The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Jan 31, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Prairie City-Monroe (6)
2 Union (5)
3 West Delaware (9)
4 Centerville (3)
5 Sergeant Bluff Luton (4)
6 Solon (5)
7 Spirit Lake Park (5)
8 Davenport Assumption (4)
9 Monticello (3)
10 ADM Adel (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Keaton Zeimet (So.) DeWitt Central
2 Blaine Frazier (Fr.) NDWB-Danville
3 Carter Fousek (Fr.) Crestwood
4 Jacob Mielke (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
5 Riley Anderson (So.) Bondurant-Farrar
6 Jon Burnette (Fr.) Spirit Lake Park
7 Camron Phetxoumphone (Fr.) Webster City
8 Dominic Ridout (Fr.) East Marshall
9 Cole Nelson (Jr.) Humboldt
10 Lincoln Mehlert (So.) Union
113
1 Matthew Lewis (So.) Centerville
2 Colby Lillegard (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
3 Benjamin Schmitz (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
4 Braden Graff (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
5 Landon Fenton (So.) Prairie City-Monroe
6 Zane Dodson (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
7 Tyler Landgrebe (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Isaiah Weber (Fr.) independence
9 Kolten Crawford (So.) Union
10 Sam Nelson (So.) Clear Lake
120
1 Drake Doolittle (Sr.) Webster City
2 Nathan Genobana (So.) Centerville
3 Caleb Fuessley (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
4 Kaden Anderlik (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Brock Beck (Jr.) Grinnell
6 Payton Drake (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
7 Ryan Clark (Sr.) Mount Vernon
8 Grifen Molle (So.) NDWB-Danville
9 Kyler Dunn (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
10 Colby Viederholt (Jr.) Van Meter-Earlham
126
1 Andrew Flora (Sr.) ADM Adel
2 Kain Luensman (So.) Monticello
3 Hayden Taylor (Fr.) Solon
4 Kayden Kauzlarich (Jr.) Centerville
5 Bryce Hatten (Jr.) Winterset
6 Carter Logue (Sr.) Carlisle
7 Eric Kinkaid (Fr.) Camanche
8 Joe Waters (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
9 Mason Cleveland (Sr.) NHTV
10 Averee Abben (So.) Osage
132
1 Eric Faught (Sr.) Clear Lake
2 Jack Gaukel (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Jalen Schropp (Jr.) Williamsburg
4 Kruise Kiburz (Jr.) Winterset
5 Ryan Phillips (Sr.) West Delaware
6 Zeb Gnida (Jr.) Solon
7 Jackson Rolfs (So.) Decorah
8 Jacob Felderman (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Remington Hanson (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Brock Radeke (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
138
1 Jack Thomsen (Jr.) Union
2 Kaleb Olejniczak (Sr.) Perry
3 Jarod Kadel (Sr.) Columbus Jct
4 Brennan Todd (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
5 Chase McLaren (Sr.) Atlantic
6 Luke Radeke (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
7 Jayden Peyton (Fr.) West Delaware
8 Reed Abbas (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Isaac Bryan (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
10 Gunner Rodgers (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
145
1 Joey Busse (Sr.) Humboldt
2 Colby Tool (So.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Will Esmoil (Jr.) West Liberty
4 Chase Luensman (Sr.) Monticello
5 Jack West (Jr.) Winterset
6 Max Babcock (Sr.) NHTV
7 Koby Hassebrock (Sr.) Roland Story
8 Garrett Jensen (Sr.) Williamsburg
9 Oscar Olmos (Sr.) Harlan
10 Cael Meyer (So.) West Delaware
152
1 Adam Ahrendsen (So.) Union
2 Easton Graff (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Kyler Reick (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
4 Zach Bevans (Sr.) Solon
5 Scott Betterton (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
6 Mitchel Mangold (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Matthew Doyle (Jr.) Independence
8 Coy Ruess (Sr.) West Liberty
9 Braxton Doebel (Sr.) Clear Lake
10 Carter Proffit (Jr.) Charles City
160
1 Skyler Noftsger (Sr.) Ballard
2 Wes Cummings (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Cole Davis (Jr.) Independence
4 Zach Williams (Jr.) Osage
5 Baylor Crigger (Sr.) Camanche
6 Justin McCunn (Jr.) Red Oak
7 Cameron Rasing (Sr.) NHTV
8 Caleb Swalla (Jr.) Van Meter-Earlham
9 Jared Voss (So.) West Delaware
10 Carson Devine (Sr.) Algona
170
1 Paul Ryan (Sr.) Mount Vernon
2 Sage Walker (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3 Colter Bye (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Jaskon Kinsella (So.) Creston-OM
5 Spencer Mooberry (So.) Osage
6 Jarron Trausch (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
7 Dylan Koresh (Sr.) Charles City
8 Wyatt Voelker (Fr.) West Delaware
9 Jax Flynn (Jr.) Solon
10 Carter Maynes (Jr.) Red Oak
182
1 Kyler Fisher (Sr.) Southeast Valley
2 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Sr.) Washington
3 Nolan Harsh (Sr.) ADM Adel
4 Lucas Roland (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
5 Evan Rosonke (Jr.) NHTV
6 Luke Jenness (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
7 Jack Neuhaus (Jr.) West Delaware
8 Kole Kreinbring (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Sam Wigans (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Ethan Reed (Sr.) Carlisle
195
1 Julien Broderson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Noah Bandstra (Sr.) East Marshall
3 Thomas Bentley (Sr.) Red Oak
4 Dalton Chipp (Sr.) Hampton-Dumont
5 Caleb Olson (Sr.) Webster City
6 Kolton Bus (Sr.) Central Lyon
7 Sam Chapman (Jr.) Creston-OM
8 Jordan Bries (Sr.) West Delaware
9 Logan Escher (Sr.) Washington
10 Isaac Boucher (Jr.) Mid Prairie
220
1 Cody Fisher (Jr.) Woodward Granger
2 Dakoda Powell (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Mike Hoyle (Sr.) Solon
4 Lake Stahlberg (Sr.) Monticello
5 Lane Albertsen (Sr.) Union
6 Seth Adrian (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Kade Hambly (Sr.) Clear Lake
8 Kaden Sutton (Jr.) ADM Adel
9 Jarrett Meyer (Jr.) Central Lyon
10 Clayton McFarland (Sr.) Southeast Valley
285
1 Spencer Trenary (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Kobe Clayborne (Jr.) Heelan Catholic
3 Justin Jones (Sr.) Humboldt
4 Derrin Sesker (Jr.) Van Meter-Earlham
5 Derec Weyer (Sr.) Harlan
6 Drew Evans (Sr.) Independence
7 Chris VanDerBrink (Jr.) BHRV
8 Thomas Wilson (Jr.) SW Iowa
9 Carson Petlon (So.) West Delaware
10 Taven Rich (Jr.) Maquoketa