The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 23, 2020)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 West Delaware (8)
2 Union (7)
3 Winterset (4)
4 Sgt. Bluff Luton (6)
5 Independence (4)
6 Solon (3)
7 Osage (6)
8 West Liberty (2)
9 Davenport Assumption (3)
10 Central Lyon (4)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (So.) Webster City
2 McKinley Robbins (Fr.) Greene County
3 Derrick Bass (Fr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Cole Nelson (Sr.) Humboldt
5 Carter Anderson (So.) Albia
6 Chase Fiser (So.) Bondurant Farrar
7 Carter Kolthoff (So.) BCLUW-SH
8 Jaxon Bussa (Jr.) Camanche
9 Lane Scorpil (So.) Columbus Jct
10 Kale Hansen (Fr.) Monticello
113
1 Carter Fousek (So.) Crestwood
2 Cole Whitehead (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
3 Keaton Zeimet (Jr.) Central DeWitt
4 Rylie Anderson (Jr.) Bondurant-Farrar
5 Lincoln Mehlert (Jr.) Union
6 Jon Burnette (So.) Spirit Lake Park
7 Carter Littlefield (So.) Jesup
8 Cole Nelson (So.) Perry
9 Kellen Moore (Fr.) Forest City
10 Aybren Moore (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
120
1 Benjamin Schmitz (Sr.) Kuemper Catholic
2 Kolten Crawford (Jr.) Union
3 Dominic Ridout (So.) East Marshall
4 Colby Lillegard (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
5 Nicholas Fox (Fr.) Osage
6 Kayden Gryp (Jr.) Williamsburg
7 Taylor Kolthoff (Sr.) BCLUW-SH
8 Cresten Craven (Sr.) Humboldt
9 Noah Parmelee (So.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
10 Blake Engel (So.) West Delaware
126
1 Matthew Lewis (Jr.) Centerville
2 Brock Beck (Sr.) Grinnell
3 Isaiah Weber (So.) independence
4 Cael Ihle (Jr.) Gilbert
5 Sam Nelson (Jr.) Clear Lake
6 Joe Sullivan (Sr.) Osage
7 Colby Wiederholt (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
8 Hunter Worthen (So.) Union
9 Wyatt Bieschke (Sr.) Benton Community
10 Ty Koedam (Fr.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
132
1 Bryce Hatten (Sr.) Winterset
2 Eric Kinkaid (So.) Camanche
3 Kayden Kauzlarich (Sr.) Centerville
4 Kain Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
5 Nate Curry (Sr.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
6 Averee Abben (Jr.) Osage
7 Keegan Scheeler (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
8 Gage Long (Jr.) Ballard
9 Landon Fenton (Jr.) Prairie City-Monroe
10 Lake Lebahn (Sr.) Union
138
1 Jalen Schropp (Sr.) Williamsburg
2 Kruise Kiburz (Sr.) Winterset
3 Isaac Bryan (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Michael Macias (Fr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Alberto Salmeron (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
6 Shea Parkis (So.) Kuemper Catholic
7 Michael Thomas (Sr.) Albia
8 Payton Drake (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
9 Logan Peyton (Fr.) West Delaware
10 Alec Staudt (Jr.) Charles City
145
1 Hayden Taylor (So.) Solon
2 Jack Thomsen (Sr.) Union
3 Jack West (Sr.) Winterset
4 Jadyn Peyton (So.) West Delaware
5 Jackson Rolfs (Jr.) Decorah
6 Cam Rice (Sr.) Columbus Junction
7 Jake Nieman (Sr.) BCIG-OA
8 Trestin Sales (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9 Zander Ernst (So.) Ridge View
10 Emry Colby (Sr.) Panorama
152
1 Will Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Jack Gaukel (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Zeb Gnida (Sr.) Solon
4 Wyatt Appleseth (Jr.) Panorama
5 Colby Tool (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
6 Riley Burke (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
7 Bret Hoyman (Sr.) Emmetsburg
8 Logan Engebretson (Sr.) North Polk
9 Stone Schmitz (So.) Union
10 Tyler Brown (Jr.) Winterset
160
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Jr.) Union
2 Carson Babcock (Jr.) NHTV
3 Justin McCunn (Sr.) Red Oak
4 Cael Meyer (Jr.) West Delaware
5 Zach Williams (Sr.) Osage
6 Kalen Meyer (Jr.) Central Lyon
7 Matthew Doyle (Sr.) Independence
8 Carson Johnson (Sr.) Gilbert
9 Cade Everson (Jr.) Camanche
10 Neal Larsen (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
170
1 Cole Davis (Sr.) Independence
2 Abe Michel (Sr.) Maquoketa
3 Jax Flynn (Sr.) Solon
4 Mason Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
5 Jared Voss (Jr.) West Delaware
6 Spencer Mooberry (Jr.) Osage
7 Caleb Swalla (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
8 Blake Liebe (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
9 Connor Dehn (Sr.) Wahlert Catholic
10 Elliott Sinnwell (Sr.) Charles City
182
1 Sage Walker (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2 Jaskon Kinsella (Jr.) Creston-OM
3 Jack Neuhaus (Sr.) West Delaware
4 Reese Moore (So.) Forest City
5 Colin Muller (Jr.) Osage
6 Logan Waltz (Jr.) Camanche
7 Bryce Vande Weerd (Sr.) Central Lyon
8 Austin Roos (Jr.) Benton Community
9 Caden Collins (Jr.) Charles City
10 Dylan Jeffers (Sr.) Keokuk
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (So.) West Delaware
2 Evan Rosonke (Sr.) NHTV
3 Carter Maynes (Sr.) Red Oak
4 Dylan Winkel (Jr.) Central Lyon
5 Christian Kremer (Sr.) Independence
6 Sam Chapman (Sr.) Creston-OM
7 Conner Murty (Jr.) East Marshall
8 Isaac Boucher (Sr.) Mid Prairie
9 Gabe Hemsted (Jr.) Carlisle
10 Jack Sindlinger (Sr.) Charles City
220
1 Cody Fisher (Sr.) Woodward Granger
2 Kobe Simon (Jr.) West Liberty
3 Seth Adrian (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Andrew Hamilton (Sr.) Algona
5 Crew Howard (Jr.) Clarinda
6 Kamrin Steveson (Jr.) Grinnell
7 Treyton Burnikel (Jr.) Crestwood
8 Cayden Meskan (Jr.) Gilbert
9 Colton Goodell (Jr.) Humbdolt
10 McKade Eisentrager (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
285
1 Kaden Sutton (Sr.) ADM Adel
2 Carson Petlon (Jr.) West Delaware
3 Taven Rich (Sr.) Maquoketa
4 Jarrett Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon
5 Derrin Sesker (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
6 Chris VanDerBrink (Sr.) BHRV
7 Cale Roller (Sr.) Atlantic
8 Jordan Anderson (Jr.) Emmetsburg
9 Cole Cremeens (Sr.) Williamsburg
10 Austin Kelso (Sr.) Forest City