The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 3, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Prairie City-Monroe (6)
2 West Delaware (7)
3 Centerville (3)
4 Solon (5)
5 Monticello (3)
6 Union (5)
7 Davenport Assumption (4)
8 Sgt Bluff Luton (3)
9 Spirit Lake Park (4)
10 Crestwood (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Keaton Zeimet (So.) DeWitt Central
2 Blaine Frazier (Fr.) NDWB-Danville
3 Carter Fousek (Fr.) Crestwood
4 Jacob Mielke (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
5 Riley Anderson (So.) Bondurant-Farrar
6 Dominic Ridout (Fr.) East Marshall
7 Jon Burnette (Fr.) Spirit Lake Park
8 Brody Hoversten (Fr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
9 Cole Nelson (Jr.) Humboldt
10 Camron Phetxoumphone (Fr.) Webster City
113
1 Matthew Lewis (So.) Centerville
2 Colby Lillegard (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
3 Benjamin Schmitz (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
4 Kolten Crawford (So.) Union
5 Isaiah Weber (Fr.) independence
6 Landon Fenton (So.) Prairie City-Monroe
7 Dalton Gosselink (Sr.) Grinnell
8 Braden Graff (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
9 Tyler Landgrebe (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10 Johnny Hua (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
120
1 Aden Reeves (Sr.) Albia
2 Drake Doolittle (Sr.) Webster City
3 Nathan Genobana (So.) Centerville
4 Caleb Fuessley (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
5 Kaden Anderlik (Sr.) Crestwood
6 Ryan Clark (Sr.) Mount Vernon
7 Brock Beck (Jr.) Grinnell
8 Kyler Dunn (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
9 John Crowley (Sr.) Tipton
10 Grifen Molle (So.) NDWB-Danville
126
1 Andrew Flora (Sr.) ADM Adel
2 Kain Luensman (So.) Monticello
3 Kayden Kauzlarich (Jr.) Centerville
4 Hayden Taylor (Fr.) Solon
5 Carter Logue (Sr.) Carlisle
6 Eric Kinkaid (Fr.) Camanche
7 Payton Drake (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
8 Bryce Hatten (Jr.) Winterset
9 Keegan Scheeler (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
10 Lake Lebahn (Jr.) Union
132
1 Eric Faught (Sr.) Clear Lake
2 Jack Gaukel (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Kruise Kiburz (Jr.) Winterset
4 Ryan Phillips (Sr.) West Delaware
5 Zeb Gnida (Jr.) Solon
6 Jalen Schropp (Jr.) Williamsburg
7 Remington Hanson (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Jacob Felderman (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Jackson Rolfs (So.) Decorah
10 Tayton Ricard (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
138
1 Jack Thomsen (Jr.) Union
2 Kaleb Olejniczak (Sr.) Perry
3 Jarod Kadel (Sr.) Columbus Jct
4 Brennan Todd (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
5 Chase McLaren (Sr.) Atlantic
6 Reed Abbas (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7 Jayden Peyton (Fr.) West Delaware
8 Garett Ikerd (Sr.) Washington
9 Brock Radeke (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
10 Carson Babcock (So.) NHTV
145
1 Chase Luensman (Sr.) Monticello
2 Jack West (Jr.) Winterset
3 Joey Busse (Sr.) Humboldt
4 Colby Tool (So.) Prairie City Monroe
5 Will Esmoil (Jr.) West Liberty
6 Cael Meyer (So.) West Delaware
7 Max Babcock (Sr.) NHTV
8 Koby Hassebrock (Sr.) Roland Story
9 Luke Radeke (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
10 Oscar Olmos (Sr.) Harlan
152
1 Easton Graff (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Kyler Reick (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Matthew Doyle (Jr.) Independence
4 Zach Bevans (Sr.) Solon
5 Mitchel Mangold (Sr.) West Delaware
6 Adam Ahrendsen (So.) Union
7 Scott Betterton (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
8 Coy Ruess (Sr.) West Liberty
9 Braxton Doebel (Sr.) Clear Lake
10 Jared Shaw (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
160
1 Skyler Noftsger (Sr.) Ballard
2 Wes Cummings (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Zach Williams (Jr.) Osage
4 Sage Walker (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5 Baylor Crigger (Sr.) Camanche
6 Cameron Rasing (Sr.) NHTV
7 Justin McCunn (Jr.) Red Oak
8 Cole Davis (Jr.) Independence
9 Austin Beaver (Sr.) West Liberty
10 Luke Martin (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
170
1 Paul Ryan (Sr.) Mount Vernon
2 Jarron Trausch (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Colter Bye (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Spencer Mooberry (So.) Osage
5 Dylan Koresh (Sr.) Charles City
6 Carter Maynes (Jr.) Red Oak
7 Jax Flynn (Jr.) Solon
8 Abe Michel (Jr.) Maquoketa
9 Wyatt Voelker (Fr.) West Delaware
10 Bryan Graves (Sr.) Oelwein
182
1 Lucas Roland (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
2 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Sr.) Washington
3 Evan Rosonke (Jr.) NHTV
4 Luke Jenness (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
5 Jack Neuhaus (Jr.) West Delaware
6 Kole Kreinbring (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Nolan Harsh (Sr.) ADM Adel
8 Sam Wigans (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Coby Meyer (Sr.) Knoxville
10 Jack Sindlinger (Jr.) Charles City
195
1 Julien Broderson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Sr.) Southeast Valley
3 Noah Bandstra (Sr.) East Marshall
4 Thomas Bentley (Sr.) Red Oak
5 Dalton Chipp (Sr.) Hampton-Dumont
6 Kolton Bus (Sr.) Central Lyon
7 Caleb Olson (Sr.) Webster City
8 Cole Lewis (Jr.) Algona
9 Sam Chapman (Jr.) Creston-OM
10 Chayce Hooyer (Sr.) Sioux Center
220
1 Cody Fisher (Jr.) Woodward Granger
2 Dakoda Powell (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Mike Hoyle (Sr.) Solon
4 Seth Adrian (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Lake Stahlberg (Sr.) Monticello
6 Kaden Sutton (Jr.) ADM Adel
7 Tyler Courtier (Sr.) Shenandoah
8 Kade Hambly (Sr.) Clear Lake
9 Lane Albertsen (Sr.) Union
10 Jarrett Meyer (Jr.) Central Lyon
285
1 Spencer Trenary (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Kobe Clayborne (Jr.) Heelan Catholic
3 Justin Jones (Sr.) Humboldt
4 Derrin Sesker (Jr.) Van Meter-Earlham
5 Derec Weyer (Sr.) Harlan
6 Carson Petlon (So.) West Delaware
7 Thomas Wilson (Jr.) SW Iowa
8 Taven Rich (Jr.) Maquoketa
9 Chris VanDerBrink (Jr.) BHRV
10 Drake Fox (Sr.) NDWB-Danville