The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 4, 2021)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 West Delaware (10)
2 Crestwood (6)
3 Osage (4)
4 Union (5)
5 Davenport Assumption (7)
6 NDWB-Danville (4)
7 Independence (2)
8 Central Lyon-GLR (3)
9 Centerville (3)
10 Bondurant-Farrar (4)

The Predicament's Class 2A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Derrick Bass (So.) Davenport Assumption
2 Carter Anderson (Jr.) Albia
3 Carson Doolittle (Fr.) Webster City
4 Kade Blume (Fr.) Roland Story
5 Vincent Mayberry (Fr.) Glenwood
6 Nathaniel Bigalk (Sr.) Crestwood
7 Cody Hay (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
8 Jaxon Bussa (Sr.) Camanche
9 Jake Zabka (So.) Algona
10 Gavin Jensen (So.) Williamsburg
113
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (Jr.) Webster City
2 Lane Scorpil (Jr.) Columbus Junction
3 Anders Kittelson (Fr.) Crestwood
4 Tucker Stangel (Fr.) Osage
5 Dalton Rowe (So.) Bondurant-Farrar
6 Carson Less (So.) West Delaware
7 Kale Hansen (So.) Monticello
8 Caelan Oakes (So.) SE Valley-Gowrie
9 Peyton Nixon (So.) Woodward-Granger
10 Luke Freund (Jr.) Harlan
120
1 McKinley Robbins (So.) Greene County
2 Blaine Frazier (Jr.) NDWB-Danville
3 Keaton Zeimet (Sr.) Central DeWitt
4 Rylie Anderson (Sr.) Bondurant-Farrar
5 Jaiden Moore (Jr.) Benton Community
6 Cole Whitehead (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
7 Jon Burnette (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
8 Cole Nelson (Jr.) Perry
9 Carter Kolthoff (Jr.) BCLUW-SH
10 Ethan Follmann (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM
126
1 Carter Fousek (Jr.) Crestwood
2 Dominic Ridout (Jr.) East Marshall
3 Chase Fiser (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
4 Tate O'Shea (So.) Keokuk
5 Jase Goodell (So.) Humboldt
6 Ty Koedam (So.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
7 Blake Engel (Jr.) West Delaware
8 Joe Weaver (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
9 Kellen Moore (So.) Forest City
10 TJ Fitzpatrick (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
132
1 Brandon O'Brien (Sr.) Independence
2 Averee Abben (Sr.) Osage
3 Kolten Crawford (Sr.) Union
4 Logan Arp (Jr.) South Tama
5 Brock Moore (Sr.) Forest City
6 Noah Gonzalez (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Jakyb Kapp (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
8 Brody Hoversten (Jr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
9 Reily Dolan (Sr.) West Delaware
10 Keegan Jensen (So.) Winterset
138
1 Isaiah Weber (Jr.) Independence
2 Nathan Genobana (Sr.) Centerville
3 Kain Luensman (Sr.) Monticello
4 Chase Thomas (So.) Crestwood
5 Reed Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Michael Macias (So.) Davenport Assumption
7 Isiah Fenton (So.) NDWB-Danville
8 Gage Long (Sr.) Ballard
9 Brady Ortner (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
10 Shea Parkis (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
145
1 Matthew Lewis (Sr.) Centerville
2 Nicholas Fox (So.) Osage
3 Eric Kinkaid (Jr.) Camanche
4 Landon Fenton (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe
5 Jackson Rolfs (Sr.) Decorah
6 Remington Hanson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7 Logan Peyton (So.) West Delaware
8 Lincoln Mehlert (Sr.) Union
9 Christian Eslick (So.) Roland Story
10 Cason Johannes (So.) Sheldon-SO
152
1 Jack Gaukel (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Grifen Molle (Sr.) NDWB-Danville
3 Chance Bockenstedt (Sr.) North Polk
4 Colby Tool (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe
5 Jadyn Peyton (Jr.) West Delaware
6 Tyler Brown (Sr.) Winterset
7 Carl Barkema (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
8 Stone Schmitz (Jr.) Union
9 Roush Jaeger (Sr.) Charles City
10 Zander Ernst (Jr.) Ridge View
160
1 Hayden Taylor (Jr.) Solon
2 Wyatt Appleseth (Sr.) Panorama
3 Hunter Worthen (Jr.) Union
4 Garrett Seaba (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5 Allen Catour (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Landon Kirby (Sr.) Grinnell
7 Gabriel Christensen (So.) Ballard
8 Jarrett Roos (Fr.) Sheldon-SO
9 Hunter Bye (Sr.) Crestwood
10 Ryan Pickar (Sr.) NHTV
170
1 Jared Voss (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Carson Babcock (Sr.) NHTV
3 Kalen Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
4 CJ Walrath (So.) NDWB-Danville
5 Mitchell Joines (Sr.) Bishop Heelan
6 Caden Collins (Sr.) Charles City
7 Kadin Stutzman (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM
8 Payton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
9 Dylan Meiners (Sr.) North Polk
10 Lucas Henderson (Sr.) Centerville
182
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Sr.) Union
2 Spencer Mooberry (Sr.) Osage
3 Fernando Villaescusa (Sr.) Gilbert
4 Cael Meyer (Sr.) West Delaware
5 Cade Everson (Sr.) Camanche
6 Keegan Bradley (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
7 Austin Roos (Sr.) Benton Community
8 Mitch Mayberry (Jr.) Glenwood
9 John Argo (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
10 CJ Hisler (So.) Webster City
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (Jr.) West Delaware
2 Jackson Kinsella (Sr.) Creston
3 Jacob Reicks (Sr.) NHTV
4 Reese Moore (Jr.) Forest City
5 Mason Askelsen (Sr.) Ballard
6 Aiden Morgan (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Matthew Wirtz (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Gabe Ter Wee (Jr.) West Lyon
9 Tegan Carson (Jr.) Central Decatur
10 Joe Larimore (Jr.) Gilbert
220
1 Dylan Winkel (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
2 Kobe Simon (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Crew Howard (Sr.) Clarinda
4 Conner Murty (Sr.) East Marshall
5 Treyton Burnikel (Sr.) Crestwood
6 Christian Nunley (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Jordan Anderson (Sr.) Emmetsburg
8 Cooper Andersen (Jr.) Panorama
9 Easton Fleshman (Jr.) West Lyon
10 Gage Marty (Jr.) Solon
285
1 Carson Petlon (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Keean Kamerling (Sr.) Mount Vernon
3 Kamrin Steveson (Sr.) Grinnell
4 Jordan Ver Meer (Sr.) West Lyon
5 Chase Crooks (Jr.) Charles City
6 Ethan Hooyer (Jr.) Sioux Center
7 Lyle Moore (Jr.) Central Lyon-GLR
8 Dugan Tolley (Jr.) Winterset
9 Chance Malone (Sr.) Columbus Junction
10 Aaron Graves (Jr.) SE Valley-Gowrie