The Predicament’s Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings #3 Jan 7, 2021

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 West Delaware (8)
2 Osage (4)
3 Crestwood (5)
4 Davenport Assumption (4)
5 Sgt Bluff Luton (4)
6 Centerville (3)
7 Union (5)
8 Independence (4)
9 Central Lyon-GLR (2)
10 Webster City (4)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Derrick Bass (So.) Davenport Assumption
2 Carter Anderson (Jr.) Albia
3 Nathaniel Bigalk (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Jaxon Bussa (Sr.) Camanche
5 Kade Blume (Fr.) Roland Story
6 Carson Doolittle (Fr.) Webster City
7 Vincent Mayberry (Fr.) Glenwood
8 Cody Hay (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
9 Jake Zabka (So.) Algona
10 Gavin Jensen (So.) Williamsburg
113
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (Jr.) Webster City
2 Jaiden Moore (Jr.) Benton Community
3 Carter Kolthoff (Jr.) BCLUW-SH
4 Tucker Stangel (Fr.) Osage
5 Lane Scorpil (Jr.) Columbus Junction
6 Dalton Rowe (So.) Bondurant-Farrar
7 Jack Showalter (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
8 Osvaldo Ocampo (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
9 Anders Kittelson (Fr.) Crestwood
10 Peyton Nixon (So.) Woodward-Granger
120
1 McKinley Robbins (So.) Greene County
2 Cole Whitehead (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
3 Keaton Zeimet (Sr.) Central DeWitt
4 Blaine Frazier (Jr.) NDWB-Danville
5 Rylie Anderson (Sr.) Bondurant-Farrar
6 Jon Burnette (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
7 Cole Nelson (Jr.) Perry
8 Kayden Gryp (Sr.) Williamsburg
9 Noah Parmelee (Jr.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
10 Alex Beaver (Sr.) West Liberty
126
1 Carter Fousek (Jr.) Crestwood
2 Dominic Ridout (Jr.) East Marshall
3 Chase Fiser (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
4 Jase Goodell (So.) Humboldt
5 Cael Ihle (Sr.) Gilbert
6 Blake Engel (Jr.) West Delaware
7 Ty Koedam (So.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
8 Joe Weaver (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
9 Kellen Moore (So.) Forest City
10 Carter Straw (So.) Independence
132
1 Matthew Lewis (Sr.) Centerville
2 Brandon O'Brien (Sr.) Independence
3 Averee Abben (Sr.) Osage
4 Kolten Crawford (Sr.) Union
5 Logan Arp (Jr.) South Tama
6 Brock Moore (Sr.) Forest City
7 Chase Rattenborg (Sr.) Webster City
8 Sam Nelson (Sr.) Clear Lake
9 Kanon Ekstam (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
10 Brody Hoversten (Jr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
138
1 Nathan Genobana (Sr.) Centerville
2 Isaiah Weber (Jr.) independence
3 Michael Macias (So.) Davenport Assumption
4 Kain Luensman (Sr.) Monticello
5 Chase Thomas (So.) Crestwood
6 Reed Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7 Brady Ortner (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
8 Dao Keokhamthong (Jr.) Sioux Center
9 Isiah Fenton (So.) NDWB-Danville
10 Gage Long (Sr.) Ballard
145
1 Nicholas Fox (So.) Osage
2 Isaac Bryan (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Eric Kinkaid (Jr.) Camanche
4 Landon Fenton (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe
5 Roush Jaeger (Sr.) Charles City
6 Shea Parkis (Jr.) Kuemper Catholic
7 Lincoln Mehlert (Sr.) Union
8 Remington Hanson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Dawson Bond (So.) Red Oak
10 Ethan DeLeon (So.) Bishop Heelan
152
1 Jack Gaukel (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Chance Bockenstedt (Sr.) North Polk
3 Colby Tool (Sr.) Prairie City-Monroe
4 Jadyn Peyton (Jr.) West Delaware
5 Jackson Rolfs (Sr.) Decorah
6 Tyler Brown (Sr.) Winterset
7 Grifen Molle (Sr.) NDWB-Danville
8 Stone Schmitz (Jr.) Union
9 Carl Barkema (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont-Cal
10 Zander Ernst (Jr.) Ridge View
160
1 Hayden Taylor (Jr.) Solon
2 Wyatt Appleseth (Sr.) Panorama
3 Allen Catour (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Garrett Seaba (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5 Gabriel Christensen (So.) Ballard
6 Kyle Cole (Jr.) West Delaware
7 Landon Kirby (Sr.) Grinnell
8 Ryan Pickar (Sr.) NHTV
9 Jarrett Roos (Fr.) Sheldon-SO
10 Brock Ruzicka (Fr.) Union
170
1 Jared Voss (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Kalen Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
3 Carson Babcock (Sr.) NHTV
4 Mitchell Joines (Sr.) Bishop Heelan
5 Payton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
6 Caden Collins (Sr.) Charles City
7 CJ Walrath (So.) NDWB-Danville
8 Kadin Stutzman (Jr.) Atlantic
9 Dylan Meiners (Sr.) North Polk
10 Lucas Henderson (Sr.) Centerville
182
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Sr.) Union
2 Spencer Mooberry (Sr.) Osage
3 Fernando Villaescusa (Sr.) Gilbert
4 Cael Meyer (Sr.) West Delaware
5 Cade Everson (Sr.) Camanche
6 Austin Roos (Sr.) Benton Community
7 Marcus Beatty (Jr.) Independence
8 Brayden Smith (Sr.) South Tama
9 CJ Hisler (So.) Webster City
10 Mitch Mayberry (Jr.) Glenwood
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (Jr.) West Delaware
2 Jackson Kinsella (Sr.) Creston
3 Reese Moore (Jr.) Forest City
4 Jacob Reicks (Sr.) NHTV
5 Matthew Wirtz (Jr.) Emmetsburg
6 Aiden Morgan (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Mason Askelsen (Sr.) Ballard
8 Cole Ridnour (Sr.) Clarinda
9 Tegan Carson (Jr.) Central Decatur
10 Wyatt Hunter (Sr.) Grinnell
220
1 Dylan Winkel (Sr.) Central Lyon-GLR
2 Kobe Simon (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Crew Howard (Sr.) Clarinda
4 Treyton Burnikel (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Kamrin Steveson (Sr.) Grinnell
6 Christian Nunley (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Conner Murty (Sr.) East Marshall
8 Gage Marty (Jr.) Solon
9 Colton Goodell (Sr.) Humbdolt
10 Jordan Anderson (Sr.) Emmetsburg
285
1 Carson Petlon (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Keean Kamerling (Sr.) Mount Vernon
3 Ethan Hooyer (Jr.) Sioux Center
4 Jordan Ver Meer (Sr.) West Lyon
5 Jacob Leohr (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
6 Chase Crooks (Jr.) Charles City
7 Cole Miller (Sr.) Central DeWitt
8 Dugan Tolley (Jr.) Winterset
9 Nile Schuett (Sr.) Tipton
10 Connor Andresen (Sr.) Anamosa