The Predicament’s Class 2A State Individual and Team Rankings #1 Nov 30, 2020

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 West Delaware (9)
2 Osage (5)
3 Sgt Bluff Luton (4)
4 Davenport Assumption (5)
5 Crestwood (4)
6 Union (5)
7 Centerville (2)
8 Central Lyon-GLR (3)
9 ND-WB-Danville (3)
10 Solon (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Preseason Individual Rankings

106
1 Derrick Bass (So.) Davenport Assumption
2 Lane Scorpil (Jr.) Columbus Junction
3 Carter Anderson (Jr.) Albia
4 Nathaniel Bigalk (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Jake Zabka (So.) Algona
6 Jaxon Bussa (Sr.) Camanche
7 Caine Stenger (Sr.) OA-BCIG
8 Gavin Jensen (So.) Williamsburg
9 Kade Blume (Fr.) Roland Story
10 Carson Doolittle (Fr.) Webster City
113
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (Jr.) Webster City
2 McKinley Robbins (So.) Greene County
3 Carter Kolthoff (Jr.) BCLUW-SH
4 Osvaldo Ocampo (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
5 Carson Less (So.) West Delaware
6 Jakob Regan (So.) Waukon
7 Jack Showalter (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
8 Collin Holm (Fr.) Decorah
9 Logan Powers (Fr.) Roland Story
10 Tucker Stangel (Fr.) Osage
120
1 Blaine Frazier (Jr.) NDWB-Danville
2 Cole Whitehead (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
3 Keaton Zeimet (Sr.) Central DeWitt
4 Rylie Anderson (Sr.) Bondurant-Farrar
5 Jon Burnette (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Cole Nelson (Jr.) Perry
7 Kayden Gryp (Sr.) Williamsburg
8 Riley Harger (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
9 Noah Parmelee (Jr.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
10 Drew Robinson (So.) Nevada
126
1 Carter Fousek (Jr.) Crestwood
2 Brandon O'Brien (Sr.) Independence
3 Dominic Ridout (Jr.) East Marshall
4 Chase Fiser (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
5 Ty Koedam (So.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
6 Cael Ihle (Sr.) Gilbert
7 Alex Beaver (Sr.) West Liberty
8 Joe Weaver (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
9 Blake Engel (Jr.) West Delaware
10 Kellen Moore (So.) Forest City
132
1 Matthew Lewis (Sr.) Centerville
2 Averee Abben (Sr.) Osage
3 Grifen Molle (Sr.) NDWB-Danville
4 Kolten Crawford (Sr.) Union
5 Brock Moore (Sr.) Forest City
6 Logan Arp (Jr.) South Tama
7 Chase Thomas (So.) Crestwood
8 Sam Nelson (Sr.) Clear Lake
9 Kanon Ekstam (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
10 Carter Straw (So.) Independence
138
1 Nathan Genobana (Sr.) Centerville
2 Isaiah Weber (Jr.) independence
3 Michael Macias (So.) Davenport Assumption
4 Eric Kinkaid (Jr.) Camanche
5 Brady Ortner (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
6 Kain Luensman (Sr.) Monticello
7 Gage Long (Sr.) Ballard
8 Remington Hanson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Landon Fenton (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe
10 Lincoln Mehlert (Sr.) Union
145
1 Nicholas Fox (So.) Osage
2 Isaac Bryan (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Reed Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4 Logan Peyton (So.) West Delaware
5 Shea Parkis (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
6 Caleb Ebert (Sr.) Solon
7 Roush Jaeger (Sr.) Charles City
8 Zander Ernst (Jr.) Ridge View
9 Nick Gasca (Sr.) Webster City
10 Ethan DeLeon (So.) Bishop Heelan
152
1 Jack Gaukel (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Tyler Brown (Sr.) Winterset
3 Colby Tool (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Jackson Rolfs (Sr.) Decorah
5 Carl Barkema (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
6 Jadyn Peyton (Jr.) West Delaware
7 Stone Schmitz (Jr.) Union
8 Alex Casey (Sr.) Anamosa
9 Eli Rose (Sr.) Grinnell
10 Parker Teronnez (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
160
1 Hayden Taylor (Jr.) Solon
2 Wyatt Appleseth (Sr.) Panorama
3 Cael Meyer (Sr.) West Delaware
4 Chance Bockenstedt (Sr.) North Polk
5 Allen Catour (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Gabriel Christensen (So.) Ballard
7 Garrett Seaba (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Hunter Worthen (Jr.) Union
9 Kadin Stutzman (Jr.) Atlantic
10 Landon Kirby (Sr.) Grinnell
170
1 Jared Voss (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Kalen Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
3 Payton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
4 Caden Collins (Sr.) Charles City
5 Carson Babcock (Sr.) NHTV
6 Mitchell Joines (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
7 Colin Muller (Sr.) Osage
8 CJ Walrath (So.) NDWB-Danville
9 Brenden Fisch (So.) Cherokee
10 Brady Barringer (Jr.) Winterset
182
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Sr.) Union
2 Spencer Mooberry (Sr.) Osage
3 Jackson Kinsella (Sr.) Creston
4 Fernando Villaescusa (Sr.) Gilbert
5 Kale Rodgers (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
6 Austin Roos (Sr.) Benton Community
7 Brayden Smith (Sr.) South Tama County
8 Cade Everson (Sr.) Camanche
9 Dylan Meiners (Sr.) North Polk
10 Mitch Mayberry (Jr.) Glenwood
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (Jr.) West Delaware
2 Reese Moore (Jr.) Forest City
3 Jacob Reicks (Sr.) NHTV
4 Jesse Schwery (Sr.) Harlan
5 Josh Riibe (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
6 Matthew Wirtz (Jr.) Emmetsburg
7 Aiden Morgan (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
8 Tegan Carson (Jr.) Central Decatur
9 Wyatt Hunter (Sr.) Grinnell
10 Joe Larimore (Jr.) Gilbert
220
1 Kobe Simon (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Dylan Winkel (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
3 Crew Howard (Sr.) Clarinda
4 Treyton Burnikel (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Kamrin Steveson (Sr.) Grinnell
6 Gage Marty (Jr.) Solon
7 Christian Nunley (Sr.) West Delaware
8 Zavion McMurran (So.) Estherville
9 Colton Goodell (Sr.) Humbdolt
10 Conner Murty (Sr.) East Marshall
285
1 Carson Petlon (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Keean Kamerling (Sr.) Mount Vernon
3 Chase Crooks (Jr.) Charles City
4 Cayden Meskan (Sr.) Gilbert
5 Jacob Leohr (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
6 Jordan Anderson (Sr.) Emmetsburg
7 Jordan Ver Meer (Sr.) West Lyon
8 Cole Miller (Sr.) Central DeWitt
9 Connor Andresen (Sr.) Anamosa
10 Kain Nelson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows