The Predicament’s Class 2A State Individual and Team Rankings #2 Dec 17, 2020

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 West Delaware (9)
2 Osage (4)
3 Crestwood (4)
4 Davenport Assumption (4)
5 Centerville (3)
6 Sgt. Bluff Luton (3)
7 Union (5)
8 Independence (5)
9 Central Lyon-GLR (2)
10 ND-WB-Danville (4)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Derrick Bass (So.) Davenport Assumption
2 Carter Anderson (Jr.) Albia
3 Nathaniel Bigalk (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Jake Zabka (So.) Algona
5 Jaxon Bussa (Sr.) Camanche
6 Gavin Jensen (So.) Williamsburg
7 Cody Hay (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
8 Kade Blume (Fr.) Roland Story
9 Carson Doolittle (Fr.) Webster City
10 Kaden Kremer (Fr.) Independence
113
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (Jr.) Webster City
2 McKinley Robbins (So.) Greene County
3 Jaiden Moore (Jr.) Benton Community
4 Carter Kolthoff (Jr.) BCLUW-SH
5 Lane Scorpil (Jr.) Columbus Junction
6 Tucker Stangel (Fr.) Osage
7 Osvaldo Ocampo (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
8 Jakob Regan (So.) Waukon
9 Jack Showalter (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
10 Kale Hansen (So.) Monticello
120
1 Blaine Frazier (Jr.) NDWB-Danville
2 Cole Whitehead (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
3 Keaton Zeimet (Sr.) Central DeWitt
4 Rylie Anderson (Sr.) Bondurant-Farrar
5 Jon Burnette (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Cole Nelson (Jr.) Perry
7 Dawson Townsend (Jr.) Davis County
8 Riley Harger (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
9 Drew Robinson (So.) Nevada
10 Kayden Gryp (Sr.) Williamsburg
126
1 Carter Fousek (Jr.) Crestwood
2 Dominic Ridout (Jr.) East Marshall
3 Chase Fiser (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
4 Cael Ihle (Sr.) Gilbert
5 Blake Engel (Jr.) West Delaware
6 Ty Koedam (So.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
7 Alex Beaver (Sr.) West Liberty
8 Jase Goodell (So.) Humboldt
9 Carter Straw (So.) Independence
10 Joe Weaver (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
132
1 Matthew Lewis (Sr.) Centerville
2 Brandon O'Brien (Sr.) Independence
3 Averee Abben (Sr.) Osage
4 Kolten Crawford (Sr.) Union
5 Logan Arp (Jr.) South Tama
6 Chase Thomas (So.) Crestwood
7 Sam Nelson (Sr.) Clear Lake
8 Kanon Ekstam (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
9 Chase Rattenborg (Sr.) Webster City
10 Brock Moore (Sr.) Forest City
138
1 Nathan Genobana (Sr.) Centerville
2 Isaiah Weber (Jr.) independence
3 Michael Macias (So.) Davenport Assumption
4 Eric Kinkaid (Jr.) Camanche
5 Reed Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Kain Luensman (Sr.) Monticello
7 Brady Ortner (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
8 Gage Long (Sr.) Ballard
9 Dao Keokhamthong (Jr.) Sioux Center
10 Isiah Fenton (So.) NDWB-Danville
145
1 Nicholas Fox (So.) Osage
2 Isaac Bryan (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Landon Fenton (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe
4 Shea Parkis (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
5 Zander Ernst (Jr.) Ridge View
6 Caleb Ebert (Sr.) Solon
7 Logan Peyton (So.) West Delaware
8 Lincoln Mehlert (Sr.) Union
9 Ethan DeLeon (So.) Bishop Heelan
10 Remington Hanson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
152
1 Jack Gaukel (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Colby Tool (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe
3 Jadyn Peyton (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Jackson Rolfs (Sr.) Decorah
5 Tyler Brown (Sr.) Winterset
6 Grifen Molle (Sr.) NDWB-Danville
7 Carl Barkema (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
8 Stone Schmitz (Jr.) Union
9 Roush Jaeger (Sr.) Charles City
10 Alex Casey (Sr.) Anamosa
160
1 Hayden Taylor (Jr.) Solon
2 Wyatt Appleseth (Sr.) Panorama
3 Chance Bockenstedt (Sr.) North Polk
4 Allen Catour (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Gabriel Christensen (So.) Ballard
6 Kyle Cole (Jr.) West Delaware
7 Garrett Seaba (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Ryan Pickar (Sr.) NHTV
9 Landon Kirby (Sr.) Grinnell
10 Riley Holt (Sr.) Williamsburg
170
1 Jared Voss (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Kalen Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
3 Payton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
4 Carson Babcock (Sr.) NHTV
5 Mitchell Joines (Sr.) Bishop Heelan
6 Caden Collins (Sr.) Charles City
7 Dylan Meiners (Sr.) North Polk
8 CJ Walrath (So.) NDWB-Danville
9 Lucas Henderson (Sr.) Centerville
10 Hunter Worthen (Jr.) Union
182
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Sr.) Union
2 Jackson Kinsella (Sr.) Creston
3 Spencer Mooberry (Sr.) Osage
4 Fernando Villaescusa (Sr.) Gilbert
5 Cael Meyer (Sr.) West Delaware
6 Cade Everson (Sr.) Camanche
7 Austin Roos (Sr.) Benton Community
8 Brayden Smith (Sr.) South Tama
9 Marcus Beatty (Jr.) Independence
10 Cole Ridnour (Sr.) Clarinda
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (Jr.) West Delaware
2 Reese Moore (Jr.) Forest City
3 Jacob Reicks (Sr.) NHTV
4 Matthew Wirtz (Jr.) Emmetsburg
5 Aiden Morgan (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Jesse Schwery (Sr.) Harlan
7 CJ Hisler (So.) Webster City
8 Tegan Carson (Jr.) Central Decatur
9 Wyatt Hunter (Sr.) Grinnell
10 Zavion McMurran (So.) Estherville
220
1 Dylan Winkel (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
2 Kobe Simon (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Crew Howard (Sr.) Clarinda
4 Treyton Burnikel (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Kamrin Steveson (Sr.) Grinnell
6 Christian Nunley (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Jordan Anderson (Sr.) Emmetsburg
8 Conner Murty (Sr.) East Marshall
9 Gage Marty (Jr.) Solon
10 Cal Wanninger (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
285
1 Carson Petlon (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Keean Kamerling (Sr.) Mount Vernon
3 Jacob Leohr (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
4 Chase Crooks (Jr.) Charles City
5 Jordan Ver Meer (Sr.) West Lyon
6 Ethan Hooyer (Jr.) Sioux Center
7 Cole Miller (Sr.) Central DeWitt
8 Nile Schuett (Sr.) Tipton
9 Cayden Meskan (Sr.) Gilbert
10 Connor Andresen (Sr.) Anamosa