The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 21, 2021)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tournament Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 West Delaware (9)
2 Crestwood (7)
3 Osage (5)
4 Davenport Assumption (5)
5 Union (5)
6 Centerville (2)
7 Independence (2)
8 NDWB-Danville (4)
9 Sgt Bluff Luton (3)
10 Central Lyon-GLR (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Derrick Bass (So.) Davenport Assumption
2 Carter Anderson (Jr.) Albia
3 Nathaniel Bigalk (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Carson Doolittle (Fr.) Webster City
5 Kade Blume (Fr.) Roland Story
6 Vincent Mayberry (Fr.) Glenwood
7 Cody Hay (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
8 Jaxon Bussa (Sr.) Camanche
9 Jake Zabka (So.) Algona
10 Gavin Jensen (So.) Williamsburg
113
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (Jr.) Webster City
2 Lane Scorpil (Jr.) Columbus Junction
3 Anders Kittelson (Fr.) Crestwood
4 Tucker Stangel (Fr.) Osage
5 Dalton Rowe (So.) Bondurant-Farrar
6 Jack Showalter (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
7 Peyton Nixon (So.) Woodward-Granger
8 Kale Hansen (So.) Monticello
9 Osvaldo Ocampo (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
10 Carson Less (So.) West Delaware
120
1 McKinley Robbins (So.) Greene County
2 Blaine Frazier (Jr.) NDWB-Danville
3 Keaton Zeimet (Sr.) Central DeWitt
4 Cole Whitehead (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
5 Rylie Anderson (Sr.) Bondurant-Farrar
6 Jaiden Moore (Jr.) Benton Community
7 Jon Burnette (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
8 Cole Nelson (Jr.) Perry
9 Carter Kolthoff (Jr.) BCLUW-SH
10 Ethan Follmann (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM
126
1 Carter Fousek (Jr.) Crestwood
2 Dominic Ridout (Jr.) East Marshall
3 Chase Fiser (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
4 Jase Goodell (So.) Humboldt
5 Cael Ihle (Sr.) Gilbert
6 Ty Koedam (So.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
7 Tate O'Shea (So.) Keokuk
8 Blake Engel (Jr.) West Delaware
9 Joe Weaver (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
10 Kellen Moore (So.) Forest City
132
1 Brandon O'Brien (Sr.) Independence
2 Averee Abben (Sr.) Osage
3 Kolten Crawford (Sr.) Union
4 Logan Arp (Jr.) South Tama
5 Brock Moore (Sr.) Forest City
6 Sam Nelson (Sr.) Clear Lake
7 Brody Hoversten (Jr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
8 Jakyb Kapp (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
9 Noah Gonzalez (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
10 Alec Staudt (Sr.) Charles City
138
1 Nathan Genobana (Sr.) Centerville
2 Isaiah Weber (Jr.) independence
3 Michael Macias (So.) Davenport Assumption
4 Kain Luensman (Sr.) Monticello
5 Chase Thomas (So.) Crestwood
6 Reed Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7 Isiah Fenton (So.) NDWB-Danville
8 Gage Long (Sr.) Ballard
9 Shea Parkis (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
10 Brady Ortner (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
145
1 Matthew Lewis (Sr.) Centerville
2 Nicholas Fox (So.) Osage
3 Eric Kinkaid (Jr.) Camanche
4 Isaac Bryan (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
5 Jackson Rolfs (Sr.) Decorah
6 Landon Fenton (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe
7 Logan Peyton (So.) West Delaware
8 Remington Hanson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Lincoln Mehlert (Sr.) Union
10 Dawson Bond (So.) Red Oak
152
1 Jack Gaukel (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Chance Bockenstedt (Sr.) North Polk
3 Colby Tool (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe
4 Jadyn Peyton (Jr.) West Delaware
5 Grifen Molle (Sr.) NDWB-Danville
6 Tyler Brown (Sr.) Winterset
7 Carl Barkema (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
8 Roush Jaeger (Sr.) Charles City
9 Stone Schmitz (Jr.) Union
10 Zander Ernst (Jr.) Ridge View
160
1 Hayden Taylor (Jr.) Solon
2 Wyatt Appleseth (Sr.) Panorama
3 Allen Catour (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Garrett Seaba (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5 Landon Kirby (Sr.) Grinnell
6 Hunter Worthen (Jr.) Union
7 Gabriel Christensen (So.) Ballard
8 Ryan Pickar (Sr.) NHTV
9 Jarrett Roos (Fr.) Sheldon-SO
10 Hunter Bye (Sr.) Crestwood
170
1 Jared Voss (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Carson Babcock (Sr.) NHTV
3 Mitchell Joines (Sr.) Bishop Heelan
4 Kalen Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
5 CJ Walrath (So.) NDWB-Danville
6 Caden Collins (Sr.) Charles City
7 Payton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
8 Kadin Stutzman (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM
9 Colin Muller (Sr.) Osage
10 Dylan Meiners (Sr.) North Polk
182
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Sr.) Union
2 Spencer Mooberry (Sr.) Osage
3 Fernando Villaescusa (Sr.) Gilbert
4 Cael Meyer (Sr.) West Delaware
5 Cade Everson (Sr.) Camanche
6 Mitch Mayberry (Jr.) Glenwood
7 Austin Roos (Sr.) Benton Community
8 Keegan Bradley (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
9 Landon Schemmel (Jr.) Crestwood
10 CJ Hisler (So.) Webster City
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (Jr.) West Delaware
2 Jackson Kinsella (Sr.) Creston
3 Reese Moore (Jr.) Forest City
4 Jacob Reicks (Sr.) NHTV
5 Mason Askelsen (Sr.) Ballard
6 Aiden Morgan (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Matthew Wirtz (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Cole Ridnour (Sr.) Clarinda
9 Tegan Carson (Jr.) Central Decatur
10 Wyatt Hunter (Sr.) Grinnell
220
1 Dylan Winkel (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
2 Kobe Simon (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Crew Howard (Sr.) Clarinda
4 Conner Murty (Sr.) East Marshall
5 Treyton Burnikel (Sr.) Crestwood
6 Christian Nunley (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Gage Marty (Jr.) Solon
8 Jordan Anderson (Sr.) Emmetsburg
9 Jake Smith (Sr.) Clarke, Osceola
10 Kain Nelson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
285
1 Carson Petlon (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Keean Kamerling (Sr.) Mount Vernon
3 Kamrin Steveson (Sr.) Grinnell
4 Jordan Ver Meer (Sr.) West Lyon
5 Chase Crooks (Jr.) Charles City
6 Dugan Tolley (Jr.) Winterset
7 Lyle Moore (Jr.) Central Lyon-GLR
8 Aaron Graves (Jr.) SE Valley-Gowrie
9 Ethan Hooyer (Jr.) Sioux Center
10 Jacob Leohr (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford