The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Dec 2, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 3A Preseason State Tourney Team Rankings
By Eric Lueders
1 Bettendorf (8)
2 SE Polk (10)
3 Fort Dodge (9)
4 Iowa City West (5)
5 Ankeny Centennial (6)
6 Waverly-Shell Rock (6)
7 Waukee (8)
8 Ankeny (4)
9 Mason City (3)
10 Johnston (6)

The Predicament's Class 3A Preseason Individual Rankings
106
1 Dustin Bohren (soph.) - Bettendorf
2 Grant O'Dell (soph.) - Iowa City West
3 Brandon O'Brien (jr.) - Linn Mar
4 Nathan Jesuroga (fr.) - S.E. Polk
5 Ryder Block (fr.) - Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Kale Anderson (sr.) - Clinton
7 Niyo Gady (sr.) - Marion
8 Owen Helgeson (fr.) - Johnston
9 Max Bishop (fr.) - Fort Dodge
10 Blake Gioimo (fr.) - C.R. Prairie
113
1 Trever Anderson (soph.) - Ankeny
2 Blaine Frazier (soph.) - WBND
3 Bailey Roybal (sr.) - Wavely-Shell Rock
4 Jace Rhodes (soph.) - Mason City
5 Lane Cowell (jr.) - Fort Dodge
6 Ethan Wood-Finley (sr.) - Iowa City High
7 Ryder Downey (soph.) - Indianola
8 Tanner Wink (jr.) - Lewis Central
9 Rheiner Stahlbaum (jr.) - Johnston
10 Ethan Mahoney (soph.) - Dowling
120
1 Drake Ayala (jr.) - Fort Dodge
2 Austin Kegley (sr.) - C.R. Prairie
3 Thurman Christensen (jr.) - Waukee
4 Grant Harbour (jr.) - Norwalk
5 Jackson Bresson (soph.) - Ankeny Centennial
6 Adler Kramer (jr.) - Dubuque Hempstead
7 Kaden Karns (jr.) - Waterloo West
8 Cael Cox (jr.) - Ankeny
9 Garrett Bormann (sr.) - Iowa City High
10 Mason Allen (sr.) - C.B. Thomas Jefferson
126
1 Cullen Schriever (sr.) - Mason City
2 Carson Taylor (sr.) - Fort Dodge
3 Aidan Evans (sr.) - Bettendorf
4 Thomas Edwards (sr.) - Johnston
5 Keaton Moret (sr) - Norwalk
6 Bryce Parke (jr.) - Linn Mar
7 Connor Kelly (jr.) - Waukee
8 Jackson Helmkamp (soph.) - Ankeny Centennial
9 Sam Stevens (sr.) - CCA
10 Jackson Barth (sr.) - Cedar Falls
132
1 Hunter Garvin (soph.) - Iowa City West
2 Brock Espalin (sr.) - D.M. East
3 Aiden Riggins (soph.) - Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Brooks Cowell (sr.) - Fort Dodge
5 Carson Murray (sr.) - Dowling
6 Joel Jesuroga (soph.) - S.E. Polk
7 Kael Scranton (soph.) - CCA
8 Brennan Amos (soph.) - Newton
9 Landon Card (jr.) - Norwalk
10 Josh Pelzer (soph.) - Bettendorf
138
1 Caleb Rathjen (jr.) - Ankeny
2 Christian Stanek (soph.) - C.R. Xavier
3 James Edwards (sr.) - Johnston
4 Duncan Delzell (sr.) - Burlington
5 Leo Blawou (soph.) - D.M. Lincoln
6 Dreyzon Phillips (jr.) - Fort Dodge
7 Ty Pfiffner (jr.) - C.R. Kennedy
8 Carter Martinson (soph.) - S.E. Polk
9 Trenton Doty (sr.) - North Scott
10 Jared Cordes (sr.) - Western Dubuque
145
1 Colby Schriever (sr.) - Mason City
2 Devon Strief (jr.) - North Scott
3 Logan Adamson (jr.) - Bettendorf
4 Sam Kallem (sr.) - Ankeny
5 Dylan Falck (sr.) - C.R. Kennedy
6 Johnny Washburn (sr.) - C.R. Prairie
7 Tanner Higgins (sr.) - Lewis Central
8 Abraham Dirkx (jr.) - Carroll
9 Carson Martinson (soph.) - S.E. Polk
10 Ben Faber (jr.) - Dubuque Hempstead
152
1 Eli Loyd (sr.) - Pleasant Valley
2 Ben Monroe (sr.) - Ankeny Centennial
3 Cody Anderson (sr.) - Waukee
4 Caleb Corbin (jr.) - W.D.M. Valley
5 Brennan Meachan (sr.) - Indianola
6 Graham Gambrall (jr.) - Iowa City West
7 Abass Kemokai (jr.) - Linn Mar
8 Kody Cook (jr.) - Fort Dodge
9 Cam Baarda (sr.) - S.E. Polk
10 Sam Zindel (fr.) - Johnston
160
1 Jake Matthiadess (sr.) - North Scott
2 Caleb Hegeson (jr.) - Johnston
3 Luke Fistler (sr.) - DC-Grimes
4 Nick Bonanno (sr.) - Indianola
5 Ben Kueter (fr.) - Iowa City High
6 Carter Profitt (sr.) - Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Isaiah Spencer (sr.) - Spencer
8 Jake Francksen-Small (sr.) - LeMars
9 Carter Cahill (soph.) - Ankeny Centennial
10 Jermaine Sammler (jr.) - Waukee
170
1 Logan Neils (sr.) - Ankeny Centennial
2 Ashton Barker (jr.) - Iowa City West
3 Deveyon Montgomery (sr.) - S.E. Polk
4 Micky Griffith (soph.) - D.M. Lincoln
5 Ryan Plummer (sr.) - Linn Mar
6 Bradley Hill (soph.) - Bettendorf
7 Zach Campbell (sr.) - North Scott
8 Tim Nimley (jr.) - Muscatine
9 Kole Wiegert (sr.) - Storm Lake
10 Tanner Spyksma (soph.) - Waukee
182
1 Blake Underwood (sr.) - W.D.M. Valley
2 Jake Hosch (sr.) - Western Dubuque
3 Will Hoeft (sr.) - Iowa City West
4 Justin Brindley (sr.) - S.E. Polk
5 Destin Schroder (sr.) - Newton
6 Griffin Gammel (soph.) - Waukee
7 Gavin Wedemeier (sr.) - Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Tristen Duncan (jr.) - Norwalk
9 Austin Lee (sr.) - Fort Dodge
10 Trevor Bitner (sr.) - Clinton
195
1 Gabe Christenson (sr.) - S.E. Polk
2 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (sr.) - C.R. Prairie
3 Cade Parker (sr.) - C.R. Kennedy
4 Levi Egli (sr.) - Fort Dodge
5 Tanner Harvey (jr.) - Boone
6 Ethan Frazier (sr.) - Ankeny Centennial
7 Kane Schmidt (jr.) - Bettendorf
8 Miles Berg (sr.) - Indianola
9 Colton Dreith (sr.) - Storm Lake
10 Colton Haug (sr.) - LeMars
220
1 Brayden Wolf (sr.) - Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Gage Linahon (sr.) - Newton
3 Collin Bohnenkamp (sr.) - Cedar Falls
4 Ethan Berry (sr.) - Bettendorf
5 Cael Thorson (sr.) - Waukee
6 Kalob Runyon (jr.) - S.E. Polk
7 Hunter Randall (sr.) - Clinton
8 CJ Stillman (sr.) - W.D.M. Valley
9 Cael Knox (sr.) - C.R. Kennedy
10 Ramiro Gomez-Buentello (sr.) - D.M. Lincoln
285
1 Griffin Liddle (jr.) - Bettendorf
2 Josh Vis (sr.) - C.R. Kennedy
3 Gabe Greenlee (jr.) - Ames
4 Dawson Sweet (sr.) - C.R. Jefferson
5 Danen Settles (sr.) - Fort Madison
6 Conner Arndt (sr.) - Waukee
7 Connor Brown (sr.) - S.E. Polk
8 Luke Walker (jr.) - Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Charlie Nank (sr.) - Dowling
10 "Patrick Conley (sr.) - Sioux City East
"