The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 6, 2020)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 West Delaware (8)
2 Union (7)
3 Sergeant Bluff Luton (6)
4 Centerville (3)
5 Osage (5)
6 Independence (4)
7 Winterset (4)
8 Solon (4)
9 NHTV (3)
10 West Liberty (2)

The Predicament's Class 2A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (So.) Webster City
2 McKinley Robbins (Fr.) Greene County
3 Derrick Bass (Fr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Cole Nelson (Sr.) Humboldt
5 Carter Anderson (So.) Albia
6 Chase Fiser (So.) Bondurant Farrar
7 Carter Kolthoff (So.) BCLUW-SH
8 Lane Scorpil (So.) Columbus Junction
9 Kale Hansen (Fr.) Monticello
10 Riece Graham (Jr.) Perry
113
1 Carter Fousek (So.) Crestwood
2 Cole Whitehead (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
3 Keaton Zeimet (Jr.) Central DeWitt
4 Jon Burnette (So.) Spirit Lake Park
5 Lincoln Mehlert (Jr.) Union
6 Cole Nelson (So.) Perry
7 Rylie Anderson (Jr.) Bondurant-Farrar
8 Carter Littlefield (So.) Jesup
9 Aybren Moore (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
10 Kellen Moore (Fr.) Forest City
120
1 Dominic Ridout (So.) East Marshall
2 Colby Lillegard (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
3 Kolten Crawford (Jr.) Union
4 Benjamin Schmitz (Sr.) Kuemper Catholic
5 Nicholas Fox (Fr.) Osage
6 Taylor Kolthoff (Sr.) BCLUW-SH
7 Cresten Craven (Sr.) Humboldt
8 Noah Parmelee (So.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
9 Blake Engel (So.) West Delaware
10 Kayden Gryp (Jr.) Williamsburg
126
1 Matthew Lewis (Jr.) Centerville
2 Brock Beck (Sr.) Grinnell
3 Isaiah Weber (So.) independence
4 Cael Ihle (Jr.) Gilbert
5 Joe Sullivan (Sr.) Osage
6 Sam Nelson (Jr.) Clear Lake
7 Colby Wiederholt (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
8 Logan Arp (So.) South Tama
9 Hunter Worthen (So.) Union
10 Ty Koedam (Fr.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
132
1 Kayden Kauzlarich (Sr.) Centerville
2 Eric Kinkaid (So.) Camanche
3 Kain Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
4 Keegan Scheeler (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
5 Nate Curry (Sr.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
6 Bryce Hatten (Sr.) Winterset
7 Averee Abben (Jr.) Osage
8 Landon Fenton (Jr.) Prairie City-Monroe
9 Lake Lebahn (Sr.) Union
10 Gage Long (Jr.) Ballard
138
1 Jalen Schropp (Sr.) Williamsburg
2 Kruise Kiburz (Sr.) Winterset
3 Isaac Bryan (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Nathan Genobana (Jr.) Centerville
5 Michael Thomas (Sr.) Albia
6 Michael Macias (Fr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Alberto Salmeron (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
8 Payton Drake (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
9 Logan Peyton (Fr.) West Delaware
10 Shea Parkis (So.) Kuemper Catholic
145
1 Hayden Taylor (So.) Solon
2 Jack Thomsen (Sr.) Union
3 Jack West (Sr.) Winterset
4 Jadyn Peyton (So.) West Delaware
5 Jackson Rolfs (Jr.) Decorah
6 Jake Nieman (Sr.) BCIG-OA
7 Cam Rice (Sr.) Columbus Junction
8 Trestin Sales (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9 David Cornejo (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
10 Zander Ernst (So.) Ridge View
152
1 Will Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Jack Gaukel (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Zeb Gnida (Sr.) Solon
4 Wyatt Appleseth (Jr.) Panorama
5 Colby Tool (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
6 Tyler Brown (Jr.) Winterset
7 Hunter Pesek (Sr.) NHTV
8 Stone Schmitz (So.) Union
9 Logan Engebretson (Sr.) North Polk
10 Riley Burke (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
160
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Jr.) Union
2 Carson Babcock (Jr.) NHTV
3 Justin McCunn (Sr.) Red Oak
4 Matthew Doyle (Sr.) Independence
5 Cael Meyer (Jr.) West Delaware
6 Zach Williams (Sr.) Osage
7 Kalen Meyer (Jr.) Central Lyon
8 Carson Johnson (Sr.) Gilbert
9 Neal Larsen (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
10 Jared Shaw (Sr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
170
1 Jared Voss (Jr.) West Delaware
2 Spencer Mooberry (Jr.) Osage
3 Cole Davis (Sr.) Independence
4 Abe Michel (Sr.) Maquoketa
5 Caleb Swalla (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
6 Blake Liebe (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
7 Mason Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
8 Jax Flynn (Sr.) Solon
9 Connor Dehn (Sr.) Wahlert Catholic
10 Elliott Sinnwell (Sr.) Charles City
182
1 Sage Walker (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2 Jaskon Kinsella (Jr.) Creston-OM
3 Jack Neuhaus (Sr.) West Delaware
4 Dylan Jeffers (Sr.) Keokuk
5 Reese Moore (So.) Forest City
6 Logan Waltz (Jr.) Camanche
7 Caden Collins (Jr.) Charles City
8 Zachary Rozeboom (So.) Sioux Center
9 Seamus Poynton (Sr.) Solon
10 Austin Roos (Jr.) Benton Community
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (So.) West Delaware
2 Evan Rosonke (Sr.) NHTV
3 Dylan Winkel (Jr.) Central Lyon
4 Sam Chapman (Sr.) Creston-OM
5 Christian Kremer (Sr.) Independence
6 Conner Murty (Jr.) East Marshall
7 Carter Maynes (Sr.) Red Oak
8 Isaac Boucher (Sr.) Mid Prairie
9 Gabe Hemsted (Jr.) Carlisle
10 Jake Steenhoek (Sr.) Gilbert
220
1 Cody Fisher (Sr.) Woodward Granger
2 Kobe Simon (Jr.) West Liberty
3 Seth Adrian (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Andrew Hamilton (Sr.) Algona
5 Crew Howard (Jr.) Clarinda
6 Treyton Burnikel (Jr.) Crestwood
7 Kamrin Steveson (Jr.) Grinnell
8 Cayden Meskan (Jr.) Gilbert
9 Colton Goodell (Jr.) Humbdolt
10 McKade Eisentrager (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
285
1 Kaden Sutton (Sr.) ADM Adel
2 Taven Rich (Sr.) Maquoketa
3 Carson Petlon (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Jarrett Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon
5 Derrin Sesker (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
6 Chris VanDerBrink (Sr.) BHRV
7 Cale Roller (Sr.) Atlantic
8 Jacob Leohr (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
9 Cole Cremeens (Sr.) Williamsburg
10 Austin Kelso (Sr.) Forest City