The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 7, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tournament Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Albia (4)
2 Creston-OM (6)
3 New Hampton (7)
4 Crestwood (5)
5 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)
6 Davenport Assumption (6)
7 Glenwood (4)
8 Mediapolis (5)
9 Webster City (3)
10 Clear Lake (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Aden Reeves (Fr.) Albia
2 Eric Faught (Fr.) Clear Lake
3 Shea Ruffridge (So.) Pocahontas Area
4 Dylan Robinson (Jr.) New Hampton
5 Grayson Kesterson (So.) Williamsburg
6 Phillip Ihde (So.) Decorah
7 Kaden Anderlik (Fr.) Crestwood
8 Chase Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
9 Logan Allen (Sr.) Winterset
10 Matt Randone (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
113
1 Justin Portillo (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Josh Keller (Sr.) Columbus Jct
3 Noah Fye (So.) New Hampton
4 Drake Doolittle (Fr.) Webster City
5 Duncan McCain (Jr.) Mid Prairie
6 Zach Thompson (So.) Perry
7 Caleb Fuessley (Fr.) Center Point Urbana
8 Blake Steege (So.) Denver-Tripoli
9 Sinjin Briggs (Jr.) Gilbert
10 Brady Fritz (So.) South Tama
120
1 Josh Portillo (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Michael Millage (So.) Crestwood
3 Connor Cleveland (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Jared Hensley (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Jacob Fenske (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Dante Tacchia (Jr.) Iowa Falls
7 Rhyker Sims (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
8 Nick Meling (Jr.) East Marshall
9 John Hellman (Sr.) Union
10 Gisaveri Niyibizi (Sr.) Perry
126
1 Brock Rathbun (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
2 Brayden Curry (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Derek Holschlag (Jr.) Union
4 Ryan Steffen (So.) Crestwood
5 Austin Gutknecht (So.) Clarinda
6 Dalton Husmann (Sr.) Monticello
7 Tyler Shatek (Sr.) New Hampton
8 Bryant Woodford (Sr.) DeWitt Central
9 Ben Carr (Jr.) Solon
10 Nathan Thoms (Jr.) Camanche
132
1 Brice Everson (Sr.) Camanche
2 Shea Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Keaton Geerts (Jr.) New Hampton
4 Chase Lienhard (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Tanner Abbas (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Austin Rozeboom (So.) BHRV
7 Kyle Anderson (Jr.) Washington
8 Cael Krueger (Fr.) Denver-Tripoli
9 Brennan Ryan (Sr.) Oelwein
10 Kade VanKirk (Sr.) Perry
138
1 Ryan Leisure (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Wyatt Thompson (Jr.) Creston-OM
3 Kirk Mommsen (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Brennan Swafford (So.) Mediapolis
5 Austin Staudt (Sr.) Charles City
6 Pierce Gelhaus (Sr.) Forest City
7 Nick Hyland (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
8 Connor Ascherl (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
9 Carter Barkema (Sr.) Hampton-Dumont
10 Baylor Crigger (Fr.) Camanche
145
1 Bryce Leshen (Sr.) Albia
2 Trae Pecinovsky (Jr.) Crestwood
3 Mason Buster (Sr.) Mediapolis
4 Max Forsyth (Sr.) Charles City
5 Stuart Shaefer (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Brady Brott (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7 Ryan Faught (Sr.) Clear Lake
8 Cole Fritz (Sr.) Solon
9 John Tuttle (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
10 Andrew Edens (So.) Camanche
152
1 Matt Malcolm (Sr.) Glenwood
2 Blake Lawless (Sr.) Albia
3 Preston Dunn (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Tommy Bradshaw (Sr.) Greene County
5 Brock Jennings (Jr.) Osage
6 Ryan Gorman (Jr.) New Hampton
7 Luke Hageman (So.) Dyersville Beckman
8 Wes Cummings (Fr.) Prairie City Monroe
9 Boone McDermott (So.) Dubuque Wahlert
10 Graeson Doll (Jr.) Solon
160
1 Tristan Johnson (Sr.) Osage
2 Zach Johnston (Sr.) ADM Adel
3 Joe Argo (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Trevor Nelson (Jr.) Solon
5 Isaac Judge (So.) South Tama
6 Jake Juhl (Sr.) Independence
7 Josh Strohman (Sr.) Algona
8 Cameron Leith (Sr.) Creston-OM
9 Cole Denner (Sr.) New Hampton
10 Tyler Zeimen (So.) Cherokee
170
1 Chase Shiltz (Jr.) Creston-OM
2 Anthony Sherry (So.) Glenwood
3 Tucker Morrison (Jr.) Columbus Jct
4 Bailey Chyma (Sr.) South Tama
5 Nick Holt (Sr.) Independence
6 Coy Roussell (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Conner Shaw (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
8 Michael Kent (Jr.) Iowa Falls
9 Trevor Rommann (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
10 Mason Carpenter (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
182
1 Nick Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
2 JJ Clark (Sr.) Clarinda
3 Vic Malloy (Sr.) Williamsburg
4 Cole Bennett (Jr.) ADM Adel
5 Daniel Sommerlot (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
6 Karlton Skubal (Jr.) Washington
7 Luke Erickson (Sr.) Mediapolis
8 Cade Baker (Sr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
9 Sam Mathis (Sr.) Roland Story
10 Jackson Mikkelsen (Jr.) Creston-OM
195
1 Izzak Shedenhelm (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli
2 Bryce Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
3 Seth Maitlen (Sr.) Creston-OM
4 Matt McMillan (Sr.) Independence
5 Zach Haggstrom (Jr.) Glenwood
6 Shane Poppins (Sr.) Aplington-Parkersburg
7 Visouth Peterschmidt (Jr.) Mid Prairie
8 Ethan Timmerman (Sr.) Mediapolis
9 Jacob Haag (Sr.) Columbus Catholic
10 Michael Fritz (Jr.) Fairfield
220
1 Gavin Dinsdale (Sr.) Webster City
2 Alex Paulson (Sr.) Forest City
3 Noah Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Kadon Hulett (Jr.) Creston-OM
5 Travis McMillan (Sr.) Oelwein
6 Levi Duwa (Jr.) Mid Prairie
7 Jordan Baumler (So.) North Fayette Valley
8 Caleb Ring (Jr.) Osage
9 Gage Jarrett (Sr.) West Burlington ND
10 Hunter Gibson (Sr.) ADM Adel
285
1 Carter Isley (Sr.) Albia
2 Brock Caviness (Sr.) Knoxville
3 Cooper Lawson (So.) Webster City
4 Nathan Heath (Sr.) ADM Adel
5 Tristan Wirfs (Jr.) Mount Vernon
6 Zach Timm (Sr.) Monticello
7 Michael Ahrendsen (Jr.) Union
8 Ben Kincart (Sr.) Davis County
9 Caleb Sanders (So.) Glenwood
10 Elijah Van't Hof (Jr.) Sioux Center