The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 4, 2016)

The Predicament Class 2A Final State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Albia (4)
2 Creston-OM (5)
3 New Hampton (7)
4 Webster City (4)
5 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows(4)
6 Glenwood (4)
7 Crestwood (5)
8 Davenport Assumption (6)
9 Charles City (5)
10 Clear Lake (3)

The Predicament's Final Class 2A Individual Rankings
106
1 Aden Reeves (Fr.) Albia
2 Eric Faught (Fr.) Clear Lake
3 Shea Ruffridge (So.) Pocahontas Area
4 Matt Randone (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Chase Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
6 Kaden Anderlik (Fr.) Crestwood
7 Dylan Robinson (Jr.) New Hampton
8 Kole Hansen (So.) Atlantic
9 Phillip Ihde (So.) Decorah
10 Grayson Kesterson (So.) Williamsburg
113
1 Drake Doolittle (Fr.) Webster City
2 Justin Portillo (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3 Josh Keller (Sr.) Columbus Jct
4 Riley Wright (Fr.) Denver-Tripoli
5 Noah Fye (So.) New Hampton
6 Duncan McCain (Jr.) Mid Prairie
7 Carter Cox (Jr.) Atlantic
8 Gabe Ruepke (So.) Chariton
9 Caleb Fuessley (Fr.) Center Point Urbana
10 Brady Fritz (So.) South Tama
120
1 Josh Portillo (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Connor Cleveland (Sr.) New Hampton
3 Michael Millage (So.) Crestwood
4 Rhyker Sims (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
5 Jared Hensley (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
6 Jacob Fenske (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Dante Tacchia (Jr.) Iowa Falls
8 John Hellman (Sr.) Union
9 Nick Meling (Jr.) East Marshall
10 Chase McLaren (Fr.) Atlantic
126
1 Brock Rathbun (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
2 Brayden Curry (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Derek Holschlag (Jr.) Union
4 Ryan Steffen (So.) Crestwood
5 Nate Lasher (Jr.) Charles City
6 Nathan Thoms (Jr.) Camanche
7 Tanner Probasco (So.) South Tama
8 Tyler Shatek (Sr.) New Hampton
9 Tate Battani (So.) Ballard
10 Gisaveri Niyibizi (Sr.) Perry
132
1 Keaton Geerts (Jr.) New Hampton
2 Brice Everson (Sr.) Camanche
3 Shea Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis
4 Chase Lienhard (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Austin Rozeboom (So.) BHRV
6 Austin Gutknecht (So.) Clarinda
7 Brennan Ryan (Sr.) Oelwein
8 Kade VanKirk (Sr.) Perry
9 Kyle Anderson (Jr.) Washington
10 Tony Garcia (Jr.) Mount Vernon
138
1 Ryan Leisure (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Wyatt Thompson (Jr.) Creston-OM
3 Austin Staudt (Sr.) Charles City
4 Tanner Abbas (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5 Kirk Mommsen (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Brennan Swafford (So.) Mediapolis
7 Connor Ascherl (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
8 Carter Barkema (Sr.) Hampton-Dumont
9 Keegan Tenge (Jr.) New Hampton
10 Kyler Reick (Fr.) Spirit Lake Park
145
1 Bryce Leshen (Sr.) Albia
2 Max Forsyth (Sr.) Charles City
3 Nick Hyland (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
4 Trae Pecinovsky (Jr.) Crestwood
5 Brady Brott (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Mason Buster (Sr.) Mediapolis
7 Cole Fritz (Sr.) Solon
8 Pierce Gelhaus (Sr.) Forest City
9 John Tuttle (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
10 Patrick Schwartzhoff (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
152
1 Matt Malcolm (Sr.) Glenwood
2 Tommy Bradshaw (Sr.) Greene County
3 Brock Jennings (Jr.) Osage
4 Blake Lawless (Sr.) Albia
5 Isaac Judge (So.) South Tama
6 Preston Dunn (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
7 Luke Hageman (So.) Dyersville Beckman
8 Joe Kelly (So.) West Liberty
9 Ryan Faught (Sr.) Clear Lake
10 Wes Cummings (Fr.) Prairie City Monroe
160
1 Tristan Johnson (Sr.) Osage
2 Zach Johnston (Sr.) ADM Adel
3 Jake Juhl (Sr.) Independence
4 Trevor Nelson (Jr.) Solon
5 Josh Strohman (Sr.) Algona
6 Joe Argo (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Cameron Leith (Sr.) Creston-OM
8 Cole Denner (Sr.) New Hampton
9 Isaiah Vaughan (Jr.) Union
10 Ryan Ferarri (Sr.) Webster City
170
1 Chase Shiltz (Jr.) Creston-OM
2 Anthony Sherry (So.) Glenwood
3 Tucker Morrison (Jr.) Columbus Jct
4 Nick Holt (Sr.) Independence
5 Conner Shaw (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
6 Will Reiter (Sr.) Union
7 Bailey Chyma (Sr.) South Tama
8 Trevor Rommann (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
9 Michael Kent (Jr.) Iowa Falls
10 Jacob Kloft (Sr.) Maquoketa
182
1 Nick Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
2 JJ Clark (Sr.) Clarinda
3 Daniel Sommerlot (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
4 Vic Malloy (Sr.) Williamsburg
5 Cole Bennett (Jr.) ADM Adel
6 Cade Baker (Sr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
7 Luke Erickson (Sr.) Mediapolis
8 Zac Stork (Jr.) Atlantic
9 Logan Chipp (Sr.) Hampton-Dumont
10 Sam Mathis (Sr.) Roland Story
195
1 Izaak Shedenhelm (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli
2 Bryce Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
3 Seth Maitlen (Sr.) Creston-OM
4 Shane Poppins (Sr.) Aplington-Parkersburg
5 Matt McMillan (Sr.) Independence
6 Zach Haggstrom (Jr.) Glenwood
7 Visouth Peterschmidt (Jr.) Mid Prairie
8 Ethan Timmerman (Sr.) Mediapolis
9 Nick Jacobs (Sr.) Charles City
10 Michael Fritz (Jr.) Fairfield
220
1 Gavin Dinsdale (Sr.) Webster City
2 Alex Paulson (Sr.) Forest City
3 Kadon Hulett (Jr.) Creston-OM
4 Noah Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Travis McMillan (Sr.) Oelwein
6 Levi Duwa (Jr.) Mid Prairie
7 Jordan Baumler (So.) North Fayette Valley
8 Travis Poffenbarger (Sr.) Knoxville
9 Caleb Ring (Jr.) Osage
10 Ko Kieft (Sr.) Sioux Center
285
1 Carter Isley (Sr.) Albia
2 Cooper Lawson (So.) Webster City
3 Nathan Heath (Sr.) ADM Adel
4 Brock Caviness (Sr.) Knoxville
5 Tristan Wirfs (Jr.) Mount Vernon
6 Zach Timm (Sr.) Monticello
7 Michael Ahrendsen (Jr.) Union
8 Caleb Sanders (So.) Glenwood
9 Elijah Van't Hof (Jr.) Sioux Center
10 Brody Tupy (Sr.) Charles City