7 Thomas Wilson (Jr.) SW Iowa
8 Taven Rich (Jr.) Maquoketa
9 Gabe Hayes (Jr.) Louisa Muscatine
10 Chris VanDerBrink (Jr.) BHRV