The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 17, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Prairie City-Monroe (6)
2 West Delaware (8)
3 Union (4)
4 Centerville (3)
5 Monticello (3)
6 Solon (5)
7 ADM Adel (3)
8 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)
9 Davenport Assumption (4)
10 Sergeant Bluff Luton (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Keaton Zeimet (So.) DeWitt Central
2 Blaine Frazier (Fr.) NDWB-Danville
3 Carter Fousek (Fr.) Crestwood
4 Jacob Mielke (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
5 Riley Anderson (So.) Bondurant-Farrar
6 Jon Burnette (Fr.) Spirit Lake Park
7 Brody Hoversten (Fr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
8 Cole Nelson (Jr.) Humboldt
9 Camron Phetxoumphone (Fr.) Webster City
10 Dominic Ridout (Fr.) East Marshall
113
1 Matthew Lewis (So.) Centerville
2 Colby Lillegard (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
3 Benjamin Schmitz (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
4 Landon Fenton (So.) Prairie City-Monroe
5 Braden Graff (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Tyler Landgrebe (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7 Kolten Crawford (So.) Union
8 Isaiah Weber (Fr.) independence
9 Dalton Gosselink (Sr.) Grinnell
10 Coledon Bethel (Jr.) Southeast Valley
120
1 Drake Doolittle (Sr.) Webster City
2 Nathan Genobana (So.) Centerville
3 Caleb Fuessley (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
4 Kaden Anderlik (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Brock Beck (Jr.) Grinnell
6 Ryan Clark (Sr.) Mount Vernon
7 Grifen Molle (So.) NDWB-Danville
8 Kyler Dunn (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
9 Joe Sullivan (Jr.) Osage
10 Walker Ikerd (Sr.) Washington
126
1 Andrew Flora (Sr.) ADM Adel
2 Kain Luensman (So.) Monticello
3 Hayden Taylor (Fr.) Solon
4 Kayden Kauzlarich (Jr.) Centerville
5 Carter Logue (Sr.) Carlisle
6 Payton Drake (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
7 Eric Kinkaid (Fr.) Camanche
8 Bryce Hatten (Jr.) Winterset
9 Keegan Scheeler (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
10 Mason Cleveland (Sr.) NHTV
132
1 Eric Faught (Sr.) Clear Lake
2 Jack Gaukel (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Kruise Kiburz (Jr.) Winterset
4 Ryan Phillips (Sr.) West Delaware
5 Zeb Gnida (Jr.) Solon
6 Jalen Schropp (Jr.) Williamsburg
7 Remington Hanson (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Jacob Felderman (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Brock Radeke (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
10 Jackson Rolfs (So.) Decorah
138
1 Jack Thomsen (Jr.) Union
2 Kaleb Olejniczak (Sr.) Perry
3 Jarod Kadel (Sr.) Columbus Jct
4 Brennan Todd (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
5 Jayden Peyton (Fr.) West Delaware
6 Chase McLaren (Sr.) Atlantic
7 Reed Abbas (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Luke Radeke (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
9 Garett Ikerd (Sr.) Washington
10 Jake Nieman (Jr.) BCIG-OA
145
1 Chase Luensman (Sr.) Monticello
2 Joey Busse (Sr.) Humboldt
3 Colby Tool (So.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Will Esmoil (Jr.) West Liberty
5 Jack West (Jr.) Winterset
6 Max Babcock (Sr.) NHTV
7 Koby Hassebrock (Sr.) Roland Story
8 Keaton Wilson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Cael Meyer (So.) West Delaware
10 Oscar Olmos (Sr.) Harlan
152
1 Adam Ahrendsen (So.) Union
2 Mitchel Mangold (Sr.) West Delaware
3 Easton Graff (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Kyler Reick (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
5 Matthew Doyle (Jr.) Independence
6 Zach Bevans (Sr.) Solon
7 Scott Betterton (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
8 Coy Ruess (Sr.) West Liberty
9 Braxton Doebel (Sr.) Clear Lake
10 Jared Shaw (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
160
1 Skyler Noftsger (Sr.) Ballard
2 Wes Cummings (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Cole Davis (Jr.) Independence
4 Zach Williams (Jr.) Osage
5 Baylor Crigger (Sr.) Camanche
6 Justin McCunn (Jr.) Red Oak
7 Cameron Rasing (Sr.) NHTV
8 Caleb Swalla (Jr.) Van Meter-Earlham
9 Jared Voss (So.) West Delaware
10 Luke Martin (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
170
1 Paul Ryan (Sr.) Mount Vernon
2 Sage Walker (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3 Jarron Trausch (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Colter Bye (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Spencer Mooberry (So.) Osage
6 Carter Maynes (Jr.) Red Oak
7 Jaskon Kinsella (So.) Creston-OM
8 Jax Flynn (Jr.) Solon
9 Dylan Koresh (Sr.) Charles City
10 Wyatt Voelker (Fr.) West Delaware
182
1 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Sr.) Washington
2 Nolan Harsh (Sr.) ADM Adel
3 Lucas Roland (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Evan Rosonke (Jr.) NHTV
5 Luke Jenness (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
6 Jack Neuhaus (Jr.) West Delaware
7 Ethan Reed (Sr.) Carlisle
8 Kole Kreinbring (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Sam Wigans (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Cole Lewis (Jr.) Algona
195
1 Julien Broderson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Sr.) Southeast Valley
3 Noah Bandstra (Sr.) East Marshall
4 Thomas Bentley (Sr.) Red Oak
5 Dalton Chipp (Sr.) Hampton-Dumont
6 Caleb Olson (Sr.) Webster City
7 Kolton Bus (Sr.) Central Lyon
8 Sam Chapman (Jr.) Creston-OM
9 Jordan Bries (Sr.) West Delaware
10 Logan Escher (Sr.) Washington
220
1 Cody Fisher (Jr.) Woodward Granger
2 Dakoda Powell (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Mike Hoyle (Sr.) Solon
4 Lake Stahlberg (Sr.) Monticello
5 Lane Albertsen (Sr.) Union
6 Seth Adrian (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Kaden Sutton (Jr.) ADM Adel
8 Kade Hambly (Sr.) Clear Lake
9 Jarrett Meyer (Jr.) Central Lyon
10 Cale Roller (Jr.) Atlantic
285
1 Spencer Trenary (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Kobe Clayborne (Jr.) Heelan Catholic
3 Justin Jones (Sr.) Humboldt
4 Derrin Sesker (Jr.) Van Meter-Earlham
5 Derec Weyer (Sr.) Harlan
6 Chris VanDerBrink (Jr.) BHRV
7 Taven Rich (Jr.) Maquoketa
8 Thomas Wilson (Jr.) SW Iowa
9 Tyler Lawrenson (Jr.) Woodward Granger
10 Drake Fox (Sr.) NDWB-Danville